Select dates to see exact prices
Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken
Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken
Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken
Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken
Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken

Good to know

  • Gateway to Jungfrau ski resorts

    Discover some of Switzerland's best ski resorts, including Grindelwald-Wengen and Schilthorn-Mürren, all within a 30-minute drive.

  • Access to Salzano Spa wellness facilities

    Unwind at the Salzano Spa, featuring a crushing bath, pine wood bio-sauna, old wood sauna with Eiger views, steam bath, and an outdoor whirlpool in the spa garden.

  • Alpine chalet-style accommodation

    Experience a cozy and homely ambiance with rooms thoughtfully furnished with wood and warm colors, some offering a terrace with views of the Eiger North Face and Bernese Alps.

  • Convenient bus stop access

    Benefit from the nearby Schiessstand bus stop, just a 2-minute walk away, providing direct connections via bus 21 to Interlaken West Railway Station.

  • Access to Salzano Hotel dining

    Savor a large buffet breakfast or dinner at the adjacent Salzano Hotel, known for its diverse menu of delectable dishes prepared by skilled chefs.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Spa
  • Restaurant
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$214
    • Free WiFi
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$122
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$233
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$152
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$193
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$210
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 2 sites
    from$190
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$178

Reviews

8.2
Very good
based on 185 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews

This hotel is a tranquil historic hideaway, ideal for couples and sightseers seeking a peaceful retreat. The property boasts a serene setting with convenient access to Lake Thun and excellent public transport links to Interlaken. Guests can enjoy a notable wellness area with a sauna, perfect for relaxation. The staff consistently receives praise for their exceptional friendliness and helpfulness, complementing the delicious and ample breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, guests are advised to request a room facing the garden.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Spa
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Body treatments
  5. Hot stone massage
  6. Body scrub

Property amenities

  1. Terrace
  2. Bar
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. Restaurant
  5. Sun umbrellas
  6. Laundry service
  7. Spa
  8. Room service
  9. Doctor on site
  10. Free WiFi in public areas
  11. Luggage storage
  12. WiFi

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Television
  3. Radio
  4. Desk
  5. Room safe
  6. Cable TV
  7. Free WiFi in rooms
  8. Garden or backyard

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Horse riding
  4. Skiing
  5. Surfing
  6. Hiking trail

For children

  1. Playground
  2. Kid meals

Location

Lehnweg 27-31, 3800, Interlaken, Switzerland
Highlight
Convenient bus stop access
Benefit from the nearby Schiessstand bus stop, just a 2-minute walk away, providing direct connections via bus 21 to Interlaken West Railway Station.

Distance from Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken

Interlaken:2.1 km

Stadium Lachen:16.5 km

Zürich Airport:102.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Lehnweg 27-31, 3800, Interlaken, Switzerland

Frequently Asked Questions about Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken

  • Is there a pool area at Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken?

    No, Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken?

    No, Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken?

    No, Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken?

    Check-in at Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken located?

    Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken is located at Lehnweg 27-31, 3800, Interlaken, Switzerland.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Interlaken

  • Hotel Weisses Kreuz
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$156
  • Hotel Metropole Interlaken
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$233
  • ARNOLDS Bed & Breakfast
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Du Lac
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$182
  • Hotel Interlaken
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$209
  • Essential by Dorint Interlaken
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$214
  • Popular choice
    Victoria-Jungfrau Grand Hotel & Spa
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$748
  • Hotel Krebs
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$224

Destinations near Salzano Basic Rooms Interlaken