from$75
See prices from 6 sites
See prices
The Social Hub Vienna
The Social Hub Vienna
The Social Hub Vienna
The Social Hub Vienna
The Social Hub Vienna

Good to know

  • Diverse dining and bar options

    Savor a wide range of dishes at the restaurant and bar, including vegetarian, vegan, and gluten-free options, with a lively atmosphere.

  • Dynamic hybrid community hub

    Experience a unique concept where travelers, locals, and students connect to learn, stay, work, and play in vibrant communal spaces.

  • Comprehensive wellness and fitness

    Maintain your routine with a 24-hour gym, yoga studio, and complimentary bicycles for exploring the city.

  • Extensive coworking and event spaces

    Utilize 1,500 sqm of coworking space, 11 meeting rooms, and an amphitheater, perfect for business, seminars, or social gatherings.

  • Prime location near Prater Park

    Benefit from a convenient location a short walk from Praterstern train station and Prater Park, with easy access to public transport.

  • Flexible long-term accommodation

    Discover unique perks for extended stays, combining hotel services with the comforts of home, including laundry facilities.

  • Thoughtful room amenities

    Rooms feature air conditioning, adjustable heating, a selection of pillows, and satellite television for a comfortable stay.

  • Modern rooms with kitchenettes

    Stay in contemporary rooms, including studios with fully-equipped kitchenettes, ideal for longer stays and self-catering.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Double Room

    Deluxe Double Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 334 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Executive Studio

    Executive Studio

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Standard Single Room

    Standard Single Room

    • 1 1 Large Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Executive Double Room

    Executive Double Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$75
See prices from 6 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$87
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$199
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$61
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$109
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$145
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$65
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$63
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$93
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$145
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$69
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 14,576 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a vibrant urban hub, perfect for solo travelers, groups of friends, and sightseers seeking a social and affordable stay. Its prime location offers superb public transport links, with a tram stop directly outside and a short walk to Praterstern train station, ensuring easy access to Vienna's attractions. The property stands out with its engaging communal areas, including a slide to the lower floor and various game tables, fostering a lively atmosphere. Guests consistently praise the exceptionally friendly and supportive staff, as well as the outstanding and extensive breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, guests can request rooms facing the garden.

Rated above average for Vienna

Guest reviews

Excellent43%
Very good22%
Good16%
Fair9%
Poor10%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Arcade/Video games
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Gym
  7. Parking
  8. Terrace
  9. Bar
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Radio
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Pool table
  2. Bike rental
  3. Fitness
  4. Table tennis
  5. Yoga

For children

  1. Playground

Location

Nordbahnstraße 47, 1020, Vienna, Austria

Distance from The Social Hub Vienna

Praterstern:0.4 km

Hundertwasserhaus:1.7 km

Vienna:2 km

Saint Stephen's Cathedral:2 km

Imperial Crypt:2.4 km

Hofburg Palace:2.6 km

Vienna State Opera:2.7 km

Ernst-Happel-Stadion:2.9 km

Museum Of Art History:3 km

Karlskirche:3 km

Belvedere:3.4 km

Vienna International Airport:18.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Nordbahnstraße 47, 1020, Vienna, Austria

Frequently Asked Questions about The Social Hub Vienna

  • Is there a pool area at The Social Hub Vienna?

    No, The Social Hub Vienna doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at The Social Hub Vienna?

    No, The Social Hub Vienna doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at The Social Hub Vienna?

    Yes, The Social Hub Vienna provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at The Social Hub Vienna?

    Check-in at The Social Hub Vienna is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is The Social Hub Vienna located?

    The Social Hub Vienna is located at Nordbahnstraße 47, 1020, Vienna, Austria.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Vienna

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Jaz In The City Vienna
    9.1Excellent (11,549 ratings)
    Vienna, 1.7 km to City center
    from$109
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Schani Wien Hauptbahnhof
    8.9Excellent (9,726 ratings)
    0.6 km to Hauptbahnhof Wien
    from$95
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    MOOONS
    9.0Excellent (9,991 ratings)
    Vienna, 2.4 km to City center
    from$96
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Hilton Vienna Waterfront
    8.6Excellent (17,765 ratings)
    4.3 km to Hofburg Palace
    from$132
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    NH Wien Belvedere
    8.3Very good (7,582 ratings)
    1.7 km to Hauptbahnhof Wien
    from$92
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    NH Danube City
    8.5Excellent (8,477 ratings)
    5.2 km to Hofburg Palace
    from$85
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Austria Trend Parkhotel Schoenbrunn
    8.7Excellent (16,033 ratings)
    0.9 km to Schoenbrunn Palace
    from$81
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Hotel Strudlhof Vienna
    8.1Very good (6,548 ratings)
    1.7 km to Hofburg Palace
    from$62
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    arte Hotel Wien Stadthalle
    8.5Excellent (15,236 ratings)
    2.2 km to Hofburg Palace
    from$66
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near The Social Hub Vienna