from$31
See prices from 2 sites
Treebo Trend Paras International
Treebo Trend Paras International
Treebo Trend Paras International
Treebo Trend Paras International
Treebo Trend Paras International

Good to know

  • Family-friendly accommodation

    Enjoy a comfortable stay with spacious rooms and a welcoming atmosphere, ideal for families traveling with children.

  • Proximity to Karol Bagh Metro Station

    Access the city with ease, as the hotel is conveniently located within walking distance of Karol Bagh Metro Station.

  • North Indian vegetarian breakfast

    Savor a complimentary vegetarian breakfast featuring authentic North Indian cuisines to start your day.

  • Hygienic and well-maintained rooms

    Experience a clean and hygienic environment with well-maintained rooms, ensuring a pleasant and comfortable stay.

  • Dedicated 24-hour front desk

    Benefit from round-the-clock assistance and services, including express check-in and check-out, for a seamless experience.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Treebo Trend Paras International

Located in Central Delhi’s commercial district, just a seven-minute walk from Karol Bagh Metro Station, Hotel Paras International features a restaurant, a business centre, and rooms with LCD televisions. All rooms are air-conditioned and have elegant décor. Standard amenities are sitting areas, coffee tables, and private bathrooms with free basic toiletries. Upgraded rooms have mini-fridges and coffee/tea making facilities. The 24-hour front desk offers luggage storage, laundry service, airport transfer, and travel assistance. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all areas of the hotel. A private parking area is also found on site. A complimentary breakfast is provided daily. Terrace Bistro specialises in local Indian delicacies and Chinese foods. Classic Gujarat and Rajasthani vegetarian meals are offered at Suruchi Restaurant, only a two-minute walk away. Hotel Paras International is about four kilometres from Connaught Place, the city’s main business hub. Jama Masjid, a 17th-century Mughal-style mosque, is approximately five kilometres away.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Room

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 240 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 180 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • A/C
from$31
See prices from 2 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$264
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$273
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$88
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$38
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$43
$20
$0

Vi, 11.09.26

N/A

Sá, 12.09.26

N/A

Do, 13.09.26

N/A

Lu, 14.09.26

N/A

Ma, 15.09.26

N/A

Mi, 16.09.26

N/A

Ju, 17.09.26

N/A

Vi, 18.09.26

N/A

Sá, 19.09.26

$31

Do, 20.09.26

N/A

Lu, 21.09.26

N/A

Ma, 22.09.26

N/A

Mi, 23.09.26

N/A

Ju, 24.09.26

N/A

Vi, 25.09.26

N/A

Sá, 26.09.26

$31

Do, 27.09.26

N/A

Lu, 28.09.26

N/A

Ma, 29.09.26

N/A

Mi, 30.09.26

N/A

Ju, 01.10.26

N/A

Vi, 02.10.26

N/A

Sá, 03.10.26

N/A

Do, 04.10.26

N/A

Lu, 05.10.26

N/A

Ma, 06.10.26

N/A

Mi, 07.10.26

N/A

Ju, 08.10.26

N/A

Vi, 09.10.26

$31

Sá, 10.10.26

N/A

Do, 11.10.26

N/A

Lu, 12.10.26

N/A

Ma, 13.10.26

N/A

Mi, 14.10.26

N/A

Ju, 15.10.26

N/A

Vi, 16.10.26

N/A

Sá, 17.10.26

N/A

Do, 18.10.26

N/A

Lu, 19.10.26

N/A

Ma, 20.10.26

N/A

Mi, 21.10.26

N/A

Ju, 22.10.26

N/A

Vi, 23.10.26

$43

Sá, 24.10.26

N/A

Do, 25.10.26

N/A

Lu, 26.10.26

N/A

Ma, 27.10.26

N/A

Mi, 28.10.26

N/A

Ju, 29.10.26

N/A

Vi, 30.10.26

N/A

Sá, 31.10.26

N/A

Do, 01.11.26

N/A

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 6,597 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Delhi

Guest reviews

Excellent66%
Very good13%
Good8%
Fair5%
Poor8%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Lift
  4. Non-smoking rooms
  5. 24-hour reception
  6. Laundry service
  7. WiFi in public areas
  8. Room service
  9. Fax/Modem access
  10. Car hire
  11. Free WiFi in public areas
  12. Late check out

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Small lounge
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Hotel theme/type

  1. Eco-friendly hotel

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

5/25, Ajmal Khan Rd, near punjab sweet corner, WEA, Karol Bagh, Delhi, 110005, India

Distance from Treebo Trend Paras International

करोल बाग:0.4 km

Jantar Mantar Astronomical Observatory, Delhi:3.5 km

Rashtrapati Bhavan:3.8 km

:4.1 km

Jama Masjid:4.3 km

चांदनी चौक:4.3 km

Red Fort:5.1 km

India Gate:5.5 km

हुमायूँ का मकबरा:8.4 km

Lotus Bahai Temple:12.4 km

लौह स्तंभ:13.6 km

चण्डीगढ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा:228.9 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

5/25, Ajmal Khan Rd, near punjab sweet corner, WEA, Karol Bagh, Delhi, 110005, India

Frequently Asked Questions about Treebo Trend Paras International

  • Is there a pool area at Treebo Trend Paras International?

    No, Treebo Trend Paras International doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Treebo Trend Paras International?

    No, Treebo Trend Paras International doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Treebo Trend Paras International?

    No, Treebo Trend Paras International doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Treebo Trend Paras International?

    Check-in at Treebo Trend Paras International is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Treebo Trend Paras International located?

    Treebo Trend Paras International is located at 5/25, Ajmal Khan Rd, near punjab sweet corner, WEA, Karol Bagh, 110005, Delhi, India.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Delhi

  • Radisson Blu Hotel New Delhi Dwarka
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hyatt Centric Janakpuri New Delhi
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Pride Plaza Hotel, Aerocity New Delhi
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • OYO 10274 Hotel Aamara
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel City Star
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Le Premier Delhi Airport
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Gold The Royal
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Dwarka, New Delhi
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Shangri-La Eros New Delhi
    from$217
    See prices from 7 sites

Destinations near Treebo Trend Paras International