Select dates to see exact prices
O'Boutique Suites
O'Boutique Suites
O'Boutique Suites
O'Boutique Suites
O'Boutique Suites

Good to know

  • Organic Recipe Restaurant

    Savor vegetarian meals at the on-site Organic Recipe Restaurant, open daily from 10:00 to 21:00.

  • Innovative boutique hotel concept

    Discover a uniquely designed boutique hotel offering a secluded, homely atmosphere minutes from the bustling areas of Bandar Utama, Subang, Kelana Jaya, Shah Alam, and Kuala Lumpur.

  • Strategic access to major highways

    Benefit from easy access to the LDP and SPRINT highways, connecting you to various parts of Petaling Jaya and beyond.

  • Convenient self check-in and parking

    Experience a smooth arrival and departure with self check-in/out kiosks and complimentary, private indoor parking for guests.

  • Proximity to major shopping centers

    Explore nearby retail destinations like Paradigm Mall, 1 Utama Shopping Centre, IKEA, and Ikano Power Centre, all within a short drive.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Superior Queen

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 355 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Twin (No Window)

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Twin

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$60
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 1 site
    from$289
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$76
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 4 sites
    from$18
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$48
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$28
$15
$0

Fri, 09.10.26

$25

Sat, 10.10.26

$28

Sun, 11.10.26

$23

Mon, 12.10.26

$23

Tue, 13.10.26

$23

Wed, 14.10.26

$23

Thu, 15.10.26

$23

Fri, 16.10.26

$26

Sat, 17.10.26

$27

Sun, 18.10.26

$23

Mon, 19.10.26

$23

Tue, 20.10.26

N/A

Wed, 21.10.26

N/A

Thu, 22.10.26

$23

Fri, 23.10.26

N/A

Sat, 24.10.26

$27

Sun, 25.10.26

$21

Mon, 26.10.26

$21

Tue, 27.10.26

N/A

Wed, 28.10.26

N/A

Thu, 29.10.26

N/A

Fri, 30.10.26

N/A

Sat, 31.10.26

N/A

Sun, 01.11.26

N/A

Mon, 02.11.26

N/A

Tue, 03.11.26

N/A

Wed, 04.11.26

N/A

Thu, 05.11.26

N/A

Fri, 06.11.26

N/A

Sat, 07.11.26

N/A

Sun, 08.11.26

N/A

Mon, 09.11.26

N/A

Tue, 10.11.26

N/A

Wed, 11.11.26

N/A

Thu, 12.11.26

N/A

Fri, 13.11.26

N/A

Sat, 14.11.26

N/A

Sun, 15.11.26

N/A

Mon, 16.11.26

N/A

Tue, 17.11.26

N/A

Wed, 18.11.26

N/A

Thu, 19.11.26

N/A

Fri, 20.11.26

N/A

Sat, 21.11.26

N/A

Sun, 22.11.26

N/A

Mon, 23.11.26

N/A

Tue, 24.11.26

N/A

Wed, 25.11.26

N/A

Thu, 26.11.26

N/A

Fri, 27.11.26

N/A

Sat, 28.11.26

N/A

Sun, 29.11.26

N/A

Mon, 30.11.26

N/A

Tue, 01.12.26

N/A

Wed, 02.12.26

N/A

Reviews

7.2
based on 4,145 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to budget travelers, solo travelers, and groups of friends, offering a unique and affordable stay. Its strategic location provides convenient access to major shopping and entertainment hubs like One Utama and IKEA. The property distinguishes itself with free and secure indoor parking, a significant perk for guests with vehicles. Guests consistently praise the staff for their exceptional friendliness and helpfulness, and the food generally receives positive remarks. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room facing away from the main corridors due to occasional noise concerns.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Lift
  4. Parking
  5. Conference rooms
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Computer with Internet
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. WiFi in public areas
  10. Free WiFi in public areas
  11. Luggage storage
  12. Daily housekeeping

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Cosmetic mirror
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

Lorong Lebuh Bandar Utama, 47400, Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Highlight
Strategic access to major highways
Benefit from easy access to the LDP and SPRINT highways, connecting you to various parts of Petaling Jaya and beyond.

Distance from O'Boutique Suites

Kelana Jaya:2 km

Petaling Jaya:2.5 km

National Palace:7.1 km

National Monument:8.7 km

Independence Square:9.7 km

Sultan Abdul Samad Building:9.8 km

Petaling Street:10.1 km

Merdeka Stadium:10.4 km

Kuala Lumpur Tower:10.9 km

Petronas Towers:11.9 km

Bukit Jalil National Stadium:12.5 km

Kuala Lumpur International Airport:45.1 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Lorong Lebuh Bandar Utama, 47400, Petaling Jaya, Malaysia

Frequently Asked Questions about O'Boutique Suites

  • Is there a pool area at O'Boutique Suites?

    No, O'Boutique Suites doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at O'Boutique Suites?

    No, O'Boutique Suites doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at O'Boutique Suites?

    Yes, O'Boutique Suites provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at O'Boutique Suites?

    Check-in at O'Boutique Suites is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is O'Boutique Suites located?

    O'Boutique Suites is located at Lorong Lebuh Bandar Utama, 47400, Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Petaling Jaya

  • Hilton Garden Inn Puchong
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Sheraton Petaling Jaya Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Miju Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Napzbox Petaling Jaya
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Smile Hotel Damansara Tropical
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Le Méridien Petaling Jaya
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Sun Inns Hotel Kelana Jaya
    See prices from 4 sites
    from$18

Destinations near O'Boutique Suites