Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
New Space Hotel Airport
New Space Hotel Airport
New Space Hotel Airport
New Space Hotel Airport
New Space Hotel Airport

Good to know

  • Minimalist contemporary design

    Experience modern accommodation in the Tan Binh district, featuring clean lines and a sleek aesthetic throughout the property.

  • Rooms with city views and balconies

    Select rooms offer picturesque city views and private balconies, providing an enhanced experience and a breath of fresh air.

  • In-room video streaming and cable TV

    Enjoy a variety of entertainment options with in-room video streaming and cable TV, perfect for relaxing after a day of travel.

  • Convenient airport transfer services

    Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport with available transfer and shuttle services, ensuring a smooth journey.

  • Grocery delivery to your accommodation

    Receive groceries directly in your room, providing exceptional comfort and simplicity for meals during your stay.

  • Bicycles for local exploration

    Guests can use complimentary bicycles to explore the surrounding area, offering a unique way to discover local cafes and shops.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Family Room, 2 Double beds, City View

    Family Room, 2 Double beds, City View

    • 1 2 Queen Beds, 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 355 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Twin Room

    Superior Twin Room

    • 1 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 301 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Double Room

    Deluxe Double Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 322 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Double Room

    Superior Double Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 301 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$99
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$23
$10
$0

Do, 13.08.26

N/A

Fr, 14.08.26

$19

Sa, 15.08.26

$19

So, 16.08.26

$19

Mo, 17.08.26

$20

Di, 18.08.26

$19

Mi, 19.08.26

N/A

Do, 20.08.26

N/A

Fr, 21.08.26

$20

Sa, 22.08.26

N/A

So, 23.08.26

$18

Mo, 24.08.26

$22

Di, 25.08.26

N/A

Mi, 26.08.26

N/A

Do, 27.08.26

N/A

Fr, 28.08.26

N/A

Sa, 29.08.26

N/A

So, 30.08.26

$19

Mo, 31.08.26

$23

Di, 01.09.26

N/A

Mi, 02.09.26

N/A

Do, 03.09.26

N/A

Fr, 04.09.26

N/A

Sa, 05.09.26

N/A

So, 06.09.26

N/A

Mo, 07.09.26

N/A

Di, 08.09.26

N/A

Mi, 09.09.26

N/A

Do, 10.09.26

N/A

Fr, 11.09.26

N/A

Sa, 12.09.26

N/A

So, 13.09.26

N/A

Mo, 14.09.26

N/A

Di, 15.09.26

N/A

Mi, 16.09.26

N/A

Do, 17.09.26

N/A

Fr, 18.09.26

N/A

Sa, 19.09.26

N/A

So, 20.09.26

N/A

Mo, 21.09.26

N/A

Di, 22.09.26

N/A

Mi, 23.09.26

N/A

Do, 24.09.26

N/A

Fr, 25.09.26

N/A

Sa, 26.09.26

N/A

Reviews

7.6
Good
based on 2,673 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers, business travelers, and those on early departures. Its prime location offers the unique advantage of being within a 10-15 minute walk to the airport, while also providing access to an authentic local neighborhood. The spacious and comfortable rooms, equipped with a refrigerator and kettle, offer a quiet retreat. Guests consistently praise the reception team for their helpfulness and efficiency, and the Vietnamese breakfast options are a highlight. For a quieter stay, consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Ho Chi Minh City

Guest reviews

Excellent34%
Very good35%
Good18%
Fair4%
Poor9%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Lift
  2. Parking
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. Restaurant
  5. 24-hour reception
  6. Sun umbrellas
  7. Laundry service
  8. Room service
  9. Fax/Modem access
  10. Doctor on site
  11. Car hire
  12. Airport shuttle

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Minibar
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Location

51 Đ. Lam Sơn, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Distance from New Space Hotel Airport

Tan Son Nhat International Airport:1.4 km

Gò Vấp:2 km

War Remnants Museum:4.5 km

Independence Palace:4.9 km

History Museum Of Ho Chi Minh City:4.9 km

Saigon Notre Dame Cathedral:5 km

Saigon Central Post Office:5 km

Ho Chi Minh City:5.3 km

Ho Chi Minh City Hall:5.4 km

Ben Thanh Market:5.5 km

Opera House:5.5 km

Thong Nhat Stadium:5.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

51 Đ. Lam Sơn, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Frequently Asked Questions about New Space Hotel Airport

  • Is there a pool area at New Space Hotel Airport?

    No, New Space Hotel Airport doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at New Space Hotel Airport?

    No, New Space Hotel Airport doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at New Space Hotel Airport?

    Yes, New Space Hotel Airport provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is New Space Hotel Airport located?

    New Space Hotel Airport is located at 51 Đ. Lam Sơn, 700000, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.

  • Which popular attractions are close to New Space Hotel Airport?

    New Space Hotel Airport Nearby attractions include Bui Vien Street, Tan Son Nhat Airport, Ben Thanh Market, Saigon River.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Rex Hotel
    8.6Excellent (18,458 ratings)
    Ho Chi Minh City, 0.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Nikko Saigon
    9.3Excellent (24,170 ratings)
    Ho Chi Minh City, 2.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Au Lac Charner Hotel
    9.1Excellent (12,520 ratings)
    Ho Chi Minh City, 0.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    New World Saigon Hotel
    9.1Excellent (20,549 ratings)
    Ho Chi Minh City, 0.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Caravelle Saigon
    9.1Excellent (11,952 ratings)
    Ho Chi Minh City, 0.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Fusion Original Saigon Centre
    9.3Excellent (4,691 ratings)
    Ho Chi Minh City, 0.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Huong Sen Hotel
    8.5Excellent (5,985 ratings)
    Ho Chi Minh City, 0.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Novotel Saigon Centre
    8.7Excellent (9,226 ratings)
    Ho Chi Minh City, 1.0 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Royal Hotel Saigon
    8.6Excellent (8,775 ratings)
    Ho Chi Minh City, 0.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near New Space Hotel Airport