Select dates to see exact prices
Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo
Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo
Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo
Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo
Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo

Good to know

  • Heated outdoor swimming pool

    Take a refreshing dip in the heated outdoor pool, surrounded by lush greenery and comfortable loungers, perfect for relaxation.

  • Relaxing massage services

    Unwind with a rejuvenating massage at the on-site salon, providing ultimate relaxation after a day of exploring.

  • Authentic Malagasy boutique style

    Experience a unique boutique hotel featuring traditional Malagasy architecture, natural materials, and beautiful wooden details throughout its 30 rooms and suites.

  • Tamboho Restaurant with local and international cuisine

    Savor a diverse menu of delicious local Malagasy and international dishes at Tamboho Restaurant, offering all-day dining with garden and lake views.

  • Versatile Tamboho Room for events

    Host small meetings or events in the stylish Tamboho Room, an intimate space with natural lighting, suitable for up to 25 guests.

  • Tana Waterfront Commercial Zone proximity

    Discover the hotel's prime location just 50 meters from the Tana Waterfront Commercial Zone and Masay Lake, offering convenient access to shopping and dining.

  • Tranquil garden lounge

    Enjoy a peaceful moment with a drink in the serene garden lounge, an ideal spot for unwinding amidst the city's bustle.

  • Spacious rooms with Malagasy details

    Relax in contemporary, air-conditioned rooms featuring Malagasy design elements, an LCD TV, and an electric kettle for hot beverages.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Junior Suite, Balcony

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 538 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Premium Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds, 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 355 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Room, Balcony, Lake View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 280 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Premium Room, Balcony, Lake View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 355 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.8
Excellent
based on 1,225 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    9.1
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.4
    Very good
  • Service
    8.9
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Value for money
    8.3
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Dressing gown

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Porter service
  6. Pet friendly
  7. Bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Restaurant

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Kid meals

Room amenities

  1. Dishwasher
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Electric kettle
  9. Air conditioning
  10. Cosmetic mirror
  11. Minibar
  12. Satellite TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

Zone Tana Waterfront, Antananarivo, 101, Madagascar
Highlight
Tana Waterfront Commercial Zone proximity
Discover the hotel's prime location just 50 meters from the Tana Waterfront Commercial Zone and Masay Lake, offering convenient access to shopping and dining.

Distance from Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo

Queen's Palace:3.6 km

Antananarivo:4.8 km

Ivato International Airport:11.8 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Zone Tana Waterfront, Antananarivo, 101, Madagascar

Frequently Asked Questions about Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo

  • Is there a pool area at Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo located?

    Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo is located at Zone Tana Waterfront, 101, Antananarivo, Madagascar.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo?

    Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo Nearby attractions include Ivato International Airport.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Antananarivo

  • Havana Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • San Cristobal Boutique Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Carlton Madagascar
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Relais des Plateaux & Spa– Ivato International Airport
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$101
  • Hotel Le Pousse Pousse
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Le Chat'o Park Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Palissandre ANTANANARIVO
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Les 3 Métis
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in Antananarivo

Destinations near Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo