from$205
See prices from 6 sites
See prices
Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras

Good to know

  • Holistic wellness and fitness center

    Rejuvenate with a well-equipped fitness center offering great views, a salon, steam room, and sauna for ultimate relaxation.

  • Spacious rooms with city views

    Enjoy generously sized rooms, with some upgraded options and suites offering panoramic skyline views of London.

  • Advanced in-room technology

    Stay connected with ultra-fast Wi-Fi, in-room video streaming, and smart TVs with Chromecast ability for seamless entertainment.

  • Dedicated business and event spaces

    Host successful gatherings in 17 contemporary meeting rooms and conference facilities, ideal for business travelers and functions.

  • Exceptional breakfast buffet

    Indulge in a diverse and high-quality breakfast buffet with extensive hot and cold options, including fresh pastries and barista coffee.

  • Unbeatable central London location

    Positioned between King's Cross, St Pancras International, and Euston stations, offering unparalleled access to Eurostar, national rail, and Tube lines.

  • Rainfall showers and premium toiletries

    Refresh in well-designed bathrooms featuring invigorating rainfall showerheads and high-quality Bigelow toiletries.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Pullman London St Pancras

The Novotel London St Pancras is a 4 star hotel located in central London, close to rail and Eurostar links and a 15 minute tube ride from many of the capitals attractions. London City Airport is 12 kilometres from the hotel. The guest rooms are made up of 3 suites, 285 superior or executive non-smoking rooms, 13 adapted for the disabled and 1 family room. All are en-suite and come with air-conditioning, TV, safe, hairdryer and mini bar all come as standard. The Mirrors restaurant offers guests an international menu to choose from in modern air-conditioned surroundings. The Mirror bar serves bar snacks while room service is 24 hours and delivers hot or cold food direct to your room. The Wellness Centre offers a sauna, steam room and Hammam, while the fitness room is equipped with many cardiovascular machines. There are several meeting rooms in all shapes and sizes catering for 10 to over 400. All rooms are fully equipped with the latest technology and a staff member is on hand to ensure your event runs smoothly. A concierge is on hand to help with any queries and has local knowledge to help guests plan their trip to make it as enjoyable as possible.

Rooms

  • Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

    Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 377 sq ft
  • Superior Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Superior Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 258 sq ft
  • Classic Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible

    Classic Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Classic Room, 2 Twin Beds

    Classic Room, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 226 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$205
See prices from 6 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$183
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$215
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$152
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$96
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • from$287
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$271
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$83
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$106
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$99
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$87
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$90
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$90
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$545
$275
$0

