Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette
Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette
Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette
Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette
Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette

Good to know

  • Self-catering studios and apartments

    Enjoy the convenience of fully equipped kitchenettes with microwaves, coffee makers, and refrigerators, perfect for extended stays or preparing your own meals.

  • Secure underground parking available

    Guests can utilize the private on-site parking facilities for an additional fee, offering peace of mind for those traveling by car.

  • Varied and hearty breakfast buffet

    Start your day with a comprehensive buffet offering various breads, gluten-free options, pastries, cheeses, yogurts, and hot beverages.

  • 24-hour front desk and vending machines

    Enjoy round-the-clock assistance from multilingual staff and access to vending machines for snacks and beverages at any time.

  • Prime location near Part-Dieu Station

    Benefit from a strategic position just a 7-minute walk from Gare de Lyon Part-Dieu, offering excellent connectivity to public transport and the city center.

  • Duplex apartments with mezzanine bedrooms

    Experience unique room configurations, including duplex apartments with separate living areas and mezzanine bedrooms, offering distinct and spacious stays.

  • Access to a tranquil garden and terrace

    Unwind in the hotel's garden or on the terrace, providing a peaceful outdoor space for relaxation.

  • On-site guest laundry facilities

    Maintain fresh garments throughout your stay with convenient access to a laundromat, ideal for longer visits.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Basic Studio, 2 Twin Beds

    Basic Studio, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 269 sq ft
  • Basic Studio, 1 Double Bed

    Basic Studio, 1 Double Bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$102
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$103
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$51
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$351
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

7.7
Good
based on 4,390 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers. It boasts an excellent location, just a short walk from Lyon Part-Dieu train station and its associated tram interchange, offering seamless access to the city and airport. The well-equipped kitchenettes in each room provide a convenient and valuable amenity for guests. Guests consistently praise the staff's exceptional friendliness and the varied breakfast buffet. For those seeking a quieter experience, requesting a room away from the main street or elevators is recommended.

Rated above average for Lyon

Guest reviews

Excellent23%
Very good24%
Good12%
Fair17%
Poor24%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Lift
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Pet friendly
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. 24-hour reception
  8. Laundry service
  9. WiFi in public areas
  10. Fax/Modem access
  11. Free WiFi in public areas
  12. Luggage storage

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Electric kettle
  9. Cosmetic mirror
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Cable TV

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

Location

6 Av. Lacassagne, 69003, Lyon, France

Distance from Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette

Gare Part-Dieu - Vivier Merle:0.7 km

Lyon:2.4 km

Opéra de Lyon:2.4 km

Musée des Beaux-Arts de Lyon:2.6 km

Le Gros Caillou:3 km

Lugdunum Musée et Théâtres Romains:3.3 km

Théâtre Gallo-Romain de Fourvière:3.4 km

Halle Tony Garnier:4.2 km

Matmut Stadium Gerland:4.4 km

Musée des Confluences:4.4 km

LDLC Arena:9.2 km

Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport:17.9 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

6 Av. Lacassagne, 69003, Lyon, France

Frequently Asked Questions about Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette

  • Is there a pool area at Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette?

    No, Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette?

    Yes, Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette?

    Yes, Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette?

    Check-in at Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette located?

    Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette is located at 6 Av. Lacassagne, 69003, Lyon, France.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Lyon

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Staycity Aparthotels, Lyon Rue Garibaldi
    8.6Excellent (3,142 ratings)
    Lyon, 1.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Comfort Hotel Aeroport Lyon St Exupery
    6.9(8,385 ratings)
    Lyon, 19.2 km to City center
    from$73
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hôtel Des Artistes
    8.9Excellent (4,092 ratings)
    Lyon, 0.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    ibis budget Aéroport Lyon Saint Exupéry
    8.0Very good (10,817 ratings)
    Lyon, 19.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery Collection
    9.1Excellent (5,974 ratings)
    Lyon, 0.5 km to City center
    from$224
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Campanile Lyon Centre - Berges du Rhône
    7.5Good (8,565 ratings)
    Lyon, 0.8 km to City center
    from$124
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Intercontinental Hotels Lyon - Hotel Dieu By Ihg
    9.1Excellent (5,117 ratings)
    Lyon, 0.4 km to City center
    from$380
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Westlodge Dardilly Lyon Nord
    7.9Good (4,079 ratings)
    Lyon, 8.9 km to City center
    from$62
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Fourvière Hôtel
    8.8Excellent (8,616 ratings)
    Lyon, 1.2 km to City center
    from$178
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Appart'City Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette