Select dates to see exact prices
Reis Beach Hotel
Reis Beach Hotel
Reis Beach Hotel
Reis Beach Hotel
Reis Beach Hotel

Good to know

  • Sea view accommodations

    Unwind in rooms featuring balconies and captivating sea views, providing a picturesque backdrop to your stay.

  • A la carte restaurant with sea views

    Savor delicious meals at the on-site a la carte restaurant, offering a diverse menu and picturesque sea views.

  • Private beachfront access

    Enjoy direct access to a private beach area, complete with complimentary sun loungers and parasols for a relaxing seaside experience.

  • Central Marmaris location

    Discover the heart of Marmaris, with the hotel situated centrally and within walking distance to popular landmarks like Mustafa Kemal Ataturk and Dancing Fountains.

  • Dedicated and friendly staff

    Experience exceptional hospitality from a team known for their attentiveness and warm service, with special mentions for Orhan and Ali.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Garden View

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Sea View

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$48
$25
$0

Tue, 20.10.26

N/A

Wed, 21.10.26

$48

Thu, 22.10.26

N/A

Fri, 23.10.26

$38

Sat, 24.10.26

N/A

Sun, 25.10.26

N/A

Mon, 26.10.26

N/A

Tue, 27.10.26

N/A

Wed, 28.10.26

$42

Thu, 29.10.26

N/A

Fri, 30.10.26

N/A

Sat, 31.10.26

N/A

Sun, 01.11.26

N/A

Mon, 02.11.26

N/A

Tue, 03.11.26

N/A

Wed, 04.11.26

N/A

Thu, 05.11.26

N/A

Fri, 06.11.26

N/A

Sat, 07.11.26

N/A

Sun, 08.11.26

N/A

Mon, 09.11.26

N/A

Tue, 10.11.26

N/A

Wed, 11.11.26

N/A

Thu, 12.11.26

N/A

Fri, 13.11.26

N/A

Sat, 14.11.26

N/A

Sun, 15.11.26

N/A

Mon, 16.11.26

N/A

Tue, 17.11.26

N/A

Wed, 18.11.26

N/A

Thu, 19.11.26

N/A

Fri, 20.11.26

N/A

Sat, 21.11.26

N/A

Sun, 22.11.26

N/A

Mon, 23.11.26

N/A

Tue, 24.11.26

N/A

Wed, 25.11.26

N/A

Thu, 26.11.26

N/A

Fri, 27.11.26

N/A

Sat, 28.11.26

N/A

Sun, 29.11.26

N/A

Mon, 30.11.26

N/A

Tue, 01.12.26

N/A

Wed, 02.12.26

N/A

Thu, 03.12.26

N/A

Fri, 04.12.26

N/A

Sat, 05.12.26

N/A

Sun, 06.12.26

N/A

Mon, 07.12.26

N/A

Tue, 08.12.26

N/A

Wed, 09.12.26

N/A

Thu, 10.12.26

N/A

Fri, 11.12.26

N/A

Sat, 12.12.26

N/A

Sun, 13.12.26

N/A

Mon, 14.12.26

N/A

Tue, 15.12.26

N/A

Wed, 16.12.26

N/A

Thu, 17.12.26

N/A

Fri, 18.12.26

N/A

Sat, 19.12.26

N/A

Sun, 20.12.26

N/A

Reviews

5.8
based on 646 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews

This budget-friendly hotel is ideal for sightseers and solo travelers seeking a vibrant beachfront retreat. The property boasts a prime location with direct beach access and is within walking distance of Marmaris Port, the Old Town, and the bustling shopping bazaar. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful demeanor of the staff, particularly the reception team, and can enjoy reasonably priced alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages at the beach bar. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room that faces away from the street to minimize noise.

Rated above average for Marmaris

Guest reviews

Excellent28%
Very good6%
Good9%
Fair9%
Poor48%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Nightclub
  2. Bar
  3. Hotel safe
  4. Non-smoking rooms
  5. Restaurant
  6. 24-hour reception
  7. Beach
  8. Deck chairs
  9. Laundry service
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Room service
  12. Fax/Modem access

Room amenities

  1. Openable windows
  2. Television
  3. Central heating
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Satellite TV
  6. Room safe
  7. WiFi (room)
  8. Free WiFi in rooms
  9. Fire extinguisher
  10. Garden or backyard
  11. Smoke detector

Sports facilities

  1. Fishing

Location

Çıldır, 207. Sk. No:10, 48700, Marmaris, Turkey
Highlight
Central Marmaris location
Discover the heart of Marmaris, with the hotel situated centrally and within walking distance to popular landmarks like Mustafa Kemal Ataturk and Dancing Fountains.

Distance from Reis Beach Hotel

Marmaris Amphitheatre:0.8 km

Marmaris:1.1 km

Marmaris Castle:1.2 km

Photo Spot:1.6 km

Honey House:11.2 km

Basilica:17 km

Dalaman Airport:49.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Çıldır, 207. Sk. No:10, 48700, Marmaris, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about Reis Beach Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Reis Beach Hotel?

    No, Reis Beach Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Reis Beach Hotel?

    No, Reis Beach Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Reis Beach Hotel?

    No, Reis Beach Hotel doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Reis Beach Hotel?

    Check-in at Reis Beach Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Reis Beach Hotel located?

    Reis Beach Hotel is located at Çıldır, 207. Sk. No:10, 48700, Marmaris, Turkey.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Marmaris

  • Yunus Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Unver
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Cettia Beach Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Ada Julian Marmaris
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Club Karakas
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Club Palm Garden Keskin Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Tropical Beach Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • TUI BLUE Grand Azur
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Reis Beach Hotel