Select dates to see exact prices
Kombo Beach Hotel
Kombo Beach Hotel
Kombo Beach Hotel
Kombo Beach Hotel
Kombo Beach Hotel

Good to know

  • Oceanfront tranquility

    Experience waking up to the soothing sounds of the ocean, with stunning views just steps from your room, offering a truly relaxing escape.

  • Beachfront dining experiences

    Savor fresh and flavorful meals, including a standout breakfast buffet and a special Sunday BBQ, right by the ocean.

  • Reliable and strong Wi-Fi

    Stay connected with strong and reliable internet access throughout the resort, perfect for both leisure and essential communication.

  • Newly refurbished accommodations

    Discover clean and comfortable rooms, beautifully made up daily, ensuring a pleasant and refreshing stay.

  • Secure beach access

    Relax on the hotel's beachfront with enhanced security, providing a safe and peaceful environment for sunbathing and swimming.

  • Friendly resident animals

    Enjoy the unique charm of friendly cats, dogs, and lizards roaming the resort grounds, adding a distinctive touch to your stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 2,699 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    • Gym

    All amenities

    Wellness

    1. Beauty salon
    2. Massage
    3. Body treatments

    Property amenities

    1. Gym
    2. Hairdresser
    3. Parking
    4. Terrace
    5. Porter service
    6. Bar
    7. Pool bar
    8. Outdoor pool
    9. Conference rooms
    10. Non-smoking rooms
    11. Restaurant
    12. 24-hour reception

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Ironing board
    3. Television
    4. Hairdryer
    5. Air conditioning
    6. Cosmetic mirror
    7. Satellite TV
    8. Desk
    9. Small lounge
    10. Telephone
    11. Room safe
    12. Cable TV

    Sports facilities

    1. Volleyball
    2. Golf course
    3. Horse riding
    4. Yoga

    Accessibility

    1. Accessible bathroom
    2. In-room accessibility

    For children

    1. Organised activities for kids

    Location

    F77W+F8J, Serekunda, 694, The Gambia

    Distance from Kombo Beach Hotel

    Independence Stadium:2.9 km

    Serrekunda West:3.4 km

    Kachikally Crocodile Pool:3.7 km

    :5.3 km

    Sere-kunda East mini stadium:5.9 km

    Abuko Nature Reserve:9.9 km

    Arch 22:13.2 km

    Gambia National Museum:13.9 km

    King George V Stadium:14 km

    Albert Market:14.4 km

    Blaise Diagne International Airport:140.3 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    F77W+F8J, Serekunda, 694, The Gambia

    Frequently Asked Questions about Kombo Beach Hotel

    • Is there a pool area at Kombo Beach Hotel?

      Yes, Kombo Beach Hotel offers 2 pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Kombo Beach Hotel?

      No, Kombo Beach Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Kombo Beach Hotel?

      Yes, Kombo Beach Hotel provides Parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Kombo Beach Hotel?

      Check-in at Kombo Beach Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Kombo Beach Hotel located?

      Kombo Beach Hotel is located at F77W+F8J, 694, Serekunda, The Gambia.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Serekunda

    • Majula Boutique Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Hotel Holiday Beach Club
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Bakadaji
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • RoofTop Boutique Hotel Adults Only
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Badala Park Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Balafon Beach Resort
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Coconut Residence & Spa
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Hotel Palm Beach
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Dunas Boutique Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Destinations near Kombo Beach Hotel