Select dates to see exact prices
Aparthotel Delta Garden

Good to know

  • Mountain-inspired interior design

    Experience elegant rooms featuring pastel colors and light wooden panels, creating a serene atmosphere that complements the surrounding mountain landscape.

  • Garden barbecue amenities

    Savor outdoor dining with convenient barbecue facilities available in the hotel's garden, perfect for relaxed gatherings.

  • Gubałówka Mountain access

    Discover the popular Gubałówka Mountain, offering scenic views and activities, conveniently located just 1 km from the property.

  • Outdoor playground facilities

    Enjoy the dedicated outdoor playground, providing a safe and enjoyable space for children to play and explore.

  • Children's entertainment specialization

    Discover a hotel that specializes in engaging children's entertainment, ensuring a fun and memorable stay for younger guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$178
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$103
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$143
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.7
Excellent
based on 1,248 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 60+ reviews

The hotel offers a memorable stay, particularly noted for its excellent central location and the convenience of free on-site parking, a significant advantage in a bustling area. Its signature feature, a heated outdoor pool combined with sauna access, provides a relaxing retreat after a day of exploration. Guests consistently highlight the delicious and varied breakfasts, the clean and comfortable rooms, and the exceptionally friendly and helpful staff. This establishment is an ideal fit for families due to its children's playground and pet-friendly policy, couples seeking a cozy and relaxing getaway, and sightseers who appreciate being within walking distance of major attractions. Budget-conscious travelers also find value here, especially with the complimentary parking. To enhance your experience, consider requesting a room away from the main entrance to minimize potential noise from other guests, and be aware that some bathrooms may have minor drainage issues.

Rated above average for Zakopane

Guest reviews

Excellent61%
Very good15%
Good10%
Fair7%
Poor7%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Pet friendly
  3. Outdoor pool
  4. Non-smoking rooms
  5. Airport shuttle
  6. Free WiFi in public areas
  7. Pool
  8. WiFi
  9. Breakfast
  10. Invoice provided

Wellness

  1. Sauna
  2. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Hairdryer
  3. Central heating
  4. Radio
  5. Desk
  6. Room safe
  7. Flatscreen TV

For children

  1. Playground

Location

Na Wilcznik 5a, Zakopane, 34-500, Poland

Distance from Aparthotel Delta Garden

Gmach Główny Muzeum Tatrzańskiego im. dra Tytusa Chałubińskiego:0.4 km

:0.6 km

Cmentarz Zasłużonych na Pęksowym Brzyzku:0.7 km

Muzeum Stylu Zakopiańskiego w Willi Koliba:0.7 km

Zakopane:1.3 km

Wielka Krokiew imienia Stanisława Marusarza:1.6 km

Willa Pod Jedlami:2 km

Shrine Of Our Lady Of Fatima:2.2 km

Kaplica pw. Najświętszego Serca Jezusa w Jaszczurówce:3.7 km

Krzyż na Giewoncie:4.7 km

Kaplica pw. Matki Boskiej Królowej Tatr:10.2 km

Poprad-Tatry Airport:32.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Na Wilcznik 5a, Zakopane, 34-500, Poland

Frequently Asked Questions about Aparthotel Delta Garden

  • Is there a pool area at Aparthotel Delta Garden?

    Yes, Aparthotel Delta Garden offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Aparthotel Delta Garden?

    Yes, Aparthotel Delta Garden has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Aparthotel Delta Garden?

    Yes, Aparthotel Delta Garden provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Aparthotel Delta Garden located?

    Aparthotel Delta Garden is located at Na Wilcznik 5a, 34-500, Zakopane, Poland.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Aparthotel Delta Garden?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Zakopane

  • Popular choice
    Helios
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Radisson Blu Hotel & Residences, Zakopane
    from$103
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Aries Hotel & SPA Zakopane
    from$143
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Hotel Wersal
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Bachleda Residence Zakopane
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Grand Hotel Stamary
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Willa Kubik
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Skalny
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Sabała
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Aparthotel Delta Garden