Avenida Gran Vía de la Manga, Km. 6,5, 30380, La Manga, Spain
from$122
See prices from 3 sites
See prices
Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults
Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults
Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults
Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults
Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults

Good to know

  • Two outdoor swimming pools

    Relax and refresh in a choice of two outdoor swimming pools, providing ample space for leisure and enjoyment.

  • Expansive 1400 square meter spa

    Indulge in a vast spa center featuring a hot tub, sauna, steam room, experience showers, and a spa pool, with various massage and beauty treatments available.

  • Unique location between two seas

    Experience a privileged setting nestled between the Mediterranean Sea and the tranquil Mar Menor, offering stunning dual-aspect views from many rooms.

  • Diverse international and regional dining

    Savor a wide selection of international and regional cuisine at the buffet restaurant, with fresh meat and fish prepared live.

  • Adults-only tranquil environment

    Designed for adults, the hotel offers a serene and peaceful atmosphere, ideal for relaxation and unwinding without distractions.

  • Rooms with private balconies or terraces

    Unwind in rooms featuring private outdoor spaces, perfect for enjoying the scenic surroundings and fresh sea air.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults

Be Live Mangalán is a four-star exclusive resort featuring a fitness centre, an outdoor pool and an onsite playground. The hotel is 15 kilometres away from Puerto Deportivo Tomas Maestre. Each of the 142 air-conditioned rooms has its own private bathtub-only bathroom. Other amenities include an in-room safe, a telephone, a minibar, a hairdryer and satellite TV. Be Live Mangalán features a 24-hour front desk, a spa and wellness centre, a tour desk, care hire services and a safety-deposit box at the front desk. Members of staff are fluent in English and Spanish. The onsite restaurant specialises in international and Spanish cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Buffet breakfasts are available at a surcharge with room service provided during limited hours. The hotel is nine kilometres from Faro Cabo de Palos Lighthouse and 40 kilometres from Cartagena Bull Ring.

Rooms

  • Double Room Single Use, Sea View

    Double Room Single Use, Sea View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 1
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Triple Room, Sea View

    Triple Room, Sea View

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds, 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 237 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Double or Twin Room, Sea View

    Double or Twin Room, Sea View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$293
$145
$0

vr., 17.07.26

$228

za., 18.07.26

$248

zo., 19.07.26

$184

ma., 20.07.26

$220

di., 21.07.26

N/A

wo., 22.07.26

N/A

do., 23.07.26

N/A

vr., 24.07.26

N/A

za., 25.07.26

N/A

zo., 26.07.26

$218

ma., 27.07.26

$239

di., 28.07.26

$240

wo., 29.07.26

$236

do., 30.07.26

$223

vr., 31.07.26

N/A

za., 01.08.26

N/A

zo., 02.08.26

N/A

ma., 03.08.26

N/A

di., 04.08.26

N/A

wo., 05.08.26

N/A

do., 06.08.26

N/A

vr., 07.08.26

N/A

za., 08.08.26

N/A

zo., 09.08.26

$293

ma., 10.08.26

N/A

di., 11.08.26

N/A

wo., 12.08.26

N/A

do., 13.08.26

N/A

vr., 14.08.26

N/A

za., 15.08.26

N/A

zo., 16.08.26

N/A

ma., 17.08.26

N/A

di., 18.08.26

N/A

wo., 19.08.26

N/A

do., 20.08.26

N/A

vr., 21.08.26

N/A

za., 22.08.26

N/A

zo., 23.08.26

N/A

ma., 24.08.26

N/A

di., 25.08.26

N/A

wo., 26.08.26

N/A

do., 27.08.26

N/A

vr., 28.08.26

N/A

za., 29.08.26

N/A

zo., 30.08.26

$172

Reviews

8.2
Very good
based on 6,384 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a tranquil retreat ideal for couples and luxury travelers seeking a peaceful getaway with excellent value. The property boasts an exceptional location nestled between the Mediterranean Sea and the Mar Menor, offering stunning views and easy access to the beach. Guests can indulge in the excellent swimming pool and Jacuzzis, or unwind in the well-regarded spa with various saunas and professional massage services. The staff consistently receives praise for their exceptional service and friendliness, complementing the varied and high-quality breakfast buffet. For a truly serene experience, consider requesting a room with a balcony overlooking the Mar Menor.

Rated above average for La Manga

Guest reviews

Excellent41%
Very good32%
Good17%
Fair5%
Poor5%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Steam room
  3. Massage
  4. Sauna
  5. Solarium
  6. Hot tub
  7. Hydrotherapy
  8. Body treatments
  9. Hammam
  10. Hot spring
  11. Body wrap

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Lift
  4. Gym
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Pool bar
  9. Outdoor pool
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Minibar
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Fitness
  4. Diving

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Hotel characteristics

  1. Adults only

Location

Avenida Gran Vía de la Manga, Km. 6,5, 30380, La Manga, Spain

Distance from Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults

La Manga:2.6 km

Los Nietos - Pescaderia:6.2 km

Faro del Estacio:6.5 km

Cueva Victoria:9.6 km

Estadio Ángel Celdrán:11.1 km

Teatro Circo Apolo:12.1 km

Mercado Público de La Unión:14.6 km

Casa del Piñón:14.7 km

Museo Arqueológico de Portman:14.7 km

Museo Minero:14.7 km

Batería de la Chapa:15.2 km

Region Of Murcia International Airport:36.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Avenida Gran Vía de la Manga, Km. 6,5, 30380, La Manga, Spain

Frequently Asked Questions about Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults

  • Is there a pool area at Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults?

    Yes, Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults?

    No, Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults?

    Yes, Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults?

    Check-in at Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults located?

    Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults is located at Avenida Gran Vía de la Manga, Km. 6,5, 30380, La Manga, Spain.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in La Manga

  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Montemares Golf
    8.2Very good (238 ratings)
    La Manga, 14.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Apartamentos Aldeas De Taray Club
    8.4Very good (828 ratings)
    La Manga, 6.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Apart Londres
    7.6Good (2,194 ratings)
    La Manga, 3.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Luabay Abity Spa
    /No rating available 
    La Manga, 7.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Arona 2 - 5208
    /No rating available 
    La Manga, 8.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    PUNTA CORMORAN 8208
    /No rating available 
    La Manga, 6.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Verdemar III
    /No rating available 
    La Manga, 9.0 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Other stays in La Manga

Destinations near Poseidon La Manga Hotel & Spa - Designed for Adults