Kocatepe Mahallesi Cambazoglu Sokak No:16 Beyoglu, 34437, Istanbul, Turkey
from$48
See prices from 3 sites
See prices
Unique Suite Hotel
Unique Suite Hotel
Unique Suite Hotel
Unique Suite Hotel
Unique Suite Hotel

Good to know

  • Soundproof rooms for peaceful stays

    Experience a quiet and restful environment in rooms equipped with soundproofing, ensuring a tranquil retreat from the city's bustle.

  • Balcony or terrace in select rooms

    Enjoy fresh air and city views from a private balcony or terrace, available in several chosen accommodations.

  • Family-friendly suite options

    Discover spacious family suites, some with multiple beds and bunk beds, designed to comfortably accommodate larger groups and families.

  • Grocery delivery service

    Benefit from the unique service of having groceries delivered directly to your room, making meal preparation even more convenient.

  • Prime location near Taksim Square

    Enjoy easy access to Istanbul's vibrant heart, with Taksim Square and Istiklal Street just a short walk away, perfect for exploring attractions and nightlife.

  • Rooms with kitchenettes

    Select rooms offer the convenience of a kitchenette, complete with a fridge, minibar, and stovetop, ideal for longer stays or self-catering.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Unique Suite Hotel

Unique Suites Hotel is a family run business. Tourism is in our blood having spent more than 20 years helping our guests get the very best out of their holiday. You are guaranteed a warm, friendly welcome on arrival. Our hotel is located in the heart of Istanbul, less than 5 minutes walk away from Taksim Square and the famous Istiklal Street which measures almost 1.5 kilometres. Here you will find yourself in the centre of this amazing city with an array of high street stores, independent boutiques, bookstores, art galleries, cinemas, cafes, restaurants, bar and clubs providing a huge range of entertainment. The hotels location also provides convenient connections to public transportation networks such as the metro, tramway, ferries and bus services. The hotel is also easy to reach from the airport using a variety of transportation options.

Rooms

  • Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

    Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

    • Sleeps 6
    • 807 sq ft
  • Triple Room

    Triple Room

    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft
  • Double or Twin Room

    Double or Twin Room

    • Sleeps 3
    • 215 sq ft
  • Standard Quadruple Room

    Standard Quadruple Room

    • Sleeps 4
    • 323 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$48
See prices from 3 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$92
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$70
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$69
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$91
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$32
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$33
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$54
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$38
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$34
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$80
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$78
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from$53
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$105
$55
$0

La, 11.07.26

$95

Su, 12.07.26

$94

Ma, 13.07.26

$98

Ti, 14.07.26

$97

Ke, 15.07.26

$96

To, 16.07.26

$99

Pe, 17.07.26

$94

La, 18.07.26

$96

Su, 19.07.26

$95

Ma, 20.07.26

$93

Ti, 21.07.26

$98

Ke, 22.07.26

$99

To, 23.07.26

$99

Pe, 24.07.26

$103

La, 25.07.26

$100

Su, 26.07.26

$95

Ma, 27.07.26

$96

Ti, 28.07.26

$104

Ke, 29.07.26

$97

To, 30.07.26

$101

Pe, 31.07.26

$105

La, 01.08.26

$100

Su, 02.08.26

$98

Ma, 03.08.26

$97

Ti, 04.08.26

$98

Ke, 05.08.26

$96

To, 06.08.26

$94

Pe, 07.08.26

$94

La, 08.08.26

$91

Su, 09.08.26

$95

Ma, 10.08.26

$101

Ti, 11.08.26

$101

Ke, 12.08.26

$97

To, 13.08.26

$99

Pe, 14.08.26

$102

La, 15.08.26

$99

Su, 16.08.26

$105

Ma, 17.08.26

$101

Ti, 18.08.26

$98

Ke, 19.08.26

$101

To, 20.08.26

$101

Pe, 21.08.26

$103

La, 22.08.26

$100

Su, 23.08.26

$100

Ma, 24.08.26

$99

Ti, 25.08.26

$95

Ke, 26.08.26

$102

To, 27.08.26

$99

Pe, 28.08.26

$104

La, 29.08.26

$96

Su, 30.08.26

$98

Ma, 31.08.26

$98

Ti, 01.09.26

$99

Reviews

7.7
Good
based on 355 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Istanbul

Guest reviews

Excellent39%
Very good14%
Good16%
Fair3%
Poor28%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Lift
  4. Parking
  5. Porter service
  6. Bar
  7. Hotel safe
  8. Convenience store
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Laundry service

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Small lounge
  12. Room safe

Food and drinks

  1. Halal food

For children

  1. Kids stay for free

Location

Kocatepe Mahallesi Cambazoglu Sokak No:16 Beyoglu, 34437, Istanbul, Turkey

Distance from Unique Suite Hotel

Taksim:0.3 km

Galata Tower:1.7 km

Maiden's Tower:2.8 km

Topkapı Palace:3 km

Grand Bazaar:3.4 km

Istanbul:3.5 km

Hagia Sophia (Holy Wisdom):3.5 km

Basilica Cistern (Exit):3.5 km

Blue Mosque:3.8 km

Theodosian Walls:5 km

Rams Park:7.1 km

Sabiha Gökçen International Airport:32.1 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Kocatepe Mahallesi Cambazoglu Sokak No:16 Beyoglu, 34437, Istanbul, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about Unique Suite Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Unique Suite Hotel?

    No, Unique Suite Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Unique Suite Hotel?

    No, Unique Suite Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Unique Suite Hotel?

    Yes, Unique Suite Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Unique Suite Hotel?

    Check-in at Unique Suite Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Unique Suite Hotel located?

    Unique Suite Hotel is located at Kocatepe Mahallesi Cambazoglu Sokak No:16 Beyoglu, 34437, Istanbul, Turkey.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Istanbul

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at the Bosphorus
    9.3Excellent (11,441 ratings)
    2.3 km to Taksim Square
    from$586
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Rixos Tersane Istanbul
    9.0Excellent (3,037 ratings)
    Istanbul, 3.1 km to City center
    from$174
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Ciragan Hotel Bosphorus
    9.0Excellent (491 ratings)
    Istanbul, 5.2 km to City center
    from$103
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Sultan Hamit Hotel
    9.1Excellent (3,561 ratings)
    Istanbul, 0.9 km to City center
    from$53
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Wyndham Istanbul Old City
    7.4(9,929 ratings)
    0.7 km to Grand Bazaar
    from$75
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Mandarin Oriental Bosphorus, Istanbul
    9.4Excellent (4,615 ratings)
    Istanbul, 7.5 km to City center
    from$746
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Swissôtel The Bosphorus - Istanbul
    9.4Excellent (31,645 ratings)
    1.1 km to Taksim Square
    from$245
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Fez Inn Hotels
    7.5Good (824 ratings)
    Istanbul, 7.9 km to City center
    from$41
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Ramada Encore by Wyndham Istanbul Bayrampasa
    8.0Very good (3,140 ratings)
    5.3 km to Galata Tower
    from$49
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Unique Suite Hotel