Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Margaritaville Hotel Nashville
Margaritaville Hotel Nashville
Margaritaville Hotel Nashville
Margaritaville Hotel Nashville
Margaritaville Hotel Nashville

Good to know

  • Rooftop pool with city views

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in the trendy, beach-inspired rooftop pool, offering stunning city views and a vibrant poolside bar with live music.

  • Exceptional valet service

    Benefit from prompt, friendly, and efficient valet parking services, with staff going above and beyond to assist guests with their vehicles and luggage.

  • Integrated Starbucks cafe

    Start your day with ease at the convenient on-site Starbucks, offering mobile ordering for your favorite coffee and pastries.

  • Modern fitness center

    Maintain your wellness routine at the hotel's fitness center, equipped with functional machines for an invigorating workout.

  • Prime downtown Nashville location

    Experience unparalleled convenience with easy walking access to Broadway, Bridgestone Arena, Ryman Auditorium, and the Music City Center.

  • Wristband key for seamless access

    Enjoy the convenience and security of a wristband room key, providing easy access to your room and hotel amenities.

  • Unique suite amenities

    Upgrade to a suite for added luxuries like living areas, kitchens, balconies, and even a shuffleboard table in select accommodations.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Room, Multiple Beds, Accessible (Mobility/Hearing, roll-in shower)

    Deluxe Room, Multiple Beds, Accessible (Mobility/Hearing, roll-in shower)

    • 1 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 450 sq ft
  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

    Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 370 sq ft
  • Deluxe Room, Multiple Beds

    Deluxe Room, Multiple Beds

    • 1 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 450 sq ft
  • Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible (Mobility/Hearing, roll-in shower)

    Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible (Mobility/Hearing, roll-in shower)

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 555 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$100
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

9.1
Excellent
based on 5,563 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a vibrant urban hub, ideal for sightseers and groups of friends seeking an energetic Nashville experience. The property boasts an excellent location in the heart of Nashville, offering easy walking access to major attractions like Broadway and the Ryman Auditorium. Guests can enjoy the lively rooftop pool with live music and city views. The staff consistently receives praise for their exceptional service, and the JWB Grill offers a delicious breakfast with perfectly cooked eggs and smoked bacon. For a quieter stay, guests might consider requesting a room facing away from the street.

Rated above average for Nashville

Guest reviews

Excellent71%
Very good17%
Good6%
Fair4%
Poor2%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Lift
  4. Gym
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Pet friendly
  8. Bar
  9. Pool bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Radio
  6. Telephone
  7. Room safe
  8. Cable TV
  9. Microwave
  10. Fridge
  11. Fan
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Sports facilities

  1. Bowling
  2. Fitness
  3. Hiking trail

Location

425 Rep. John Lewis Way S, Nashville, 37203, USA

Distance from Margaritaville Hotel Nashville

Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum:0.3 km

Bridgestone Arena:0.5 km

Nashville:0.7 km

Riverfront:0.7 km

Ryman Auditorium:0.7 km

Nissan Stadium:1.3 km

Musicians Hall of Fame:1.5 km

GEODIS Park:3 km

FirstBank Stadium:3.3 km

Nashville International Airport:9.5 km

Grand Ole Opry House:9.5 km

Belle Meade Plantation:9.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

425 Rep. John Lewis Way S, Nashville, 37203, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Margaritaville Hotel Nashville

  • Is there a pool area at Margaritaville Hotel Nashville?

    Yes, Margaritaville Hotel Nashville offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Margaritaville Hotel Nashville?

    Yes, Margaritaville Hotel Nashville has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Margaritaville Hotel Nashville?

    Yes, Margaritaville Hotel Nashville provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Margaritaville Hotel Nashville located?

    Margaritaville Hotel Nashville is located at 425 Rep. John Lewis Way S, 37203, Nashville, USA.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Margaritaville Hotel Nashville?

    Margaritaville Hotel Nashville Nearby attractions include Music Row, Nashville International Airport, Bridgestone Arena, Lower Broadway.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Nashville

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Fraye Nashville, Curio Collection By Hilton
    9.1Excellent (2,298 ratings)
    Nashville, 1.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Midtown
    8.9Excellent (3,734 ratings)
    Nashville, 1.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Graduate by Hilton Nashville
    8.9Excellent (4,075 ratings)
    Nashville, 1.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hyatt Place Nashville Downtown
    8.9Excellent (13,871 ratings)
    0.5 km to Ryman Auditorium
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Placemakr Premier SoBro
    9.0Excellent (7,019 ratings)
    Nashville, 0.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Omni Nashville Hotel
    9.1Excellent (17,439 ratings)
    0.5 km to Ryman Auditorium
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Nashville Airport East, TN
    8.1Very good (5,586 ratings)
    4.3 km to Nashville International Airport
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Caption By Hyatt Downtown Nashville/the Gulch
    9.0Excellent (2,383 ratings)
    Nashville, 0.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Cambria Hotel Nashville Downtown
    9.2Excellent (7,534 ratings)
    Nashville, 0.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Other stays in Nashville

Destinations near Margaritaville Hotel Nashville