Select dates to see exact prices
Pyrgos Sofokleous
Pyrgos Sofokleous
Pyrgos Sofokleous
Pyrgos Sofokleous
Pyrgos Sofokleous

Good to know

  • Panoramic city and sea views

    Admire expansive views of Mytilene city and the sea from elevated rooms, providing a picturesque backdrop to your stay.

  • Charming garden and barbecue

    Unwind in the hotel's serene garden space, complete with barbecue facilities, ideal for leisurely afternoons and outdoor dining.

  • Rooms with private balconies

    Discover select accommodations featuring private balconies or terraces, offering city or sea views for a relaxing personal retreat.

  • Family-friendly atmosphere

    Experience a welcoming and accommodating environment, perfect for families traveling with children, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay.

  • Proximity to Mytilene Port

    Enjoy convenient access to the Port of Mytilene, located just a 15-minute walk away, connecting you to ferry services and the vibrant waterfront.

  • Exceptional homemade breakfast

    Savor a rich and varied breakfast, featuring an impressive array of freshly made dishes, pastries, and local specialties, with options to take away.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$115
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$69
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$81
    See prices from 5 sites

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 743 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews

This hotel is a charming and versatile retreat, ideal for sightseers and couples seeking a blend of relaxation and exploration. Perched in a hilly area, it provides panoramic vistas of the town and sea. The hotel's most compelling feature is its spacious rooms with balconies, offering guests comfortable and expansive accommodations. Guests consistently praise the kindness and helpfulness of the staff and the exceptional breakfast, which features a wide variety of local products and pastries. For the best experience, guests should consider rooms on higher floors for superior views and a quieter ambiance.

Rated above average for Mytilene

Guest reviews

Excellent65%
Very good17%
Good6%
Fair3%
Poor9%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Fax/Modem access
  5. Housekeeping
  6. WiFi
  7. Breakfast
  8. Hand sanitizer provided
  9. Safety protocols
  10. Cashless payment
  11. 24-hour security
  12. Invoice provided

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Television
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Minibar
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV

Location

Sofokleous 9, 81100, Mytilene, Greece

Distance from Pyrgos Sofokleous

Valide Mosque:0.4 km

Yeni Mosque:0.5 km

Halim Bey Municipal Art Gallery:0.6 km

:0.7 km

Archaeological Museum - New Building:0.8 km

Castle Of Mytilene:0.9 km

Statue Of Liberty:0.9 km

Mytilene Municipal Stadium:1.2 km

Roman Aqueduct:3.8 km

Tower Of Magnisalis:9.9 km

Zeytindağ:45.8 km

Adnan Menderes Airport:105.1 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Sofokleous 9, 81100, Mytilene, Greece

Frequently Asked Questions about Pyrgos Sofokleous

  • Is there a pool area at Pyrgos Sofokleous?

    No, Pyrgos Sofokleous doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Pyrgos Sofokleous?

    No, Pyrgos Sofokleous doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Pyrgos Sofokleous?

    Yes, Pyrgos Sofokleous provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Pyrgos Sofokleous?

    Check-in at Pyrgos Sofokleous is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Pyrgos Sofokleous located?

    Pyrgos Sofokleous is located at Sofokleous 9, 81100, Mytilene, Greece.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Mytilene

  • Porto Lesvos hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Magnolia Residence
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Olympias New Era
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Pyrgos of Mytilene
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Motel Nikos
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Fontana Rooms
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Harmony
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Pyrgos Sofokleous