Select dates to see exact prices
Punta Vista Hotel
Punta Vista Hotel
Punta Vista Hotel
Punta Vista Hotel
Punta Vista Hotel

Good to know

  • Convenient public transport connections

    Access Hilal Station, a major transportation hub, and Izmir Basmane Terminal, providing excellent connectivity to explore Izmir and beyond.

  • Nearby Cultural Park access

    Relax in the tranquil Cultural Park, a lush green oasis just a 4-minute walk away, perfect for leisurely strolls or picnics.

  • Family-focused city accommodation

    Experience a hotel specifically designed for families and business travelers, offering a warm, home-like atmosphere in the vibrant Kahramanlar district.

  • Spacious and clean rooms

    Unwind in generously sized, impeccably clean rooms, featuring comfortable beds and modern amenities for a pleasant stay.

  • Dedicated laundry service

    Utilize the hotel's laundry service, including hot water linen washing, ensuring your clothes remain fresh throughout your vacation.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 108 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Quadruple Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 377 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Junior Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 1 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    See prices from 4 sites
    from$38
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$119
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$150
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$50
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 4 sites
    from$45
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$56
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$68
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$74
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$69
$35
$0

Mon, 05.10.26

$52

Tue, 06.10.26

$69

Wed, 07.10.26

$59

Thu, 08.10.26

$53

Fri, 09.10.26

$66

Sat, 10.10.26

$63

Sun, 11.10.26

$53

Mon, 12.10.26

$53

Tue, 13.10.26

$53

Wed, 14.10.26

$59

Thu, 15.10.26

$58

Fri, 16.10.26

$63

Sat, 17.10.26

$52

Sun, 18.10.26

$53

Mon, 19.10.26

$62

Tue, 20.10.26

$62

Wed, 21.10.26

$62

Thu, 22.10.26

$62

Fri, 23.10.26

$57

Sat, 24.10.26

$51

Sun, 25.10.26

$52

Mon, 26.10.26

$52

Tue, 27.10.26

$52

Wed, 28.10.26

$53

Thu, 29.10.26

$52

Fri, 30.10.26

$52

Sat, 31.10.26

$62

Sun, 01.11.26

$53

Mon, 02.11.26

N/A

Tue, 03.11.26

$51

Wed, 04.11.26

N/A

Thu, 05.11.26

N/A

Fri, 06.11.26

N/A

Sat, 07.11.26

N/A

Sun, 08.11.26

$52

Mon, 09.11.26

N/A

Tue, 10.11.26

$52

Wed, 11.11.26

N/A

Thu, 12.11.26

N/A

Fri, 13.11.26

N/A

Sat, 14.11.26

N/A

Sun, 15.11.26

$62

Mon, 16.11.26

N/A

Tue, 17.11.26

$47

Wed, 18.11.26

N/A

Thu, 19.11.26

N/A

Fri, 20.11.26

N/A

Sat, 21.11.26

N/A

Sun, 22.11.26

$54

Mon, 23.11.26

N/A

Tue, 24.11.26

N/A

Wed, 25.11.26

N/A

Thu, 26.11.26

N/A

Fri, 27.11.26

N/A

Sat, 28.11.26

N/A

Reviews

9.2
Excellent
based on 1,421 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for families and sightseers seeking a comfortable and convenient stay. Its central location offers easy access to the metro and is within walking distance of the waterfront and a park. The property provides excellent Wi-Fi reception throughout, ensuring guests stay connected. Guests consistently praise the exceptionally polite and helpful staff and appreciate the complimentary tea and coffee available in the lobby. For a quieter experience, guests should consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Izmir

Guest reviews

Excellent89%
Very good7%
Good1%
Fair2%
Poor1%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Lift
  3. Parking
  4. Non-smoking rooms
  5. 24-hour reception
  6. Laundry service
  7. Fax/Modem access
  8. Airport shuttle
  9. Free WiFi in public areas
  10. Luggage storage
  11. Daily housekeeping
  12. WiFi

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Minibar
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Cable TV
  12. Fridge

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Kahramanlar, 1414. Sk. No:19, 35230, Izmir, Turkey

Distance from Punta Vista Hotel

Izmir:2 km

İzmir Clock Tower:2 km

Atatürk Mask:2.3 km

Adnan Menderes Airport:15.1 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Kahramanlar, 1414. Sk. No:19, 35230, Izmir, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about Punta Vista Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Punta Vista Hotel?

    No, Punta Vista Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Punta Vista Hotel?

    No, Punta Vista Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Punta Vista Hotel?

    Yes, Punta Vista Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Punta Vista Hotel?

    Check-in at Punta Vista Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Punta Vista Hotel located?

    Punta Vista Hotel is located at Kahramanlar, 1414. Sk. No:19, 35230, Izmir, Turkey.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Izmir

  • Popular choice
    Ibis Izmir Alsancak
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$90
  • Balcova Termal Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Marina Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Luis Otel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Konak EuroBest Otel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Park Inn by Radisson Izmir
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$102
  • Popular choice
    Perla Arya Hotel
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$48
  • Alion Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Punta Vista Hotel