from$305
See prices from 5 sites
See prices
Solly Hôtel Paris
Solly Hôtel Paris
Solly Hôtel Paris
Solly Hôtel Paris
Solly Hôtel Paris

Good to know

  • Inspired by Salomon de Caus's spirit

    The hotel embodies the curious, creative, and open-minded spirit of the great traveler and architect Salomon de Caus, infusing the entire property.

  • Balconies with Eiffel Tower glimpses

    Select rooms feature furnished balconies, providing picturesque views of the city's rooftops and even a charming glimpse of the Eiffel Tower.

  • Homemade breakfast with local pastries

    Start your day with a scrumptious, homemade breakfast featuring quality products, including fresh pastries from a local bakery.

  • Steps from Arts et Métiers Square

    Located in the Marais district, the hotel is surrounded by greenery and is just a short walk from the iconic Arts et Métiers Square.

  • Soundproofed rooms for peaceful stays

    All 51 guestrooms are equipped with soundproof windows, ensuring a tranquil and undisturbed night's sleep amidst the city's vibrancy.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Solly Hôtel Paris

Set in the centre of Paris and overlooking a beautiful park, Golden Tulip Little Palace is great for leisure and business trips. It boasts a welcoming lobby. The Museum Georges Pompidou is just a four-minute walk from this four-star hotel. All of the 53 rooms are stylishly decorated using linens with warm colours. Each room has free Wi-Fi access, a minibar, and a television with satellite channels. Conference areas and meeting rooms equipped with state of the art amenities are found on-site. Moreover, the front desk which is open for 24 hours a day offers tour & ticket assistance, and laundry service. The hotel has its own bar which offers an extensive list of drinks and snacks. Other dining options outside include Pramil and Chameleon Restaurant. From Golden Tulip Little Palace, Forum des Halles is a five-minute drive away. The distance between the hotel and Louvre Museum is approximately two kilometres.

Rooms

  • Comfort Double Room

    Comfort Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 172 sq ft
  • Suite

    Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 377 sq ft
  • Comfort Double Room, Park View

    Comfort Double Room, Park View

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 161 sq ft
  • Standard Double Room, Balcony, City View (Cosy)

    Standard Double Room, Balcony, City View (Cosy)

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 140 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$305
See prices from 5 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$101
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$176
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$71
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$257
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$325
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$185
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$184
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from$150
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$91
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

8.8
Excellent
based on 1,982 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a charming and modern urban hub, ideal for sightseers and couples seeking a Parisian escape. Its excellent central location in the 3rd arrondissement offers effortless exploration, with two metro stations and major attractions within easy reach. The property's standout feature is its exceptional breakfast buffet, praised for its quality and variety, ensuring a delightful start to each day. Guests consistently commend the reception team for their warm welcome and helpfulness, contributing to a genuine sense of hospitality. For a truly peaceful stay, consider requesting a room overlooking the charming park.

Rated above average for Paris

Guest reviews

Excellent70%
Very good18%
Good4%
Fair3%
Poor5%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Porter service
  7. Pet friendly
  8. Bar
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Computer with Internet
  12. 24-hour reception

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel
  2. Boutique hotel

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Location

4 Rue Salomon de Caus, 75003, Paris, France

Distance from Solly Hôtel Paris

Réaumur - Sébastopol:0.2 km

Paris:1.2 km

Louvre Museum:1.5 km

Cathedral Of Notre Dame:1.6 km

Basilica Of The Sacred Heart Of Paris:2.3 km

Pantheon:2.4 km

Hôtel des Invalides:3.3 km

Champs Élysées:3.6 km

Catacombs Of Paris:4.1 km

Arc De Triomphe:4.4 km

Eiffel Tower:4.5 km

Charles De Gaulle International Airport:21.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

4 Rue Salomon de Caus, 75003, Paris, France

Frequently Asked Questions about Solly Hôtel Paris

  • Is there a pool area at Solly Hôtel Paris?

    No, Solly Hôtel Paris doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Solly Hôtel Paris?

    Yes, Solly Hôtel Paris has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Solly Hôtel Paris?

    No, Solly Hôtel Paris doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Solly Hôtel Paris?

    Check-in at Solly Hôtel Paris is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Solly Hôtel Paris located?

    Solly Hôtel Paris is located at 4 Rue Salomon de Caus, 75003, Paris, France.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Paris

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hôtel Le Littré
    8.6Excellent (7,767 ratings)
    2.1 km to Notre-Dame Cathedral
    from$176
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hôtel De Paris Opera
    6.8(3,842 ratings)
    0.9 km to Basilique du Sacré-Coeur
    from$109
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Cluny Square
    8.4Very good (4,805 ratings)
    0.5 km to Notre-Dame Cathedral
    from$195
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Novotel Suites Paris Montreuil Vincennes
    7.6Good (11,786 ratings)
    4.8 km to Notre-Dame Cathedral
    from$88
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Novotel Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
    7.7Good (23,289 ratings)
    1.2 km to Eiffel tower
    from$176
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hôtel La Comtesse
    9.2Excellent (4,269 ratings)
    1.1 km to Eiffel tower
    from$259
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    ibis budget Orly Chevilly Tram 7
    7.1(5,597 ratings)
    5.6 km to Paris Orly Airport
    from$71
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Pullman Paris La Défense
    8.7Excellent (12,708 ratings)
    Paris, 9.3 km to City center
    from$144
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Fertel Etoile
    8.5Excellent (2,326 ratings)
    0.4 km to Arc de Triomphe
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Solly Hôtel Paris