Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel Ville des Roses
Hotel Ville des Roses
Hotel Ville des Roses
Hotel Ville des Roses
Hotel Ville des Roses

Good to know

  • Indoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in the hotel's indoor pool, available for relaxation and leisure regardless of the weather.

  • Relaxing sauna facilities

    Unwind and rejuvenate in the hotel's sauna, providing a perfect escape after a day of exploring.

  • Proximity to Blida city center

    Discover the vibrant downtown area of Blida, with the hotel situated conveniently close to the city's main attractions.

  • Ornate lobby lounge

    Admire the hotel's grand lobby lounge, adorned with artwork, chandeliers, and a central fountain, creating an elegant ambiance.

  • Diverse dining options

    Savor meals at two on-site restaurants, offering a variety of culinary experiences, alongside a pizzeria and a cafe.

  • Old-world charm and antique furnishings

    Experience a stay in rooms featuring hardwood floors and antique-style furnishings, evoking a sense of classic elegance.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Single Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • A/C
  • Suite

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C
  • Standard Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Select dates to see exact prices
      • Pets
      • A/C
      • Restaurant
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Reviews

    7.5
    Good
    based on 591 ratings from top 
    sites
    • Cleanliness
      8.6
      Excellent
    • Location
      8.2
      Very good
    • Service
      8.2
      Very good
    • Comfort
      8.1
      Very good
    • Value for money
      7.6
      Good

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Café
    3. Entrance hall/lobby
    4. Express check-in/check-out
    5. Lift
    6. Parking
    7. Terrace
    8. Porter service
    9. Conference rooms
    10. Non-smoking rooms
    11. Deck chairs
    12. Towels at the pool/beach

    For children

    1. Cot

    Wellness

    1. Massage
    2. Dressing gown

    Room amenities

    1. Bathtub
    2. Shower
    3. Openable windows
    4. Television
    5. Hairdryer
    6. Central heating
    7. Air conditioning
    8. Minibar
    9. Satellite TV
    10. Desk
    11. Small lounge
    12. Telephone

    Sports facilities

    1. Pool table
    2. Fitness

    Hotel characteristics

    1. Family friendly

    Food and drinks

    1. Halal food

    Location

    FRH9+MX7, Bd Mohamed Boudiaf, Blida, 09000, Algeria
    Highlight
    Proximity to Blida city center
    Discover the vibrant downtown area of Blida, with the hotel situated conveniently close to the city's main attractions.

    Distance from Hotel Ville des Roses

    Blida:0.8 km

    Blida:1.2 km

    Brakni Brothers Stadium:1.6 km

    Mustapha Tchaker Stadium:1.9 km

    Algiers International Houari Boumediene Airport:42.1 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    FRH9+MX7, Bd Mohamed Boudiaf, Blida, 09000, Algeria

    Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Ville des Roses

    • Is there a pool area at Hotel Ville des Roses?

      Yes, Hotel Ville des Roses offers 1 pool area.

    • Are pets allowed at Hotel Ville des Roses?

      No, Hotel Ville des Roses doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Hotel Ville des Roses?

      Yes, Hotel Ville des Roses provides Parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Ville des Roses?

      Check-in at Hotel Ville des Roses is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Hotel Ville des Roses located?

      Hotel Ville des Roses is located at FRH9+MX7, Bd Mohamed Boudiaf, 09000, Blida, Algeria.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Other stays in Blida

    Popular hotel categories in Blida

    Destinations near Hotel Ville des Roses