Select dates to see exact prices
Paragon Grand Resort
Paragon Grand Resort
Paragon Grand Resort
Paragon Grand Resort
Paragon Grand Resort

Good to know

  • Expansive rooms with city views

    Guests can enjoy generously sized, air-conditioned rooms featuring a private balcony that offers captivating city vistas.

  • Rejuvenating spa and wellness facilities

    Unwind and refresh with access to a massage, solarium, spa, and sauna, perfect for post-travel relaxation.

  • Table tennis for active recreation

    Engage in a friendly game of table tennis, providing an enjoyable and active recreational option for guests.

  • Invigorating outdoor swimming pool

    Immerse yourself in the pristine waters of the resort's beautiful pool, ideal for a refreshing dip or invigorating laps.

  • On-site cafe and bar for convenience

    Savor excellent coffee at the cafe or enjoy an unforgettable evening with fellow travelers at the resort's bar.

  • Rooms with separate living areas

    Select accommodations offer uniquely crafted layouts, including spaces equipped with a separate living room for enhanced comfort.

  • Dedicated fitness center for workouts

    Maintain your exercise routine at the well-equipped fitness center, ensuring vitality and wellness throughout your stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$39
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$40
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$121
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$77
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$14
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$14
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$11
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$105
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$12
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$23
    See prices from 3 sites

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 380 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    • Gym

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Café
    3. Express check-in/check-out
    4. Lift
    5. Gym
    6. Parking
    7. Bar
    8. Conference rooms
    9. Non-smoking rooms
    10. Restaurant
    11. 24-hour reception
    12. Snack bar

    Wellness

    1. Massage
    2. Sauna
    3. Solarium
    4. Dressing gown

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Ironing board
    3. Hairdryer
    4. Air conditioning
    5. Cosmetic mirror
    6. Minibar
    7. Desk
    8. Telephone
    9. Room safe
    10. Cable TV
    11. Kitchen

    Sports facilities

    1. Golf course
    2. Table tennis
    3. Yoga

    For children

    1. Kids' club

    Location

    222/3 Thepprasit Soi9, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand

    Distance from Paragon Grand Resort

    Underwater World Pattaya:1.8 km

    Pattaya Tai:1.9 km

    Pattaya Water Park:2.5 km

    Pattaya:2.7 km

    Alcazar Cabaret Show:4 km

    Pattaya Floating Market:5 km

    Sanctuary Of Truth:7.3 km

    Crocodile Farm:8.2 km

    Pattaya Dolphin World:10.3 km

    Big Bee Farm:11.8 km

    Bira:13.7 km

    U-Tapao - Pattaya International Airport:28.1 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    222/3 Thepprasit Soi9, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand

    Frequently Asked Questions about Paragon Grand Resort

    • Is there a pool area at Paragon Grand Resort?

      Yes, Paragon Grand Resort offers 1 pool area.

    • Are pets allowed at Paragon Grand Resort?

      No, Paragon Grand Resort doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Paragon Grand Resort?

      Yes, Paragon Grand Resort provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Paragon Grand Resort located?

      Paragon Grand Resort is located at 222/3 Thepprasit Soi9, 20150, Pattaya, Thailand.

    • Which popular attractions are close to Paragon Grand Resort?

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Pattaya

    • P Plus Hotel
      from$19
      See prices from 7 sites
    • LK Metropole
      from$28
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Dusit Thani Pattaya
      from$92
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Sleep with me Pattaya
      from$30
      See prices from 5 sites
    • D Varee Jomtien Beach, Pattaya
      from$31
      See prices from 5 sites
    • Bella Villa Cabana
      from$27
      See prices from 6 sites
    • Jomtien Palm Beach Hotel & Resort
      from$34
      See prices from 5 sites
    • Grande Centre Point Space Pattaya
      from$121
      See prices from 5 sites
    • Popular choice
      Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya
      from$75
      See prices from 7 sites

    Destinations near Paragon Grand Resort