On Temmuz, Acılık Cd. No:27, 67100, Zonguldak, Turkey
Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices
Staron Otel
Staron Otel
Staron Otel
Staron Otel
Staron Otel

Good to know

  • Proximity to Zonguldak Bus Station

    The hotel is conveniently located within 500 meters of Zonguldak Bus Station, providing easy transportation access.

  • Terrace with city views

    Enjoy unique Zonguldak views from the hotel's terrace area.

  • Rainfall showers and designer toiletries

    Bathrooms feature refreshing rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries, enhancing the in-room experience.

  • Lobby coffee machine

    A 24/7 coffee machine in the lobby provides guests with complimentary hot beverages.

  • 24-hour room service

    Guests can enjoy the convenience of round-the-clock room service for food and beverages.

  • Spacious family rooms

    Family rooms are available, accommodating up to four guests with comfortable sitting areas.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 301 sq ft
  • Superior Room

    Superior Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3

Reviews

8.2
Very good
based on 914 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 400+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers. Its central location places guests within easy walking distance of numerous shops and local attractions. The rich and varied breakfast buffet is a key highlight, offering a wide selection of fresh items to start the day. Guests consistently praise the exceptionally friendly and helpful staff, particularly the reception team, who go above and beyond to ensure a comfortable stay. For a quieter experience, guests may prefer rooms facing away from the street.

Rated above average for Zonguldak

Guest reviews

Excellent73%
Very good9%
Good9%
Fair2%
Poor7%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Terrace
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. 24-hour reception
  5. Laundry service
  6. Room service
  7. Fax/Modem access
  8. Doctor on site
  9. Free WiFi in public areas
  10. Daily housekeeping
  11. Housekeeping
  12. WiFi

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Hairdryer
  3. Central heating
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Desk
  6. Cable TV
  7. Flatscreen TV

Location

On Temmuz, Acılık Cd. No:27, 67100, Zonguldak, Turkey

Distance from Staron Otel

Zonguldak:0.3 km

Dalgakıran Şehir Manzarası:1 km

Zonguldak Lighthouse:1.6 km

Varagel Tüneli:1.6 km

Zonguldak Maden Müzesi:2.2 km

Taşbaca:2.6 km

Gökgöl Mağarası:3.8 km

Stad:4.9 km

Μέγαρο Μουσικής:5 km

Filyos:22.8 km

Esenboğa International Airport:179.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

On Temmuz, Acılık Cd. No:27, 67100, Zonguldak, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about Staron Otel

  • Is there a pool area at Staron Otel?

    No, Staron Otel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Staron Otel?

    No, Staron Otel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Staron Otel?

    No, Staron Otel doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Staron Otel?

    Check-in at Staron Otel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Staron Otel located?

    Staron Otel is located at On Temmuz, Acılık Cd. No:27, 67100, Zonguldak, Turkey.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Zonguldak

  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Blu Mark Otel
    8.3Very good (10 ratings)
    Kozlu, 0.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Onka Otel
    7.2(567 ratings)
    Zonguldak, 0.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Hotel Onder
    /No rating available 
    Zonguldak, 36.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Deniz
    /No rating available 
    Kozlu, 2.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Kent Otel
    /No rating available 
    Zonguldak, 0.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Otel Burcu
    /No rating available 
    Zonguldak, 0.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Konak Otel
    /No rating available 
    Zonguldak, 0.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Tios Otel
    /No rating available 
    Zonguldak, 22.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Ay
    /No rating available 
    Zonguldak, 0.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Other stays in Zonguldak

Destinations near Staron Otel