Select dates to see exact prices
Naikap Village Resort
Naikap Village Resort
Naikap Village Resort
Naikap Village Resort
Naikap Village Resort

Rooms

  • Standard Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
  • Deluxe Family Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C
  • Super Deluxe

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Bar
  6. Conference rooms
  7. Restaurant
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. Laundry service
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Room service
  12. Organised activities

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Telephone
  7. Cable TV
  8. WiFi (room)
  9. Fan
  10. Free WiFi in rooms
  11. Living room or seating area
  12. Garden or backyard

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

Old Naikap, Kathmandu, 44600, Nepal

Distance from Naikap Village Resort

Basantapur Durbar Square:4.4 km

Dashrath Rangasala Stadium:5.1 km

Trichandra Campus:5.4 km

Patan Durbar Square:6.7 km

Kathmandu:6.9 km

Tribhuvan International Airport:9.4 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Old Naikap, Kathmandu, 44600, Nepal

Frequently Asked Questions about Naikap Village Resort

  • Is there a pool area at Naikap Village Resort?

    No, Naikap Village Resort doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Naikap Village Resort?

    No, Naikap Village Resort doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Naikap Village Resort?

    Yes, Naikap Village Resort provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Naikap Village Resort?

    Check-in at Naikap Village Resort is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Naikap Village Resort located?

    Naikap Village Resort is located at Old Naikap, 44600, Kathmandu, Nepal.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Kathmandu

  • Hotel Barahi Kathmandu
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    The Soaltee Kathmandu, Autograph Collection
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Oasis Kathmandu Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Aloft Kathmandu Thamel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Airport Diana Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Apex Business Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Thamel Grand Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in Kathmandu

Popular hotel categories in Kathmandu

Destinations near Naikap Village Resort