See prices from 2 sites
from$84
New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment
New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment
New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment
New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment
New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment

Good to know

  • Spa and wellness facilities

    Unwind with a range of massage services, including full body, head, and foot massages, available at the on-site spa.

  • Private balcony or terrace rooms

    Enjoy city or quiet street views from your own private balcony or terrace, available in select apartment units.

  • Family-friendly Chinese restaurant

    Savor authentic Chinese cuisine at the on-site restaurant, open for dinner, lunch, and high tea, catering to all ages.

  • Proximity to Salah Al Din Metro Station

    Explore Dubai with ease, as the hotel is conveniently located just 770 meters from Salah Al Din Metro Station, connecting you to key attractions.

  • 24-hour room service

    Enjoy the flexibility of 24-hour room service, ensuring delicious meals and refreshments are always available at your convenience.

  • On-site retail shops

    Experience convenient shopping without leaving the hotel, with a selection of on-site shops offering everything from fashion to daily essentials.

  • Apartment-style living with full kitchens

    Discover spacious accommodations featuring fully equipped kitchens, including an oven, microwave, and refrigerator, perfect for extended stays or family meals.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Studio, Balcony

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Standard Studio, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Deluxe Studio, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Family Apartment, 1 Bedroom

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 5

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
See prices from 2 sites
from$84

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$152
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$59
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$156
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 1 site
    from$208
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$112
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$73
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$61
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$88
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 2 sites
    from$70
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 2 sites
    from$55
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$111
$55
$0

Tue, 06.10.26

$44

Wed, 07.10.26

$46

Thu, 08.10.26

$48

Fri, 09.10.26

$46

Sat, 10.10.26

$48

Sun, 11.10.26

$58

Mon, 12.10.26

$58

Tue, 13.10.26

$58

Wed, 14.10.26

$58

Thu, 15.10.26

$58

Fri, 16.10.26

$58

Sat, 17.10.26

$58

Sun, 18.10.26

$57

Mon, 19.10.26

$57

Tue, 20.10.26

$59

Wed, 21.10.26

$59

Thu, 22.10.26

$59

Fri, 23.10.26

$59

Sat, 24.10.26

$85

Sun, 25.10.26

$85

Mon, 26.10.26

$85

Tue, 27.10.26

$86

Wed, 28.10.26

$86

Thu, 29.10.26

$85

Fri, 30.10.26

$86

Sat, 31.10.26

$85

Sun, 01.11.26

$94

Mon, 02.11.26

$102

Tue, 03.11.26

$102

Wed, 04.11.26

$87

Thu, 05.11.26

$87

Fri, 06.11.26

$87

Sat, 07.11.26

$87

Sun, 08.11.26

$87

Mon, 09.11.26

$87

Tue, 10.11.26

$87

Wed, 11.11.26

$87

Thu, 12.11.26

$93

Fri, 13.11.26

$93

Sat, 14.11.26

$87

Sun, 15.11.26

$87

Mon, 16.11.26

$88

Tue, 17.11.26

$96

Wed, 18.11.26

$87

Thu, 19.11.26

$87

Fri, 20.11.26

$87

Sat, 21.11.26

$111

Reviews

7.3
based on 749 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Dubai

Guest reviews

Excellent64%
Very good8%
Good8%
Fair3%
Poor17%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Hotel safe
  6. Conference rooms
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. Restaurant
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. Room service
  11. Fax/Modem access
  12. Doctor on site

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Sauna

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Cosmetic mirror
  7. Desk
  8. Telephone
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. Kitchen
  12. Microwave

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

2A St, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Highlight
Proximity to Salah Al Din Metro Station
Explore Dubai with ease, as the hotel is conveniently located just 770 meters from Salah Al Din Metro Station, connecting you to key attractions.

Distance from New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment

Salah Al Din:0.7 km

Deira Gold Souk:2.1 km

Hindu Temple:2.5 km

Al-Maktoum Stadium:4.1 km

Dubai Frame:4.9 km

Dubai International Airport:5.7 km

Museum Of The Future:7.4 km

Dubai:7.7 km

The Dubai Mall:9.7 km

Burj Khalifa:9.9 km

Ski Dubai:21.4 km

Dubai Miracle Garden:25.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

2A St, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Frequently Asked Questions about New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment

  • Is there a pool area at New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment?

    No, New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment?

    No, New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment?

    Yes, New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment located?

    New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment is located at 2A St, , Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

  • Which popular attractions are close to New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Dubai

  • Fairmont The Palm
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$286
  • Hyatt Regency Dubai
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$79
  • Popular choice
    FIVE Jumeirah Village Dubai
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$192
  • Tryp By Wyndham Dubai
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$96
  • Grand Mercure Dubai city
    See prices from 4 sites
    from$97
  • Vida Creek Beach Hotel
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$177
  • Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai
    See prices from 1 site
    from$1,007
  • Popular choice
    Holiday Inn Express Dubai Airport By Ihg
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$86

Destinations near New Dream Plaza Hotel Apartment