from$66
See prices from 4 sites
See prices
Premier Inn London Kew Bridge
Premier Inn London Kew Bridge
Premier Inn London Kew Bridge
Premier Inn London Kew Bridge
Premier Inn London Kew Bridge

Good to know

  • River Thames views

    Enjoy picturesque views overlooking the River Thames, offering a serene backdrop to your stay.

  • Secluded garden terrace

    Escape the urban environment and unwind in the hotel's peaceful garden terrace, providing a tranquil oasis for relaxation.

  • Excellent public transport links

    Benefit from convenient access to bus routes and nearby train stations, facilitating easy travel to central London and surrounding attractions.

  • Family-friendly dining benefits

    Children aged 15 and under eat and stay without extra cost when sharing a room with paying adults, making it ideal for families.

  • On-site Thyme restaurant

    Savor tasty meals and refreshing drinks at the hotel's own Thyme restaurant and bar, offering a convenient dining experience with varied menus.

  • Meeting rooms for small groups

    The hotel provides two meeting rooms, Richmond and Kew, accommodating up to 12 and 22 delegates respectively, suitable for small business gatherings.

  • Premier Plus room enhancements

    Upgrade to an enhanced room featuring Ultimate Wi-Fi, a coffee machine, mini-fridge, bedside USB ports, and an upgraded workspace.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Premier Inn London Kew Bridge

Offering a picturesque location beside the River Thames and the Royal Botanic Gardens, the Premier Inn London Kew Bridge features an on-site restaurant and meeting rooms. Guest rooms offer conveniences such as en-suite bathrooms, flat-screen TVs with digital channels and pillowtop mattresses. Tea and coffee making facilities are available in each room. Facilities at the Premier Inn London Kew Bridge include an outdoor terrace where guests can relax. Free and paid Wi-Fi options are available and the hotel offers access to nearby paid parking. The on-site Thyme restaurant and bar serves a choice of breakfast options and evening meals. Alternative dining choices in the area include Fat Boys Brentford and the River Terrace Bar. The hotel lies within half a mile of Watermans Art Centre, The Musical Museum and the London Museum of Water and Steam. Central London is less than ten miles from the property.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$66
See prices from 4 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$184
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$212
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$143
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$97
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$287
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$87
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$57
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$83
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$148
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$136
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$69
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 6,298 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to sightseers and couples, offering a comfortable and convenient base for exploring the city. Its prime location provides excellent accessibility to local attractions like Kew Gardens and efficient transport links to central London. The property boasts comfortable and spacious rooms with effective and quiet air conditioning and comfortable beds, ensuring a restful stay. Guests consistently praise the exceptional staff and service and the quality and variety of the breakfast offerings. For a quieter experience, guests are advised to request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for London

Guest reviews

Excellent36%
Very good24%
Good15%
Fair10%
Poor15%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Terrace
  4. Bar
  5. Conference rooms
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Restaurant
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. WiFi in public areas
  10. Free WiFi in public areas
  11. Housekeeping
  12. WiFi

For children

  1. Cot

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible bathroom
  4. In-room accessibility

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Desk
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Hypoallergenic bedding
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Food and drinks

  1. Vegetarian food

Location

52 High Street, London, TW80BB, United Kingdom

Distance from Premier Inn London Kew Bridge

Brentford:0.7 km

Wembley Stadium:8.1 km

Lord's Cricket Ground:10.2 km

Heathrow Airport:11 km

Buckingham Palace:11.1 km

Westminster Abbey:12.2 km

London:12.3 km

House Of Lords:12.3 km

Palace Of Westminster:12.3 km

Elizabeth Tower:12.4 km

St Paul's Cathedral:14.4 km

Tower Of London:15.8 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

52 High Street, London, TW80BB, United Kingdom

Frequently Asked Questions about Premier Inn London Kew Bridge

  • Is there a pool area at Premier Inn London Kew Bridge?

    No, Premier Inn London Kew Bridge doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Premier Inn London Kew Bridge?

    No, Premier Inn London Kew Bridge doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Premier Inn London Kew Bridge?

    No, Premier Inn London Kew Bridge doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Premier Inn London Kew Bridge?

    Check-in at Premier Inn London Kew Bridge is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Premier Inn London Kew Bridge located?

    Premier Inn London Kew Bridge is located at 52 High Street, TW80BB, London, United Kingdom.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in London

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Park Grand Paddington Court
    7.7Good (16,054 ratings)
    0.6 km to Hyde Park
    from$88
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Travelodge London Kings Cross Royal Scot
    7.3(16,850 ratings)
    2.5 km to Trafalgar Square
    from$143
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Strand Palace
    8.7Excellent (39,116 ratings)
    0.6 km to Trafalgar Square
    from$166
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Travelodge London Central City Road
    7.7Good (12,371 ratings)
    2.2 km to Tower Bridge
    from$93
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Travelodge London Wembley
    7.6Good (8,431 ratings)
    2.0 km to Wembley Stadium
    from$73
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Express London - Newbury Park, an IHG Hotel
    8.0Very good (1,561 ratings)
    8.1 km to Airport London City
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Park Grand Hyde Park
    7.5Good (9,335 ratings)
    0.7 km to Hyde Park
    from$100
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Plaza Hotel
    6.3(1,352 ratings)
    3.7 km to Hyde Park
    from$63
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    ibis budget London Whitechapel - Brick Lane
    8.0Very good (8,391 ratings)
    1.7 km to Tower Bridge
    from$53
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Premier Inn London Kew Bridge