Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel Marianna
Hotel Marianna
Hotel Marianna
Hotel Marianna
Hotel Marianna

Good to know

  • Top-floor luxury suites

    Discover brand new luxury suites on the hotel's top floor, including one featuring a relaxing hot tub for an elevated stay.

  • Private parking availability

    Benefit from the convenience of on-site private parking, a valuable amenity in the city center, allowing for stress-free arrivals and departures.

  • Traditional Greek breakfast

    Savor a rich buffet breakfast enriched with handmade delicacies, showcasing local and traditional Greek cuisine, including delicious avgofetes (Greek-style French toast).

  • Proximity to Oniroupoli

    Immerse yourself in the festive atmosphere of Oniroupoli, located directly opposite the hotel, making it an ideal base for visiting Drama's Christmas village.

  • Orthopedic mattresses

    Ensure a restful night's sleep on orthopedic mattresses provided in all rooms, prioritizing guest comfort and sleep quality.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Marianna

Marianna is a two-star city hotel located in the heart of the of Drama. Near the hotel guests will find numerous shopping venues, restaurants and cafés, as well as some local tourist attractions such as the park Alexandroupolis, the Archaeological museum and the Church of Agia Sophia. The hotel offers accommodation in 51 rooms spread over 6 floors with lift access. All rooms are equipped with a TV, a direct dial telephone, a desk, and a private bathroom with shower or bath and a hair-dryer. Most of the guest rooms have balconies offering panoramic views over the town of Drama. The hotel’s reception is available round the clock and provides guests with tourist information and a number of services. Further amenities include a lobby with TV lounge area and a breakfast room. For those traveling on business the hotel offers a conference room with capacity for 50 people. Guests arriving by car may make use of the hotel’s car parking facility free of charge.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

7.9
Good
based on 724 ratings from top 
sites

Top-rated aspects of this stay

Guest reviews

Excellent42%
Very good27%
Good13%
Fair2%
Poor16%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Pet friendly
  9. Bar
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Computer with Internet

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

Location

Vorazani Street 3, 66100, Drama, Greece

Distance from Hotel Marianna

Μνημείο Θυμάτων Βουλγαρικής Κατοχής:0.2 km

:0.4 km

Archaeological Museum Of Drama:0.4 km

Λαογραφικό Μουσείο Δράμας:0.4 km

Pamboukas Mansion:0.8 km

Μνημείο Μικρασιατικής καταστροφής:0.8 km

Δράμα:0.9 km

Κολυμβητήριο Δράμας:1 km

Castle Of Adriani:10.4 km

Cave Of Alistrati:17.9 km

Archaeological Museum Of Filippoi:18.7 km

Thessaloniki International Airport "Macedonia":121.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Vorazani Street 3, 66100, Drama, Greece

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Marianna

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Marianna?

    No, Hotel Marianna doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Marianna?

    Yes, Hotel Marianna has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Marianna?

    Yes, Hotel Marianna provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Marianna?

    Check-in at Hotel Marianna is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Marianna located?

    Hotel Marianna is located at Vorazani Street 3, 66100, Drama, Greece.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Drama

  • Hotel Elegant Epavlis
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Xenia
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Tasco
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Emporiko
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Aloni Hotel & Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Esperia
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Lydia Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Yannis Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices

See other stays

Destinations near Hotel Marianna