Thu, 13.08.26

$306

Fri, 14.08.26

$301

Sat, 15.08.26

$302

Sun, 16.08.26

$236

Mon, 17.08.26

$228

Tue, 18.08.26

$294

Wed, 19.08.26

$291

Thu, 20.08.26

$241

Fri, 21.08.26

$284

Sat, 22.08.26

$346

Sun, 23.08.26

$206

Mon, 24.08.26

$242

Tue, 25.08.26

$247

Wed, 26.08.26

$246

Thu, 27.08.26

$292

Fri, 28.08.26

$224

Sat, 29.08.26

$274

Sun, 30.08.26

$184

Mon, 31.08.26

$184

Tue, 01.09.26

$256

Wed, 02.09.26

$304

Thu, 03.09.26

$263

Fri, 04.09.26

$335

Sat, 05.09.26

$307

Sun, 06.09.26

$209

Mon, 07.09.26

$385

Tue, 08.09.26

$422

Wed, 09.09.26

$545

Thu, 10.09.26

$321

Fri, 11.09.26

$277

Sat, 12.09.26

$306

Sun, 13.09.26

$219

Mon, 14.09.26

$410

Tue, 15.09.26

$545

Wed, 16.09.26

$451

Thu, 17.09.26

$327

Fri, 18.09.26

$293

Sat, 19.09.26

$339

Sun, 20.09.26

$229

Mon, 21.09.26

$323

Tue, 22.09.26

$372

Wed, 23.09.26

$420

Thu, 24.09.26

$332

Fri, 25.09.26

$307

Sat, 26.09.26

$329

Sun, 27.09.26

$210

Mon, 28.09.26

$294

Tue, 29.09.26

$365

Wed, 30.09.26

$389

Thu, 01.10.26

N/A

Fri, 02.10.26

N/A

Sat, 03.10.26

N/A

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 15,341 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This modern and well-maintained hotel is a versatile urban hub, catering to business travelers, sightseers, and those seeking a comfortable stay in London. Its unbeatable location offers exceptional accessibility, being steps away from St. Pancras International, King's Cross, and Euston stations. The hotel boasts a well-equipped, modern, and spacious 24/7 gym with impressive views, complemented by a relaxing sauna. Guests consistently praise the exceptional staff and service, particularly the warm and efficient reception team, and highlight the extensive and varied breakfast buffet as a standout culinary feature. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room overlooking the back of the hotel.

Rated above average for London

Guest reviews

Excellent65%
Very good22%
Good7%
Fair2%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Nightclub
  4. Entrance hall/lobby
  5. Express check-in/check-out
  6. Gym
  7. Bar
  8. Hotel safe
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Restaurant
  12. 24-hour reception

Wellness

  1. Steam room
  2. Sauna

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible bathroom
  4. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Minibar
  8. Pay-TV
  9. Radio
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Small lounge

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel
  2. Boutique hotel

For children

  1. Kids stay for free
  2. Kid meals

Location

100, 110 Euston Road, London, NW12AJ, United Kingdom

Distance from Pullman London St Pancras

King's Cross St Pancras:0.3 km

London:2.4 km

St Paul's Cathedral:2.6 km

Elizabeth Tower:3.1 km

Lord's Cricket Ground:3.1 km

Buckingham Palace:3.3 km

Westminster Abbey:3.3 km

House Of Lords:3.3 km

Palace Of Westminster:3.3 km

Tower Of London:4.3 km

The O2:9.5 km

London City Airport:12.8 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

100, 110 Euston Road, London, NW12AJ, United Kingdom

Frequently Asked Questions about Pullman London St Pancras

  • Is there a pool area at Pullman London St Pancras?

    No, Pullman London St Pancras doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Pullman London St Pancras?

    No, Pullman London St Pancras doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Pullman London St Pancras?

    Yes, Pullman London St Pancras provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Pullman London St Pancras?

    Check-in at Pullman London St Pancras is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Pullman London St Pancras located?

    Pullman London St Pancras is located at 100, 110 Euston Road, NW12AJ, London, United Kingdom.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in London

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Travelodge London Kings Cross Royal Scot
    7.3(16,850 ratings)
    2.5 km to Trafalgar Square
    from$160
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Strand Palace
    8.7Excellent (39,116 ratings)
    0.6 km to Trafalgar Square
    from$165
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Travelodge London Central City Road
    7.7Good (12,371 ratings)
    2.2 km to Tower Bridge
    from$94
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Travelodge London Wembley
    7.6Good (8,431 ratings)
    2.0 km to Wembley Stadium
    from$66
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Park Grand Hyde Park
    7.5Good (9,324 ratings)
    0.7 km to Hyde Park
    from$99
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Express London - Newbury Park, an IHG Hotel
    8.0Very good (1,562 ratings)
    8.1 km to Airport London City
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    The Resident Kensington
    8.5Excellent (2,298 ratings)
    2.5 km to Hyde Park
    from$132
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Royal National Hotel
    7.5Good (43,846 ratings)
    1.7 km to Trafalgar Square
    from$90
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Plaza Hotel
    6.3(1,358 ratings)
    3.7 km to Hyde Park
    from$62
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Pullman London St Pancras