Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
NH Collection Genova Marina
NH Collection Genova Marina
NH Collection Genova Marina
NH Collection Genova Marina
NH Collection Genova Marina

Good to know

  • Steps from major city attractions

    The hotel is perfectly situated just steps away from the Genoa Aquarium, the Sea Museum, and a short walk to the historic city center.

  • Authentic Ligurian and Italian cuisine

    Savor traditional Italian flavors and Ligurian seafood dishes, including local pesto, prepared with fresh local ingredients at Il Gozzo restaurant.

  • Rooms with private terraces and sea views

    Select rooms offer private terraces or balconies, providing stunning views of the harbor and the boats passing by.

  • Contemporary nautical room design

    Rooms feature a subtle and stylish contemporary nautical design with light wood paneling and parquet floors, creating an elegant atmosphere.

  • Convenient on-site parking

    Benefit from secure underground parking facilities available at the hotel, offering peace of mind for guests traveling by car.

  • Versatile event spaces with natural light

    Host events in seven meeting rooms, including two modular convention rooms, all bathed in natural daylight and equipped with the latest audiovisual technology.

  • Modern gym facilities

    Maintain your health and strength during your getaway with access to the hotel's modern gym, equipped with state-of-the-art exercise machines.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About NH Collection Genova Marina

Situated in Genoa’s Port Area, NH Collection Genova Marina boasts a beautiful architecture that was set up by a world-renowned architect. The Aquarium of Genoa is only a five-minute walk from this four-star hotel. All spacious rooms have modern and elegant designs. The floors are made of wood and the windows are enormous. Some rooms have private balconies. Moreover, each room is equipped with a minibar, a safe, and a satellite television. The hotel features a business centre, parking area, modern fitness centre, and several conference facilities. In addition, complimentary Wi-Fi access is available throughout the establishment. Il Gozzo has a classic ambience. It specialises in Italian dishes and serves delicious seafood. Guests can have great drinks and snacks at Il Gozzo Bar. From NH Collection Genova Marina, The Bigo Lift is a five-minute walk away. The distance between the hotel and Cattedrale di San Lorenzo is one kilometre.

Rooms

  • Suite, View

    Suite, View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 538 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Room, Balcony, View

    Family Room, Balcony, View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Premium Room, View (Extra Bed 3 adults)

    Premium Room, View (Extra Bed 3 adults)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 291 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Room

    Superior Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 269 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$66
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

8.8
Excellent
based on 11,393 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for families, business travelers, and sightseers, offering a vibrant and engaging atmosphere. Its enviable location directly on the marina provides direct access to Genoa's historic center and attractions like the Aquarium. The property boasts a well-equipped conference center and a dedicated playroom for children, catering to diverse needs. Guests consistently praise the exceptionally friendly and attentive staff and the consistently high-quality, extensive breakfast buffet. For a truly memorable experience, consider enjoying an aperitivo on the outdoor terrace overlooking the marina.

Rated above average for Genoa

Guest reviews

Excellent50%
Very good31%
Good10%
Fair4%
Poor5%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Porter service
  9. Pet friendly
  10. Bar
  11. Hotel safe
  12. Conference rooms

For children

  1. Cot
  2. Kid meals

Wellness

  1. Massage

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Minibar
  6. Radio
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness
  2. Skiing

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Location

Molo Ponte Calvi, 5, 16124, Genoa, Italy

Distance from NH Collection Genova Marina

Galeone Neptune:0 km

Aquarium Of Genoa:0.1 km

Darsena:0.2 km

Palazzo San Giorgio:0.3 km

Palazzo Rosso:0.4 km

Cattedrale di San Lorenzo:0.5 km

Palazzo Ducale:0.6 km

Genoa:0.7 km

Casa di Cristoforo Colombo:0.9 km

Lanterna di Genova:1.9 km

Luigi Ferraris Municipal Stadium:2.1 km

Genoa Airport - Cristoforo Colombo:6.6 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Molo Ponte Calvi, 5, 16124, Genoa, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about NH Collection Genova Marina

  • Is there a pool area at NH Collection Genova Marina?

    No, NH Collection Genova Marina doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at NH Collection Genova Marina?

    Yes, NH Collection Genova Marina has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at NH Collection Genova Marina?

    Yes, NH Collection Genova Marina provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at NH Collection Genova Marina?

    Check-in at NH Collection Genova Marina is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is NH Collection Genova Marina located?

    NH Collection Genova Marina is located at Molo Ponte Calvi, 5, 16124, Genoa, Italy.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Genoa

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Mediterranee
    7.1(4,722 ratings)
    Genoa, 9.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel De Ville
    8.6Excellent (2,706 ratings)
    Genoa, 0.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Nuovo Nord
    8.2Very good (4,029 ratings)
    Genoa, 1.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Bellevue
    7.2(3,673 ratings)
    Genoa, 1.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Best Western Hotel Porto Antico
    8.4Very good (5,499 ratings)
    Genoa, 0.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Albergo Novecento
    7.7Good (909 ratings)
    Genoa, 0.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    HNN Luxury Suites
    8.6Excellent (1,464 ratings)
    Genoa, 1.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Genziana
    6.4(1,984 ratings)
    Genoa, 0.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Le Tre Stazioni
    6.8(858 ratings)
    Genoa, 1.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near NH Collection Genova Marina