Select dates to see exact prices
City Résidence Aix-en-Provence
City Résidence Aix-en-Provence
City Résidence Aix-en-Provence
City Résidence Aix-en-Provence
City Résidence Aix-en-Provence

Good to know

  • Modern circular building design

    Appreciate the distinctive modern circular-styled building, offering a unique architectural aesthetic for your stay.

  • Convenient access to Aix-en-Provence

    Discover the historic center of Aix-en-Provence, located just a 10-minute drive away, with easy access to the lively Cours Mirabeau area.

  • Private underground parking

    Benefit from secure private underground parking facilities, a practical amenity in an area where street parking can be challenging.

  • Kitchenette equipped accommodations

    Enjoy the flexibility of an in-room kitchenette featuring a stovetop, microwave, and coffee machine, ideal for preparing meals at your leisure.

  • On-site breakfast service

    Savor a delightful breakfast available on-site to start your day, with affordable refreshments also offered through convenient vending machines.

  • Self-catering apartment living

    Experience the convenience of fully-equipped studios and one-bedroom apartments, perfect for extended stays or independent travelers seeking a home-like atmosphere.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Studio, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 236 sq ft
  • Standard Apartment, Kitchenette

    • 1 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Studio, Kitchenette

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 237 sq ft
  • Standard Apartment, Kitchenette

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 452 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$84
$40
$0

Mon, 12.10.26

$81

Tue, 13.10.26

N/A

Wed, 14.10.26

$82

Thu, 15.10.26

$84

Fri, 16.10.26

$61

Sat, 17.10.26

$57

Sun, 18.10.26

$57

Mon, 19.10.26

N/A

Tue, 20.10.26

N/A

Wed, 21.10.26

$70

Thu, 22.10.26

$65

Fri, 23.10.26

N/A

Sat, 24.10.26

N/A

Sun, 25.10.26

N/A

Mon, 26.10.26

$68

Tue, 27.10.26

N/A

Wed, 28.10.26

N/A

Thu, 29.10.26

N/A

Fri, 30.10.26

$50

Sat, 31.10.26

N/A

Sun, 01.11.26

N/A

Mon, 02.11.26

N/A

Tue, 03.11.26

N/A

Wed, 04.11.26

N/A

Thu, 05.11.26

N/A

Fri, 06.11.26

N/A

Sat, 07.11.26

N/A

Sun, 08.11.26

N/A

Mon, 09.11.26

N/A

Tue, 10.11.26

N/A

Wed, 11.11.26

N/A

Thu, 12.11.26

N/A

Fri, 13.11.26

N/A

Sat, 14.11.26

N/A

Sun, 15.11.26

N/A

Mon, 16.11.26

N/A

Tue, 17.11.26

N/A

Wed, 18.11.26

N/A

Thu, 19.11.26

N/A

Fri, 20.11.26

N/A

Sat, 21.11.26

N/A

Sun, 22.11.26

N/A

Mon, 23.11.26

N/A

Tue, 24.11.26

N/A

Wed, 25.11.26

N/A

Thu, 26.11.26

N/A

Fri, 27.11.26

N/A

Sat, 28.11.26

N/A

Sun, 29.11.26

N/A

Mon, 30.11.26

N/A

Tue, 01.12.26

N/A

Wed, 02.12.26

N/A

Thu, 03.12.26

N/A

Fri, 04.12.26

N/A

Sat, 05.12.26

N/A

Sun, 06.12.26

N/A

Mon, 07.12.26

N/A

Tue, 08.12.26

N/A

Wed, 09.12.26

N/A

Thu, 10.12.26

N/A

Fri, 11.12.26

N/A

Sat, 12.12.26

N/A

Reviews

7.0
based on 4,572 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews

This hotel presents itself as a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers and budget travelers seeking a comfortable and independent stay. Its prime location offers easy access to major highways, facilitating exploration of the surrounding region and nearby attractions like Marseille. The inclusion of a well-equipped kitchenette in many rooms provides guests with the flexibility to prepare their own meals, enhancing the value for longer stays. Guests consistently praise the staff for their exceptional friendliness and helpfulness, though breakfast receives mixed reviews. For a quieter experience, guests may prefer rooms facing the garden.

Rated above average for Aix-en-Provence

Guest reviews

Excellent25%
Very good33%
Good18%
Fair11%
Poor13%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Lift
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Pet friendly
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Laundry service
  8. WiFi in public areas
  9. Fax/Modem access
  10. Free WiFi in public areas
  11. Luggage storage
  12. Daily housekeeping

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Pay-TV
  8. Small lounge
  9. Telephone
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Kitchen

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

Location

42 Rte de Galice, 13090, Aix-en-Provence, France
Highlight
Convenient access to Aix-en-Provence
Discover the historic center of Aix-en-Provence, located just a 10-minute drive away, with easy access to the lively Cours Mirabeau area.

Distance from City Résidence Aix-en-Provence

Aix-en-Provence:1.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

42 Rte de Galice, 13090, Aix-en-Provence, France

Frequently Asked Questions about City Résidence Aix-en-Provence

  • Is there a pool area at City Résidence Aix-en-Provence?

    No, City Résidence Aix-en-Provence doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at City Résidence Aix-en-Provence?

    Yes, City Résidence Aix-en-Provence has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at City Résidence Aix-en-Provence?

    Yes, City Résidence Aix-en-Provence provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at City Résidence Aix-en-Provence?

    Check-in at City Résidence Aix-en-Provence is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is City Résidence Aix-en-Provence located?

    City Résidence Aix-en-Provence is located at 42 Rte de Galice, 13090, Aix-en-Provence, France.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Aix-en-Provence

  • Hôtel Escaletto
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Radisson Hotel Aix En Provence
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    B&B HOTEL Aix-en-Provence Pont-de-l'Arc
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Villa Saint Ange
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hôtel Birdy by HappyCulture
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Negrecoste Hôtel & Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Château de la Gaude
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    ibis Aix-en-Provence
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in Aix-en-Provence

Destinations near City Résidence Aix-en-Provence