Select dates to see exact prices
Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa
Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa
Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa
Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa
Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa

Good to know

  • Hilltop parkland retreat

    Experience a serene escape set within 3,000 square meters of lush parkland, offering panoramic views of the Aegean Sea and Samos Island.

  • Expansive aquatic park

    Discover a world of water with 11 outdoor pools, three indoor pools, and a dedicated aqua park featuring nine exhilarating slides for all ages.

  • Clubhouse Restaurant dining

    Savor local and international flavors at the Clubhouse Restaurant, or enjoy casual bites like thin-crust pizzas at the Pines and Palm snack bars.

  • Two-story superior duplex suites

    Enjoy a residential feel in 115-square-meter duplexes featuring private terraces with hot tubs and fully equipped kitchens for a flexible stay.

  • Championship golf course

    Practice your swing at the on-site 18-hole, par 72 Kusadasi International Golf course, featuring a professional clubhouse and scenic driving range.

  • Team Marina kids club

    Engage younger guests with a vibrant animation program, dedicated children's pools, a playground, and organized activities at the mini club.

  • Söke and Kusadasi proximity

    Explore the local area with the town of Söke just 4 kilometers away and the vibrant center of Kusadasi reachable within a 20-minute drive.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa

Opening in 2012 is Club La Costa's Kusadasi Golf and Spa Beach Resort - a resort set in the popular Turkish holiday area of Kusadasi but with a distinct yet subtle twist for a unique holiday experience.Rising out of a sublime hilltop setting Kusadasi Golf and Spa Beach Resort overlooks Turkey's classic Aegean holiday hotspot with spectacular far reaching views over the lush greenery of a protected National Park down to sandy beaches fringing the sea. Golfers will appreciate the short stroll across from Kusadasi Golf and Spa Beach Resort to the adjacent Kusadasi International Golf course - the first and only 18-hole course in the area. Buggies can be collected from the superb clubhouse for the start of an unforgettable golfing experience while non golfers head for their sun loungers or the spa.Numerous swimming pools with a mini aqua park excellent sports facilities including a fully-equipped fitness centre and tennis courts a children's club games room and internet salon are just some of the many activities available on site while nature trails horse riding and woodland picnic areas are all available close by.

Rooms

  • Classic Apartment, 1 Double Bed, Mountain View

    • 1 Double Bed
    • 0 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
    • Mountain view
  • Apartment

    • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
  • Family Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Mountain View

    • 2 Double Beds, 2 Twin Beds
    • 0 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
    • Mountain view
  • Junior Duplex, 2 Bedrooms

    • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds
    • 0 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$99
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$118
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$51
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$100
    See prices from 4 sites

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 3,677 ratings from top 
sites

Guest reviews

Excellent41%
Very good36%
Good10%
Fair4%
Poor9%
  • Cleanliness
    8.4
    Very good
  • Location
    7.4
    Fair
  • Service
    7.8
    Good
  • Comfort
    8.4
    Very good
  • Amenities
    7.7
    Good
  • Value for money
    8.0
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Steam room
  3. Massage
  4. Sauna
  5. Hammam

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Arcade/Video games
  4. Nightclub
  5. Entrance hall/lobby
  6. Express check-in/check-out
  7. Gym
  8. Hairdresser
  9. Parking
  10. Terrace
  11. Porter service
  12. Bar

For children

  1. Cot
  2. Playground

Room amenities

  1. Dishwasher
  2. Bathtub
  3. Shower
  4. Ironing board
  5. Openable windows
  6. Television
  7. Hairdryer
  8. Central heating
  9. Electric kettle
  10. Air conditioning
  11. Cosmetic mirror

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course
  2. Fitness
  3. Minigolf
  4. Tennis court
  5. Table tennis

Food and drinks

  1. Halal food
  2. All inclusive (upon inquiry)

Location

Kemalpasa Mahallesi Kiranta Mevkii Soke, 09400, Söke, Turkey

Distance from Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa

Oleatrium Zeytin ve Zeytinyağı Tarihi Müzesi:4.4 km

Söke İstasyonu:6.1 km

:6.2 km

Priene:11.8 km

Sanctuary Of Athena:11.9 km

Zeus Cave:12.3 km

Öküz Mehmet Paşa Kervansarayı:13.4 km

Güvercinada Kalesi:14.1 km

Çamlık Eski İstasyonu:14.4 km

Atburgazı Castle:15.9 km

Çerkez Musa Mosque:19.4 km

Adnan Menderes Airport:61.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Kemalpasa Mahallesi Kiranta Mevkii Soke, 09400, Söke, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa

  • Is there a pool area at Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa?

    Yes, Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa?

    No, Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa?

    Yes, Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa?

    Check-in at Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa located?

    Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa is located at Kemalpasa Mahallesi Kiranta Mevkii Soke, 09400, Söke, Turkey.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Söke

  • Popular choice
    Batihan Beach Resort & Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Beks Premium Resort & Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Risus Beach Resort Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Coastlight Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Gumus Thermal Suites
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Omer Holiday Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Arora Hotel
    from$50
    See prices from 5 sites
  • Vinifera Vineyards Hotel
    from$115
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Signature Blue Resort
    from$108
    See prices from 4 sites

Destinations near Wyndham Residences Kusadasi Golf & Spa