Select dates to see exact prices
Mandala Spa and Resort Villas
Mandala Spa and Resort Villas
Mandala Spa and Resort Villas
Mandala Spa and Resort Villas
Mandala Spa and Resort Villas

Rooms

  • Digital Detox Villa

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Garden Villa

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
  • Traditional Bungalow

    • 1 2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 1615 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

9.1
Excellent
based on 874 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.4
    Very good
  • Service
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.4
    Very good
  • Value for money
    8.3
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Restaurant
  3. 24-hour reception
  4. Laundry service
  5. Spa
  6. WiFi in public areas
  7. Room service
  8. Housekeeping
  9. WiFi
  10. Breakfast

For children

  1. Childcare

Room amenities

  1. Air conditioning
  2. Flatscreen TV

Location

Sitio Ambulong, Balabag, 5806, Philippines

Distance from Mandala Spa and Resort Villas

VTA:0.2 km

Budget Mart Old Talipapa:0.3 km

Island Mall Old Talipapa:0.4 km

Reef Riders Wind Surfing Center:1.2 km

Palenke Market:1.4 km

Balabag:2 km

Roberty and Gloria Tyrol Heritage Museum:2.6 km

Boracay Wetland Conservation Park:2.7 km

Crystal Cove:2.8 km

Mad Monkey Snorkeling location:4.2 km

Iloilo International Airport:138.8 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Sitio Ambulong, Balabag, 5806, Philippines

Frequently Asked Questions about Mandala Spa and Resort Villas

  • Is there a pool area at Mandala Spa and Resort Villas?

    No, Mandala Spa and Resort Villas doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Mandala Spa and Resort Villas?

    No, Mandala Spa and Resort Villas doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Mandala Spa and Resort Villas?

    Yes, Mandala Spa and Resort Villas provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Mandala Spa and Resort Villas located?

    Mandala Spa and Resort Villas is located at Sitio Ambulong, 5806, Balabag, Philippines.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Mandala Spa and Resort Villas?

    Mandala Spa and Resort Villas Nearby attractions include Station 2 Boracay, Station 1 Boracay, Station 3 Boracay, White beach.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Balabag

  • The District Boracay
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Shore Time Hotel Boracay
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Boracay Beach Club
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Red Coconut Beach Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • The Piccolo Hotel of Boracay
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hue Hotels and Resorts Boracay
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • The Orient Beach Boracay
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • V Boutique Hotel Boracay
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Jony's Beach Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Mandala Spa and Resort Villas