Aghir, Aghir, 4176, Tunisia
Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices
Menzel Churasco Djerba
Menzel Churasco Djerba
Menzel Churasco Djerba
Menzel Churasco Djerba
Menzel Churasco Djerba

Good to know

  • Traditional Djerbian property

    Experience authentic Djerbian architecture and decor within a family home setting, offering a unique cultural immersion.

  • Diverse leisure activities

    Engage in various activities like darts, hiking, cycling, or relax by the outdoor fireplace, offering something for every interest.

  • Infinity pool with open-air bath

    Enjoy a refreshing swim in the infinity pool or relax in the unique open-air bath, both offering serene views and a tranquil escape.

  • Personalized host experience

    Benefit from the exceptional hospitality of hosts Sonia and Lassad, who provide personalized recommendations and assistance for a memorable stay.

  • Local specialty breakfast

    Savor a delicious breakfast served poolside, featuring fresh pastries, pancakes, and authentic local specialties, with vegetarian options available.

  • Proximity to Aghir Beach

    Enjoy easy access to the sandy shores of Aghir Beach, just a short 7-minute walk away, perfect for swimming and sunbathing.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$138
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$82
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$180
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$52
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$55
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$102
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$78
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Reviews

9.4
Excellent
100% verified ratings (271 ratings)
Powered byBooking.com
  • Cleanliness
    8.9
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.9
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Amenities
    8.4
    Very good
  • Value for money
    8.4
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Gym
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Pet friendly
  5. Outdoor pool
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. 24-hour reception
  8. Sun umbrellas
  9. Deck chairs
  10. Laundry service
  11. Spa
  12. WiFi in public areas

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Hot tub
  3. Body scrub

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking
  3. In-room accessibility

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Cosmetic mirror
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk

Sports facilities

  1. Fishing
  2. Snorkelling
  3. Water park
  4. Water sport facilities

Location

Aghir, Aghir, 4176, Tunisia

Distance from Menzel Churasco Djerba

Aghir:2.1 km

Lalla Hadria:5.4 km

Salle de Spectacle:9 km

برج القسطيل:11.2 km

Henchir Tala:13.4 km

Meninx:13.8 km

Tejdit Mosque:15.5 km

Musée du Patrimoine de Guellala:15.7 km

Museée du patrimoine traditionnel de Djerba:19.4 km

دار الثقافة:19.6 km

قابس:86.7 km

De Gabes Matmata Airport:102.9 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Aghir, Aghir, 4176, Tunisia

Frequently Asked Questions about Menzel Churasco Djerba

  • Is there a pool area at Menzel Churasco Djerba?

    Yes, Menzel Churasco Djerba offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Menzel Churasco Djerba?

    Yes, Menzel Churasco Djerba has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Menzel Churasco Djerba?

    Yes, Menzel Churasco Djerba provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Menzel Churasco Djerba?

    Check-in at Menzel Churasco Djerba is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Menzel Churasco Djerba located?

    Menzel Churasco Djerba is located at Aghir, 4176, Aghir, Tunisia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Aghir

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Homere Hotel
    /No rating available 
    Aghir, 0.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Club Garden Park
    /No rating available 
    Aghir, 0.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Bravo Djerba
    7.3(231 ratings)
    Aghir, 0.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Caribbean World Djerba Hotel
    8.0Very good (4,178 ratings)
    Midoun, 6.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Djerba Plaza Thalasso & Spa
    8.6Excellent (8,012 ratings)
    Midoun, 2.9 km to City center
    from$52
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    El Mouradi Djerba Menzel
    6.9(9,304 ratings)
    Midoun, 7.2 km to City center
    from$82
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Welcome Meridiana Djerba
    8.3Very good (8,852 ratings)
    Midoun, 5.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    TUI BLUE Palm Beach Palace
    8.9Excellent (7,094 ratings)
    Houmt Souk, 12.5 km to City center
    from$558
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Iberostar Waves Mehari Djerba
    9.2Excellent (16,815 ratings)
    Midoun, 3.5 km to City center
    from$138
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Menzel Churasco Djerba