Select dates to see exact prices
Royal Orchid Central Pune
Royal Orchid Central Pune
Royal Orchid Central Pune
Royal Orchid Central Pune
Royal Orchid Central Pune

Good to know

  • Rooftop infinity swimming pool

    Unwind by the infinity pool on the rooftop, offering sweeping city views of Pune, a rare feature in the area.

  • Diverse dining experiences

    Savor local and international dishes at the 24-hour coffee shop, enjoy drinks at Pinxx lounge, or experience grilled teppanyaki-style cuisine at Tiger Trail restaurant.

  • Well-equipped fitness center

    Maintain your fitness routine at the on-site gym, featuring modern equipment for daily workouts.

  • Strategic urban location

    Discover the hotel's prime location in Kalyani Nagar, offering easy access to the airport, commercial hubs like Magarpatta and Kharadi, and direct metro connectivity.

  • Bathtubs in every room

    Relax in comfort with the convenience of a bathtub available in every room, a notable amenity for unwinding after a day of travel.

  • Dedicated business facilities

    Utilize the well-equipped business center, designed to cater to the diverse needs of global business travelers.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 556 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Room

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 230 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Club Room

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 230 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 1 site
    from$71
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$63
$30
$0

Wed, 07.10.26

$61

Thu, 08.10.26

$59

Fri, 09.10.26

$44

Sat, 10.10.26

$41

Sun, 11.10.26

$41

Mon, 12.10.26

$49

Tue, 13.10.26

$47

Wed, 14.10.26

$52

Thu, 15.10.26

$45

Fri, 16.10.26

$46

Sat, 17.10.26

$44

Sun, 18.10.26

$45

Mon, 19.10.26

$62

Tue, 20.10.26

$47

Wed, 21.10.26

$63

Thu, 22.10.26

N/A

Fri, 23.10.26

$45

Sat, 24.10.26

N/A

Sun, 25.10.26

$45

Mon, 26.10.26

N/A

Tue, 27.10.26

N/A

Wed, 28.10.26

$52

Thu, 29.10.26

N/A

Fri, 30.10.26

N/A

Sat, 31.10.26

$49

Sun, 01.11.26

N/A

Mon, 02.11.26

N/A

Tue, 03.11.26

N/A

Wed, 04.11.26

N/A

Thu, 05.11.26

$59

Fri, 06.11.26

N/A

Sat, 07.11.26

N/A

Sun, 08.11.26

N/A

Mon, 09.11.26

N/A

Tue, 10.11.26

N/A

Wed, 11.11.26

N/A

Thu, 12.11.26

N/A

Fri, 13.11.26

N/A

Sat, 14.11.26

N/A

Sun, 15.11.26

N/A

Mon, 16.11.26

N/A

Tue, 17.11.26

N/A

Wed, 18.11.26

N/A

Thu, 19.11.26

N/A

Fri, 20.11.26

N/A

Sat, 21.11.26

N/A

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 10,478 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers, offering a vibrant and convenient stay. Its central location provides excellent accessibility, being strategically situated close to the airport, metro, and railway stations. The property boasts a lovely and spacious swimming pool, ideal for unwinding after a busy day. Guests consistently praise the exceptional hospitality of the staff, with the breakfast buffet receiving frequent commendation for its extensive variety and quality. For a truly elevated experience, consider booking a room on a higher floor for potentially better views.

Rated above average for Pune

Guest reviews

Excellent64%
Very good18%
Good9%
Fair5%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Gym
  7. Parking
  8. Terrace
  9. Porter service
  10. Bar
  11. Pool bar
  12. Outdoor pool

For children

  1. Cot
  2. Childcare

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible bathroom
  3. Accessible parking
  4. In-room accessibility

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Cosmetic mirror
  10. Minibar
  11. Satellite TV
  12. Desk

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

Marisoft Annexe, Software Cum Commercial Complex, Kalyani Nagar, Pune, 411014, India
Highlight
Strategic urban location
Discover the hotel's prime location in Kalyani Nagar, offering easy access to the airport, commercial hubs like Magarpatta and Kharadi, and direct metro connectivity.

Distance from Royal Orchid Central Pune

Pune:6 km

Joshi's Museum Of Miniature Railways:10.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Marisoft Annexe, Software Cum Commercial Complex, Kalyani Nagar, Pune, 411014, India

Frequently Asked Questions about Royal Orchid Central Pune

  • Is there a pool area at Royal Orchid Central Pune?

    Yes, Royal Orchid Central Pune offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Royal Orchid Central Pune?

    No, Royal Orchid Central Pune doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Royal Orchid Central Pune?

    Yes, Royal Orchid Central Pune provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Royal Orchid Central Pune?

    Check-in at Royal Orchid Central Pune is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Royal Orchid Central Pune located?

    Royal Orchid Central Pune is located at Marisoft Annexe, Software Cum Commercial Complex, Kalyani Nagar, 411014, Pune, India.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Pune

  • The Orchid
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Royal Orchid Central Pune
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Shantai Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Ramee Grand Hotel and Spa, Pune
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$97
  • Hotel Aurora Towers
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$111
  • Ginger Pune Wakad
    See prices from 2 sites
    from$50
  • Cocoon Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Royal Orchid Central Pune