Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Oji Boutique Hotel
Oji Boutique Hotel
Oji Boutique Hotel
Oji Boutique Hotel
Oji Boutique Hotel

Good to know

  • Panoramic sea view rooms

    Select rooms offer breathtaking panoramic sea views, providing a picturesque backdrop to your stay.

  • Diverse international dining

    Savor a variety of American, French, and Greek cuisines at the hotel's restaurant, with vegetarian, dairy-free, and halal options available.

  • Smart rooms with streaming services

    Stay entertained with modern rooms equipped with smart TVs offering Netflix and YouTube access.

  • Evening live music performances

    Enjoy captivating live music performances on select evenings, adding a vibrant touch to your stay.

  • Tranquil outdoor pool area

    Relax in a peaceful and private outdoor swimming pool area, designed for ultimate relaxation and enjoyment.

  • Steps from Alanya Public Beach

    Enjoy unparalleled access to the coastline, with the beach just a short walk away, perfect for sea lovers.

  • Pillow-soft beds and quality linens

    Indulge in exceptionally comfortable beds with soft mattresses, premium bedding, and quality linens for a restful sleep.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Oji Boutique Hotel

Situated 50 metres from the Mediterranean Sea, this beachfront hotel offers an outdoor swimming pool and an air-conditioned TV room. All rooms have sea views and come with private balconies. The air-conditioned rooms at Hotel Seckin are simply furnished and include heating. They each have a private bathroom with a hairdryer and shower. Seçkin’s restaurant serves a variety of local dishes and international snacks. It is possible to eat indoors or on the covered terrace. The pool bar will mix up your favourite cocktail in the evening. The 24-hour reception staff can help organise tours and offers a shuttle service to Antalya Airport,a 2.5-hour drive away. The city centre with its lively bars is a 7-minute walk from the hotel.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 1 Bedroom, City View

    Standard Room, 1 Bedroom, City View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 258 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Luxury Double or Twin Room

    Luxury Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 388 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Premium Double or Twin Room

    Premium Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 388 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Double or Twin Room

    Deluxe Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 258 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$164
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$104
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$140
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$37
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$33
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$85
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

9.3
Excellent
based on 979 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a vibrant boutique-style retreat perfect for couples and sightseers seeking a blend of relaxation and exploration. Its exceptional central location in Alanya places guests just a 2-3 minute stroll from the beach and within easy walking distance of numerous attractions. The property features a beautiful swimming pool area, often serving as a picturesque backdrop to the restaurant, and a lively bar with music, including occasional live Turkish music concerts. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff, and the delicious, varied breakfast buffet is a highlight. For an enhanced experience, consider a room with a sea view and balcony to enjoy the scenic surroundings.

Rated above average for Alanya

Guest reviews

Excellent80%
Very good12%
Good4%
Fair3%
Poor1%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Nightclub
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Lift
  4. Parking
  5. Terrace
  6. Bar
  7. Pool bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Restaurant
  12. 24-hour reception

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Minibar
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Small lounge

Food and drinks

  1. Halal food

Location

Güller Pınarı, Altın Sk. No:3, 07400, Alanya, Turkey

Distance from Oji Boutique Hotel

Atatürk House Museum:1.7 km

Red Tower:1.9 km

Alanya:2 km

Hagios Contatinos KIlisesI:2.2 km

Arap Evliyası:2.3 km

Alanya Arkeoloji Müzesi:2.6 km

Alanya Kalesi (Kale):2.7 km

الغبيبة:5.9 km

Dim Cave:8.2 km

Sharapsa Han:14.1 km

Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport:37 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Güller Pınarı, Altın Sk. No:3, 07400, Alanya, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about Oji Boutique Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Oji Boutique Hotel?

    Yes, Oji Boutique Hotel offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Oji Boutique Hotel?

    No, Oji Boutique Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Oji Boutique Hotel?

    Yes, Oji Boutique Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Oji Boutique Hotel?

    Check-in at Oji Boutique Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Oji Boutique Hotel located?

    Oji Boutique Hotel is located at Güller Pınarı, Altın Sk. No:3, 07400, Alanya, Turkey.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Alanya

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Alaaddin Beach Hotel
    8.6Excellent (1,753 ratings)
    Alanya, 1.5 km to City center
    from$236
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    La Gaia Boutiqe Hotel
    9.1Excellent (638 ratings)
    Alanya, 0.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sea Star Hotel
    8.3Very good (3,242 ratings)
    Alanya, 6.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Royal Garden Beach Hotel
    8.8Excellent (9,168 ratings)
    Alanya, 12.1 km to City center
    from$230
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Sey Beach Hotel & Spa
    8.2Very good (2,748 ratings)
    Alanya, 8.0 km to City center
    from$199
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Sultan Sipahi Resort
    7.3(2,227 ratings)
    Alanya, 0.9 km to City center
    from$81
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Campus Hill Hotel
    8.0Very good (1,627 ratings)
    Alanya, 7.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Green Garden Resort & Spa Hotel
    9.1Excellent (3,973 ratings)
    Alanya, 3.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Prestige Alanya
    8.2Very good (3,065 ratings)
    Alanya, 9.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Oji Boutique Hotel