Select dates to see exact prices
Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach
Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach
Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach
Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach
Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach

Good to know

  • Spacious apartments with ocean views

    Relax in generously sized apartments with high ceilings and oversized windows, many offering panoramic ocean or bay views from private balconies.

  • Two outdoor heated swimming pools

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in one of two outdoor heated pools, including a unique 5th-floor infinity pool with ocean views and a beach-level pool.

  • Wellness facilities with hot tub and saunas

    Unwind and rejuvenate in the hot tub or one of two saunas after a workout in the on-site fitness center.

  • North Beach Miami location

    Discover the relaxed, family-friendly North Beach neighborhood, known for its MiMo architecture and less crowded beaches, offering a tranquil Miami experience.

  • Family-friendly amenities

    Keep younger guests entertained with available board games, arcades, and a game room, ensuring a fun stay for all ages.

  • Apartment-style living with full kitchens

    Experience the comforts of home in spacious apartments featuring fully equipped gourmet kitchens with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, ideal for extended stays.

  • Direct beach access with amenities

    Step directly onto the sand from the hotel and utilize complimentary lounge chairs and umbrellas for a hassle-free beach day.

  • Convenient in-room laundry facilities

    Utilize the in-apartment washer and dryer, providing the convenience of doing laundry during your stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe One Bedroom Apartment, Ocean View High Floor

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 799 sq ft
  • One-Bedroom Apartment - Ocean Front and Pool View

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 807 sq ft
  • Deluxe One Bedroom Apartment, Bay View High Floor

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 785 sq ft
  • Deluxe One Bedroom Apartment, Ocean Front High Floor

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 5
    • 807 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$147
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$412
$205
$0

Sat, 17.10.26

N/A

Sun, 18.10.26

$307

Mon, 19.10.26

N/A

Tue, 20.10.26

N/A

Wed, 21.10.26

N/A

Thu, 22.10.26

N/A

Fri, 23.10.26

N/A

Sat, 24.10.26

N/A

Sun, 25.10.26

$412

Mon, 26.10.26

N/A

Tue, 27.10.26

N/A

Wed, 28.10.26

N/A

Thu, 29.10.26

N/A

Fri, 30.10.26

N/A

Sat, 31.10.26

N/A

Sun, 01.11.26

N/A

Mon, 02.11.26

N/A

Tue, 03.11.26

N/A

Wed, 04.11.26

N/A

Thu, 05.11.26

N/A

Fri, 06.11.26

N/A

Sat, 07.11.26

N/A

Sun, 08.11.26

N/A

Mon, 09.11.26

N/A

Tue, 10.11.26

N/A

Wed, 11.11.26

N/A

Thu, 12.11.26

N/A

Fri, 13.11.26

N/A

Sat, 14.11.26

N/A

Sun, 15.11.26

N/A

Mon, 16.11.26

N/A

Tue, 17.11.26

N/A

Wed, 18.11.26

N/A

Thu, 19.11.26

N/A

Fri, 20.11.26

N/A

Sat, 21.11.26

N/A

Sun, 22.11.26

N/A

Mon, 23.11.26

N/A

Tue, 24.11.26

N/A

Wed, 25.11.26

N/A

Thu, 26.11.26

N/A

Fri, 27.11.26

N/A

Sat, 28.11.26

N/A

Sun, 29.11.26

N/A

Mon, 30.11.26

N/A

Tue, 01.12.26

N/A

Reviews

7.8
Good
based on 1,641 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile beachfront retreat, ideal for families and sightseers seeking value and convenience. It boasts an excellent North Beach location, offering direct access to the sand and sea, and is within walking distance of shops, restaurants, and a supermarket. The property features two swimming pools, including one with ocean views, and offers the convenience of in-unit laundry and well-equipped kitchens, making it suitable for self-catering stays. While service can be inconsistent, guests frequently praise the overall value and affordability. For a comfortable stay, opt for rooms with traditional beds, as sofa beds are often reported as uncomfortable.

Rated above average for Miami Beach

Guest reviews

Excellent49%
Very good18%
Good8%
Fair8%
Poor17%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Gym
  7. Parking
  8. Terrace
  9. Bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Wellness

  1. Steam room
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Hot tub

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Playground

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Dishwasher
  2. Bathtub
  3. Shower
  4. Ironing board
  5. Openable windows
  6. Television
  7. Hairdryer
  8. Central heating
  9. Electric kettle
  10. Air conditioning
  11. Radio

Sports facilities

  1. Pool table
  2. Bike rental
  3. Golf course
  4. Fitness
  5. Surfing
  6. Hiking trail
  7. Table tennis

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

6551 Collins Ave #601, Miami Beach, 33141-4646, USA

Distance from Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach

Miami Beach:6.4 km

Haulover Beach Park:6.9 km

South Beach:8.4 km

Adrienne Arsht Center:9.5 km

Pérez Art Museum Miami:9.7 km

Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts:9.8 km

Kaseya Center:10.2 km

Freedom Tower at Miami Dade College:10.4 km

Loandepot Park:12.8 km

Marine Stadium:12.9 km

Villa Vizcaya:14.8 km

Miami International Airport:17.9 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

6551 Collins Ave #601, Miami Beach, 33141-4646, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach

  • Is there a pool area at Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach?

    Yes, Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach?

    No, Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach?

    Yes, Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach?

    Check-in at Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach located?

    Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach is located at 6551 Collins Ave #601, 33141-4646, Miami Beach, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Miami Beach

  • Grand Beach Hotel Surfside
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    1 Hotel South Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Marseilles Beachfront Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Riviera Hotel South Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • citizenM Miami South Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Radisson Resort Miami Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Viajero Miami
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Seacoast Suites on Miami Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Catalina Hotel & Beach Club
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Churchill Suites Monte Carlo Miami Beach