Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Paradise Inn
Paradise Inn
Paradise Inn
Paradise Inn
Paradise Inn

Good to know

  • Smart lighting under beds

    Discover a unique feature with lights lining the bottom of the bed, illuminating the room when stepping off for convenience and safety at night.

  • King rooms with spa baths

    Select king rooms feature relaxing whirlpool tubs, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring or traveling.

  • Convenient in-room microwave and fridge

    Enjoy the practicality of a microwave and mini-fridge in every room, perfect for storing snacks and heating up meals.

  • Enhanced security with 24/7 surveillance

    Feel secure with extensive camera surveillance throughout the property and a single parking lot entrance, prioritizing guest safety.

  • Proximity to Metrolink train station

    Located just a 5-minute drive from Montebello/Commerce Metrolink Train Station, offering convenient public transport connections.

  • Abundant electronic charging options

    Guests will find numerous charging capabilities throughout the room, easily accommodating multiple devices for seamless connectivity.

  • Daily cleaning and amazing housekeeping

    The facility offers daily cleaning services, and guests praise the housekeeping staff for their thoroughness and efficiency.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$87
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$108
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$159
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$161
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 1,965 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to both business travelers and sightseers seeking exceptional value. Its prime location offers convenient access to major freeways, making exploration of Los Angeles attractions effortless. The property provides essential amenities like superfast Wi-Fi and in-room refrigerators and microwaves, ensuring a comfortable and productive stay. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and the smooth check-in/check-out processes. For a hassle-free experience, take advantage of the ample free parking available on-site.

Rated above average for Montebello

Guest reviews

Excellent26%
Very good23%
Good23%
Fair6%
Poor22%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Non-smoking rooms
  3. 24-hour reception
  4. WiFi in public areas
  5. Fax/Modem access
  6. Free WiFi in public areas
  7. Daily housekeeping
  8. Housekeeping
  9. WiFi

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Small lounge
  10. Telephone
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Location

525 Washington Boulevard, Montebello, 90640, USA

Distance from Paradise Inn

Montebello/Commerce:1.9 km

Montebello:3 km

Little Tokyo:13.1 km

Angels Flight:14.1 km

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion:14.3 km

Walt Disney Concert Hall:14.3 km

Dodger Stadium:14.7 km

Crypto.com Arena:15.1 km

Peacock Theater:15.2 km

Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum:16.2 km

Koreatown:19.2 km

Los Angeles International Airport:27.9 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

525 Washington Boulevard, Montebello, 90640, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Paradise Inn

  • Is there a pool area at Paradise Inn?

    No, Paradise Inn doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Paradise Inn?

    No, Paradise Inn doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Paradise Inn?

    Yes, Paradise Inn provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Paradise Inn?

    Check-in at Paradise Inn is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Paradise Inn located?

    Paradise Inn is located at 525 Washington Boulevard, 90640, Montebello, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Montebello

  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Del Mar Motel
    6.9(1,773 ratings)
    Rosemead, 2.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Lincoln Hotel Monterey Park Los Angeles
    7.6Good (2,968 ratings)
    Monterey Park, 0.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn & Suites Monterey Park - Los Angeles By Ihg
    8.6Excellent (1,470 ratings)
    Monterey Park, 1.0 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Fairfield Inn & Suites Los Angeles Rosemead
    8.5Excellent (1,102 ratings)
    Rosemead, 3.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Howard Johnson by Wyndham Pico Rivera Hotel & Suites
    6.8(2,348 ratings)
    Pico Rivera, 0.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    DoubleTree by Hilton Whittier Los Angeles
    8.1Very good (4,971 ratings)
    Whittier, 1.0 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles
    7.1(336 ratings)
    City of Commerce, 1.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Garvey Inn Hotel - 小台北酒店, Monterey Park
    6.5(671 ratings)
    Monterey Park, 1.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Embassy Suites by Hilton Los Angeles Downey
    7.9Good (6,836 ratings)
    Downey, 0.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Paradise Inn