Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle
Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle
Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle
Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle
Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle

Good to know

  • Pet-friendly environment

    Travel with your furry companions to a hotel that welcomes pets, with a nearby park for dog walks.

  • Secure underground parking garage

    Benefit from convenient and secure on-site underground parking, offering peace of mind for guests traveling by car.

  • Newly renovated bathrooms

    Experience updated and clean bathrooms with good water pressure, enhancing your comfort during your stay.

  • Evening networking socials

    Unwind at weekday evening socials featuring snacks, providing a relaxed atmosphere to connect with other guests.

  • Prime Dupont Circle location

    Situated in an upscale district, the hotel is just two blocks from the Dupont Circle Metro, offering easy access to major DC attractions and businesses.

  • Spacious all-suite accommodations

    Enjoy apartment-style living in large suites featuring separate sleep and work areas, ideal for extended stays and families.

  • Full kitchens in every suite

    Prepare your own meals with a conventional oven, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator, complemented by a convenient grocery delivery service.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle

Located in the exclusive Dupont Circle neighborhood, Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle offers functional accommodations suited to long and short-term stays. The hotel is pet-friendly and smoke-free. Guests can choose from studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom suites, each featuring a kitchen, private bathroom, and separate sleeping and working spaces. In-room amenities include HDTV with premium cable channels, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, and sofa bed. The hotel features a business center, fitness center, and laundry facilities. Guests can grab a snack or stock-up on essentials at the sundry store. On-site parking is available for a surcharge. A breakfast buffet featuring hot and cold options is served each morning. Guests can also attend an evening social with snacks and drinks (Mon-Wed). Less than five minutes on foot from Dupont Circle metro station, Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle offers easy access to many D.C. landmarks, including the National Mall and White House, both within 1.5 miles of the property. George Washington University is less than a mile away.

Rooms

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom

    Suite, 1 Bedroom

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 419 sq ft
  • Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$201
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 1,338 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers, business travelers, and couples seeking a sophisticated stay. The property boasts an excellent location in the vibrant Dupont Circle neighborhood, offering immediate access to the Metro and a plethora of dining and shopping options. Guests consistently praise the quality and variety of the breakfast, which includes fresh fruit, hot items, and excellent coffee. The staff and service are frequently highlighted for their friendliness and efficiency, ensuring a comfortable atmosphere. For an enhanced experience, consider booking a suite on the Penthouse Level for exclusive amenities and panoramic city views.

Rated above average for Washington D.C.

Guest reviews

Excellent56%
Very good25%
Good6%
Fair7%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Lift
  4. Gym
  5. Hairdresser
  6. Parking
  7. Pet friendly
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Computer with Internet
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Laundry service

For children

  1. Cot
  2. Kids stay for free

Room amenities

  1. Dishwasher
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Pay-TV
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Small lounge
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness
  2. Indoor tennis court

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path
  2. Accessible bathroom
  3. Accessible parking
  4. In-room accessibility

Location

2120 P St NW, Washington D.C., 20037, USA

Distance from Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle

Dupont Circle:0.3 km

Washington D.C.:1 km

Washington Dulles International Airport:36.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

2120 P St NW, Washington D.C., 20037, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle

  • Is there a pool area at Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle?

    No, Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle?

    Yes, Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle?

    Yes, Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle?

    Check-in at Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle located?

    Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle is located at 2120 P St NW, 20037, Washington D.C., USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Washington D.C.

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Washington-central/white House By Ihg
    8.5Excellent (10,545 ratings)
    Washington D.C., 0.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol
    8.1Very good (5,786 ratings)
    Washington D.C., 2.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Fairfield Inn & Suites Washington, DC/New York Avenue
    8.4Very good (3,304 ratings)
    Washington D.C., 5.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Days Inn by Wyndham Washington DC/Connecticut Avenue
    6.9(9,480 ratings)
    Washington D.C., 5.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Omni Shoreham Hotel Washington D.C.
    8.5Excellent (10,615 ratings)
    Washington D.C., 2.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Intercontinental Hotels The Willard Washington D.c. By Ihg
    9.2Excellent (16,651 ratings)
    Washington D.C., 1.1 km to City center
    from$409
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    citizenM Washington DC Capitol
    8.6Excellent (9,419 ratings)
    Washington D.C., 2.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    The Hay-Adams
    9.4Excellent (4,326 ratings)
    Washington D.C., 0.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    The Watergate Hotel
    8.6Excellent (6,898 ratings)
    Washington D.C., 1.8 km to City center
    from$212
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices

Other stays in Washington D.C.

Destinations near Residence Inn Washington, DC/Dupont Circle