Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Coconut Coast Villas
Coconut Coast Villas
Coconut Coast Villas
Coconut Coast Villas
Coconut Coast Villas

Good to know

  • Direct access to snorkeling reef

    Walk past the pool directly into the water for excellent snorkeling opportunities right in front of the property.

  • Resident peacock sightings

    Experience the unique charm of the property with occasional sightings of a friendly resident peacock, adding to the tropical ambiance.

  • Oceanfront units with private balconies

    Each unit offers a private balcony or patio with stunning ocean views, perfect for enjoying sunrises and the sounds of the waves.

  • Well-equipped full kitchens

    All units feature fully equipped kitchens with a full-size fridge, microwave, oven, and coffee maker, ideal for self-catering.

  • Secluded location near Cruz Bay

    Enjoy a quiet, private setting at the end of a road, yet remain within an 8-10 minute walk to Cruz Bay's shops and restaurants.

  • On-site honor bar and laundry

    A convenient honor bar offers snacks and drinks, alongside free guest laundry facilities, adding to a hassle-free stay.

  • Pool with ocean vistas

    Relax by the clean pool, which offers picturesque views overlooking the ocean, providing a refreshing escape.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Coconut Coast Villas

We are an affordable beachfront property with Studios, Two Bedroom Suites and Three Bedroom Suites. Located right on the Caribbean Sea, all of our rooms have spacious balconies, kitchens and/or kitchenettes and parking available. We offer beach towels, beach chairs and coolers. There is a washer and dryer on site for guest use. Our oceanfront pool area has a hot tub and BBQ grill. We are a convenient 10-15 minute walk into Cruz Bay town to access restaurants and grocery stores. Our managers live on site and are available for concierge services to assist you in planning the perfect St John vacation!

Rooms

  • Waterfront Studio Suite (Alamanda)

    Waterfront Studio Suite (Alamanda)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Suite, 3 Bedrooms (Bird of Paradise/Bougainvillea)

    Suite, 3 Bedrooms (Bird of Paradise/Bougainvillea)

    • 1 3 King Beds
    • Sleeps 6
  • Hibiscus Two Bedroom Waterfront Suite

    Hibiscus Two Bedroom Waterfront Suite

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
  • Waterfront Studio Suite (Bougainvillea)

    Waterfront Studio Suite (Bougainvillea)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

9.4
Excellent
based on 673 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    9.0
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.9
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Value for money
    8.9
    Excellent

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Parking
  3. Outdoor pool
  4. Non-smoking rooms
  5. Beach
  6. Deck chairs
  7. Towels at the pool/beach
  8. Laundry service
  9. WiFi in public areas
  10. Free WiFi in public areas
  11. Pool
  12. WiFi

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Small lounge
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Kitchen

Location

268 Estate Enighed, Cruz Bay, 00831, US Virgin Islands

Distance from Coconut Coast Villas

Peace Hill Ruins:3 km

Cruz Bay:3.1 km

Dennis Bay Historic District:3.2 km

Lameshur Plantation:6.8 km

Coral World Ocean Park:8 km

Bluebeard's Castle:14.1 km

St. Thomas Historical Trust Museum:14.6 km

Blackbeard's Castle:14.7 km

Fort Christian:14.7 km

Charlotte Amalie Historic District:14.7 km

Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport:128.3 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

268 Estate Enighed, Cruz Bay, 00831, US Virgin Islands

Frequently Asked Questions about Coconut Coast Villas

  • Is there a pool area at Coconut Coast Villas?

    Yes, Coconut Coast Villas offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Coconut Coast Villas?

    No, Coconut Coast Villas doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Coconut Coast Villas?

    Yes, Coconut Coast Villas provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Coconut Coast Villas?

    Check-in at Coconut Coast Villas is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Coconut Coast Villas located?

    Coconut Coast Villas is located at 268 Estate Enighed, 00831, Cruz Bay, US Virgin Islands.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Cruz Bay

  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Sugar Mill Hotel
    9.5Excellent (1,212 ratings)
    West End, 3.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Wharfside Village Hotel
    9.6Excellent (343 ratings)
    St. John, 6.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Serviced apartment
    Fort Recovery Beachfront Resort
    8.2Very good (39 ratings)
    Road Town, 7.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    The Mafolie Hotel
    8.4Very good (2,828 ratings)
    Charlotte Amalie, 0.9 km to City center
    from$118
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Sea Shore Allure
    9.7Excellent (273 ratings)
    St. John, 7.0 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Abrigado Villa
    9.5Excellent (8 ratings)
    St. John, 5.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Windward Passage Hotel
    6.9(2,988 ratings)
    Charlotte Amalie, 0.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hampton by Hilton St. Thomas
    8.6Excellent (361 ratings)
    Charlotte Amalie, 1.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Marriott's Frenchman's Cove
    9.1Excellent (3,498 ratings)
    Charlotte Amalie, 2.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Other stays in Cruz Bay

Popular hotel categories in Cruz Bay

Destinations near Coconut Coast Villas