Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis
Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis
Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis
Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis
Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis

Good to know

  • Mountain-view rooms with private balconies

    Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the surrounding mountains from your private balcony, offering a serene and picturesque escape.

  • Three outdoor swimming pools with bubble parties

    Dive into one of three outdoor pools, including a dedicated children's area with exciting bubble parties, ensuring fun for all ages.

  • The Suites' luxurious new building

    Stay in the newly constructed 'The Suites' building, offering spacious, luxurious rooms with complimentary snacks and soft drinks.

  • Exclusive access to two golf courses

    Practice your swing on the adjacent Gunung Geulis golf courses, offering a premier experience for golf enthusiasts.

  • Refined dining with multiple bars

    Indulge in international cuisine at Fire Grill and Bar, or relax with a drink at the lobby cafe, sundeck bar, or poolside bar.

  • Spacious suites with dual toilet sinks

    Experience enhanced comfort in suites featuring separate living areas, kitchens, and bathrooms with two toilet sinks and a bathtub.

  • Extensive family and kids' activities

    Keep children entertained with a wide array of complimentary activities like horse riding, rabbit feeding, games, and movie nights.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Executive Suite, 1 King Bed, Garden View

    Executive Suite, 1 King Bed, Garden View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Studio, 1 King Bed, Mountain View

    Studio, 1 King Bed, Mountain View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 581 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 409 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Mountain View

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Mountain View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 409 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$89
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

9.3
Excellent
based on 11,809 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Lift
    3. Parking
    4. Bar
    5. Non-smoking rooms
    6. Restaurant
    7. 24-hour reception
    8. Laundry service
    9. Spa
    10. Room service
    11. Pool
    12. Housekeeping

    For children

    1. Cot
    2. Playground
    3. Kids' club

    Room amenities

    1. Openable windows
    2. Air conditioning
    3. Desk
    4. Cable TV
    5. Coffee machine
    6. Outdoor grill

    Sports facilities

    1. Fitness

    Location

    Jalan Pasir Angin Gadog, Tamiang, 16720, Indonesia

    Distance from Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis

    Ciomas:4.8 km

    Museum Tanah dan Pertanian:8.4 km

    Bogor Zoology Museum:8.5 km

    Badan Pertanahan Nasional Bogor:8.6 km

    Pasar Anyar:9.8 km

    Museum Perjuangan:10 km

    Museum Pembela Tanah Air:10 km

    GOR Pajajaran:10.5 km

    Warung Jambu:10.5 km

    Tamiang:10.6 km

    Pakansari Stadium:17.5 km

    Soekarno-Hatta International Airport:62.8 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Jalan Pasir Angin Gadog, Tamiang, 16720, Indonesia

    Frequently Asked Questions about Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis

    • Is there a pool area at Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis?

      Yes, Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis offers 1 pool area.

    • Are pets allowed at Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis?

      No, Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis?

      Yes, Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis located?

      Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis is located at Jalan Pasir Angin Gadog, 16720, Tamiang, Indonesia.

    • Which popular attractions are close to Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis?

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Tamiang

    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      ibis Styles Bogor Pajajaran
      9.3Excellent (4,627 ratings)
      Bogor, 0.6 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 4 Stars
      Hotel
      Swiss-Belcourt Bogor
      9.2Excellent (6,362 ratings)
      Bogor, 5.2 km to City center
      from$22
      See prices from 4 sites
      See prices
    • Popular choice
      3 Stars
      Hotel
      Hotel Santika Bogor
      9.0Excellent (10,469 ratings)
      Bogor, 0.8 km to City center
      from$38
      See prices from 4 sites
      See prices
    • 4 Stars
      Hotel
      Amaroossa Royal
      8.3Very good (6,578 ratings)
      Bogor, 0.6 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Zest Bogor by Swiss-Belhotel International
      9.1Excellent (10,276 ratings)
      Bogor, 0.9 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 4 Stars
      Hotel
      The Sahira Hotel Syariah
      9.0Excellent (6,097 ratings)
      Bogor, 3.0 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 2 Stars
      Hotel
      Key Inn Hotel Bogor
      8.8Excellent (153 ratings)
      Bogor, 1.8 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Hotel Permata Bogor
      8.1Very good (5,399 ratings)
      Bogor, 2.4 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 2 Stars
      Hotel
      Semeru
      8.4Very good (1,897 ratings)
      Bogor, 2.2 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices

    Other stays in Tamiang

    Destinations near Royal Tulip Gunung Geulis