Select dates to see exact prices
POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO

Good to know

  • Inviting outdoor swimming pool

    Relax by the incredible outdoor pool, featuring a convenient poolside bar serving a variety of refreshing drinks and cocktails.

  • Family-friendly pousada experience

    Discover a charming retreat ideal for families, offering a welcoming atmosphere and amenities designed for all ages to enjoy.

  • Proximity to Cardeiro Beach

    Enjoy easy access to the beautiful Cardeiro Beach, located just a 14-minute walk away, known for its stunning sandbank and calm waters.

  • Authentic regional breakfast

    Savor a delicious buffet breakfast each morning, including freshly made tapiocas, a local delicacy, to start your day with authentic flavors.

  • Tranquil garden and sun terrace

    Find serenity in the calm garden or bask in the sun on the terrace, both providing peaceful views and a relaxing ambiance.

  • Dedicated 24-hour front desk

    Benefit from round-the-clock assistance and service, ensuring a smooth and comfortable stay at any time.

  • Spacious rooms with pool views

    Unwind in well-appointed, air-conditioned rooms, each featuring a private balcony that offers lovely views of the swimming pool.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Superior Double Room, Balcony, Pool View

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Double Room, Pool View

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Reviews

4.5
based on 611 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews

This hotel is a remote retreat best suited for budget travelers and adventurous solo travelers seeking an off-the-beaten-path experience. The property is characterized by its secluded location, far from urban centers and beaches, often requiring navigation through challenging, muddy roads. While the rooms offer spaciousness and comfortable beds, guests should be prepared for significant maintenance issues, including mold, unpleasant odors, and malfunctioning amenities. The staff consistently receives praise for their helpfulness and welcoming demeanor, striving to assist guests despite operational shortcomings. The hotel offers a wonderful breakfast with made-to-order tapiocas, though availability of other items can be inconsistent. For those seeking a quieter stay, requesting a room facing away from the main entrance is advisable due to potential noise from arriving vehicles.

Top amenities

  • WiFi
  • A/C
  • Parking
  • Balcony / Patio
  • TV / Entertainment
  • Pool
  • Non-smoking rooms

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Bar
  5. Outdoor pool
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Laundry service
  8. Room service
  9. Concierge
  10. Airport shuttle
  11. Free WiFi in public areas
  12. Pool

Room amenities

  1. Air conditioning
  2. Minibar
  3. Cable TV
  4. Free WiFi in rooms
  5. Flatscreen TV
  6. Netflix
  7. Fire extinguisher
  8. Garden or backyard

Sports facilities

  1. Horse riding

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

Rua Maré de Lua, 235, 59585-000, São Miguel do Gostoso, Brazil
Highlight
Proximity to Cardeiro Beach
Enjoy easy access to the beautiful Cardeiro Beach, located just a 14-minute walk away, known for its stunning sandbank and calm waters.

Distance from POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO

São Miguel do Gostoso:1.3 km

Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport:77.1 km

Property info

Rua Maré de Lua, 235, 59585-000, São Miguel do Gostoso, Brazil

Frequently Asked Questions about POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO

  • Is there a pool area at POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO?

    Yes, POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO?

    No, POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO?

    Yes, POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO located?

    POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO is located at Rua Maré de Lua, 235, 59585-000, São Miguel do Gostoso, Brazil.

  • What is the cancellation policy for POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO?

    The cancellation policy for POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in São Miguel do Gostoso

  • Pousada do Gostoso
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • QUATTUOR Cabanas
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Pousada Vila Maria
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Pousada Nordestino
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Maresia Flat
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • El Surfista Hostel-Pousada
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Área Talismã
    Select dates to see exact prices

Popular hotel categories in São Miguel do Gostoso

Destinations near POUSADA SOL E VIOLÃO