Select dates to see exact prices
The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh
The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh
The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh
The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh
The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh

Good to know

  • Well-equipped kitchenettes

    Utilize the convenient in-room kitchenette, complete with a large fridge, microwave, stovetop, and rice cooker, ideal for extended stays.

  • Rooftop city views

    Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of Ho Chi Minh City from the hotel's rooftop, perfect for a memorable start to your day or evening.

  • Tranquil Pham Viet Chanh neighborhood

    Discover a peaceful retreat in Pham Viet Chanh, a charming area blending old Saigon with modern aesthetics, offering a quiet escape from city bustle.

  • Personalized breakfast service

    Savor a delicious made-to-order breakfast with a rotating menu, offering a delightful culinary experience to start your day.

  • Japanese culinary hub access

    Explore the vibrant Pham Viet Chanh area, renowned for its abundance of Japanese restaurants and cafes, just steps from the hotel.

  • Compact fitness studio

    Maintain your workout routine at the on-site fitness studio, equipped for daily training sessions during your stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Executive Deluxe Studio

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 291 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Studio, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette, Courtyard View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 291 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Luxury Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 441 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Bathtub, City View

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Bunk Beds
    • Sleeps 5
    • 915 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$29
$15
$0

Sun, 06.09.26

$29

Mon, 07.09.26

$29

Tue, 08.09.26

$29

Wed, 09.09.26

$29

Thu, 10.09.26

$29

Fri, 11.09.26

N/A

Sat, 12.09.26

N/A

Sun, 13.09.26

N/A

Mon, 14.09.26

N/A

Tue, 15.09.26

N/A

Wed, 16.09.26

$27

Thu, 17.09.26

N/A

Fri, 18.09.26

N/A

Sat, 19.09.26

N/A

Sun, 20.09.26

N/A

Mon, 21.09.26

N/A

Tue, 22.09.26

$28

Wed, 23.09.26

N/A

Thu, 24.09.26

N/A

Fri, 25.09.26

N/A

Sat, 26.09.26

N/A

Sun, 27.09.26

N/A

Mon, 28.09.26

N/A

Tue, 29.09.26

$27

Wed, 30.09.26

N/A

Thu, 01.10.26

N/A

Fri, 02.10.26

N/A

Sat, 03.10.26

N/A

Sun, 04.10.26

N/A

Mon, 05.10.26

N/A

Tue, 06.10.26

N/A

Wed, 07.10.26

N/A

Thu, 08.10.26

N/A

Fri, 09.10.26

N/A

Sat, 10.10.26

N/A

Sun, 11.10.26

N/A

Mon, 12.10.26

N/A

Tue, 13.10.26

N/A

Wed, 14.10.26

N/A

Thu, 15.10.26

N/A

Fri, 16.10.26

N/A

Sat, 17.10.26

N/A

Sun, 18.10.26

N/A

Mon, 19.10.26

N/A

Tue, 20.10.26

N/A

Wed, 21.10.26

N/A

Thu, 22.10.26

N/A

Fri, 23.10.26

N/A

Sat, 24.10.26

N/A

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 595 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers, business travelers, and those planning longer stays. It boasts a convenient location in a vibrant neighborhood, offering a balance of tranquility and easy access to the city's main attractions. The standout amenity is the well-equipped kitchenette in many rooms, complete with a water dispenser and washing machine, providing exceptional convenience. Guests consistently praise the friendly and genuinely helpful staff and the varied breakfast options, including delicious made-to-order hot dishes. For a more spacious experience, consider booking one of the larger suites which often include a kitchenette.

Rated above average for Ho Chi Minh City

Guest reviews

Excellent62%
Very good32%
Good3%
Fair2%
Poor1%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Lift
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Terrace
  6. Pet friendly
  7. Bar
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Snack bar

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible bathroom

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Cosmetic mirror
  7. Minibar
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. Kitchen

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness
  2. Minigolf

Location

40/8/3 Phạm Viết Chánh, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Distance from The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh

History Museum Of Ho Chi Minh City:0.5 km

Ba Son:0.8 km

Saigon Central Post Office:1.5 km

Saigon Notre Dame Cathedral:1.6 km

Opera House:1.6 km

:1.7 km

Ho Chi Minh City Hall:1.7 km

Independence Palace:2.1 km

War Remnants Museum:2.2 km

Ben Thanh Market:2.3 km

Ho Chi Minh Museum:2.4 km

Tan Son Nhat International Airport:6.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

40/8/3 Phạm Viết Chánh, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Frequently Asked Questions about The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh

  • Is there a pool area at The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh?

    No, The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh?

    Yes, The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh?

    Yes, The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh located?

    The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh is located at 40/8/3 Phạm Viết Chánh, 70000, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.

  • Which popular attractions are close to The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh?

    The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh Nearby attractions include Bui Vien Street, Tan Son Nhat Airport, Ben Thanh Market, Saigon River.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

  • Popular choice
    Hotel Nikko Saigon
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • New World Saigon Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Au Lac Charner Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Rex Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Vinpearl Landmark 81, Autograph Collection
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Novotel Saigon Centre
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Lancaster Legacy Hotel & Apartments
    from$103
    See prices from 4 sites
  • La Siesta Premium Saigon Central
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Huong Sen Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near The Bloom Pham Viet Chanh