1-3-5-7 Nipatuthit 1 Rd, Hat Yai, 90110, Thailand
Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
V.L. Hatyai Hotel
V.L. Hatyai Hotel
V.L. Hatyai Hotel
V.L. Hatyai Hotel
V.L. Hatyai Hotel

Good to know

  • On-site Restaurant with Varied Cuisine

    Enjoy Thai, Chinese, and Western dishes at the hotel's restaurant, which also offers live music for entertainment.

  • Spotless Rooms with City Panoramas

    Guests consistently praise the rooms' cleanliness and the panoramic city views, especially from higher floors and rooms with balconies.

  • Convenient Airport and Train Transfers

    Arrange for airport transfers or train station pick-up for a surcharge, ensuring a smooth arrival and departure.

  • Prime Location for Market Explorers

    The hotel's location offers easy walking access to Kim Yong Market, Big Pasar, and Lee Garden, perfect for market enthusiasts.

  • Laundry and Dry Cleaning Services

    Keep your garments fresh with the hotel's laundry and dry cleaning services, ideal for extended stays.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About V.L. Hatyai Hotel

V.L. Hatyai Hotel is strategically situated in the heart of both the business and commercial districts in Songkhla province. Business people and tourists are warmly welcomed to gain new experiences by taking relaxing holidays, enjoying delectable menus at locally renowned restaurants, shopping for quality products and services at Kim Yong Market and shopping outlets, and dropping by popular nighttime spots. Being one of the very best hotels to stay in, V.L. Hatyai Hotel offers a broad range of excellent services and high-standard facilities, varying in high-speed Internet, 42” LCD TV, cable channels, and much more to make your day even more special and comfortable. To create delightful dining experiences for all its special guests, this best-in-town hotel introduces a variety of exceptional southern Thai cuisine certified with international halal standards. During dinner time, guests are also invited to entertain themselves with karaoke singing and dancing to their favorite music. Whatever your reason for visiting Hatyai, V.L. Hatyai Hotel can be an ideal place for a happy and most peacefully relaxing stay.

Rooms

  • Executive Double Room

    Executive Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 11 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Tower Room

    Tower Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 32 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Executive Twin Room

    Executive Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 22 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$40
$20
$0

Sun, 19.07.26

N/A

Mon, 20.07.26

N/A

Tue, 21.07.26

N/A

Wed, 22.07.26

$38

Thu, 23.07.26

$40

Fri, 24.07.26

N/A

Sat, 25.07.26

N/A

Sun, 26.07.26

N/A

Mon, 27.07.26

N/A

Tue, 28.07.26

N/A

Wed, 29.07.26

N/A

Thu, 30.07.26

N/A

Fri, 31.07.26

N/A

Sat, 01.08.26

N/A

Sun, 02.08.26

N/A

Mon, 03.08.26

N/A

Tue, 04.08.26

N/A

Wed, 05.08.26

N/A

Thu, 06.08.26

N/A

Fri, 07.08.26

N/A

Sat, 08.08.26

N/A

Sun, 09.08.26

N/A

Mon, 10.08.26

N/A

Tue, 11.08.26

N/A

Wed, 12.08.26

N/A

Thu, 13.08.26

N/A

Fri, 14.08.26

N/A

Sat, 15.08.26

N/A

Sun, 16.08.26

N/A

Mon, 17.08.26

N/A

Tue, 18.08.26

N/A

Wed, 19.08.26

N/A

Thu, 20.08.26

N/A

Fri, 21.08.26

N/A

Sat, 22.08.26

N/A

Sun, 23.08.26

N/A

Mon, 24.08.26

N/A

Tue, 25.08.26

N/A

Wed, 26.08.26

N/A

Thu, 27.08.26

N/A

Fri, 28.08.26

N/A

Sat, 29.08.26

N/A

Sun, 30.08.26

N/A

Mon, 31.08.26

N/A

Tue, 01.09.26

N/A

Wed, 02.09.26

N/A

Thu, 03.09.26

N/A

Fri, 04.09.26

N/A

Sat, 05.09.26

N/A

Sun, 06.09.26

N/A

Mon, 07.09.26

N/A

Tue, 08.09.26

N/A

Wed, 09.09.26

N/A

Thu, 10.09.26

N/A

Fri, 11.09.26

N/A

Sat, 12.09.26

N/A

Sun, 13.09.26

N/A

Mon, 14.09.26

N/A

Tue, 15.09.26

N/A

Wed, 16.09.26

N/A

Reviews

7.9
Good
based on 5,091 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to budget travelers, sightseers, and families, offering a comfortable and convenient stay in the heart of Hat Yai. Its strategic location directly opposite Kim Yong Market and a short walk from Lee Garden Night Market provides unparalleled access to local attractions. The property features a distinctive Halal restaurant with panoramic views, a highlight for many guests. Guests consistently praise the staff and service for their helpfulness and friendliness, ensuring a welcoming atmosphere. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room not facing the main street to minimize traffic noise.

Rated above average for Hat Yai

Guest reviews

Excellent29%
Very good41%
Good23%
Fair5%
Poor2%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Porter service
  8. Hotel safe
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Computer with Internet
  12. Restaurant

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Television
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Telephone
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)

Location

1-3-5-7 Nipatuthit 1 Rd, Hat Yai, 90110, Thailand

Distance from V.L. Hatyai Hotel

Hat Yai Junction:0.4 km

Hat Yai:1.4 km

Chiranakhon Stadium:1.5 km

พิพิธภัณฑสถานธรรมชาติวิทยา ๕๐ พรรษา สยามบรมราชกุมารี:3.1 km

Prince Mahidol Monument:3.1 km

Khlong Hae Floating Market:4.4 km

Stainless Chedi:5.2 km

Ban Phru Floating Market (Saturday Evening):9.3 km

Wat Wimon Kunakon:11.8 km

Hat Yai International Airport:11.9 km

Property info

1-3-5-7 Nipatuthit 1 Rd, Hat Yai, 90110, Thailand

Frequently Asked Questions about V.L. Hatyai Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at V.L. Hatyai Hotel?

    No, V.L. Hatyai Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at V.L. Hatyai Hotel?

    No, V.L. Hatyai Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at V.L. Hatyai Hotel?

    Yes, V.L. Hatyai Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at V.L. Hatyai Hotel?

    Check-in at V.L. Hatyai Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is V.L. Hatyai Hotel located?

    V.L. Hatyai Hotel is located at 1-3-5-7 Nipatuthit 1 Rd, 90110, Hat Yai, Thailand.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Hat Yai

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Grand Pink Hotel Hatyai
    8.1Very good (2,871 ratings)
    Hat Yai, 1.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hi Season Hotel
    7.8Good (6,620 ratings)
    Hat Yai, 2.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Leevana Hotel
    8.2Very good (4,209 ratings)
    Hat Yai, 1.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Buri Sriphu Hotel
    8.4Very good (6,481 ratings)
    Hat Yai, 2.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Z Sleep Hotel
    8.5Excellent (2,435 ratings)
    Hat Yai, 3.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hatyai Midtown Hotel
    9.2Excellent (864 ratings)
    Hat Yai, 2.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Crystal Hotel Hat Yai
    8.1Very good (6,203 ratings)
    Hat Yai, 3.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    The House
    7.5Good (183 ratings)
    Hat Yai, 2.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Siam Mansion
    8.8Excellent (3,048 ratings)
    Hat Yai, 2.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Other stays in Hat Yai

Destinations near V.L. Hatyai Hotel