Select dates to see exact prices
MALABAR Residency
MALABAR Residency
MALABAR Residency
MALABAR Residency
MALABAR Residency

Good to know

  • Panoramic City Views from Rooms

    Wake up to stunning city views from the comfort of your room, offering a picturesque backdrop to your stay.

  • Affordable and Value-Oriented Stays

    Guests appreciate the reasonable rates and spacious rooms, making it a worthwhile option for budget-conscious travelers.

  • Terrace for Relaxation

    Unwind and enjoy the fresh air on the hotel's terrace, providing a relaxing outdoor space for guests.

  • Convenient Access to Town Amenities

    Its location provides easy access to shopping and other town amenities, enhancing the overall convenience for guests.

  • Decent Restaurant with Parking

    The restaurant offers parking facilities and good service, making it a convenient option for dining.

  • Strategic Location Near Hospitals

    The hotel's proximity to Al Shifa and Moulana Hospitals makes it ideal for those seeking medical care or visiting patients.

  • Room Service for Added Convenience

    Enjoy the convenience of in-room dining with the hotel's room service, offering a variety of meals and snacks.

  • Clean and Well-Maintained Rooms

    Many reviewers highlight the cleanliness and tidiness of the rooms, especially the bathrooms, ensuring a pleasant stay.

  • Helpful 24-Hour Front Desk

    The hotel's 24-hour front desk is available to assist with any needs or inquiries, ensuring a smooth stay.

  • Rooms with Dedicated Workspaces

    Each room is equipped with a desk, providing a comfortable and functional workspace for guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About MALABAR Residency

Located close to KIMS Al Shifa Hospital and in the heart of Perintalmanna of Malappuram district, Le Malabar Hotel in Perinthalmanna offers rooms equipped with the best amenities along with 24/7 efficient service. You can enjoy access to the latest business facilities. The hotel is just 200 meter from Moulana Hospital and just 300 meter from main City Center and within easy reaches to the city’s eminent landmarks such as EMS Memorial Co-operative Hospital, MES Medical College and Thirumandhamkunnu Temple, Angadipuram. With facilities designed to give a 'home away from home' experience in the picturesque town, The Le Malabar Hotel, Perinthalmanna is a perfect retreat for both business travelers and leisure seekers. Complemented by an experienced staff, we ensure all your needs are fulfilled in an efficient and hassle-free manner.

Reviews

7.2
based on 597 ratings from top 
sites

Guest reviews

Excellent43%
Very good29%
Good10%
Fair6%
Poor12%
  • Cleanliness
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.4
    Very good
  • Service
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.1
    Very good
  • Amenities
    7.9
    Good
  • Value for money
    8.0
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Terrace
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. 24-hour reception
  5. WiFi in public areas
  6. Room service
  7. 24-hour room service
  8. Airport shuttle
  9. ATM
  10. WiFi
  11. Hand sanitizer provided
  12. Cashless payment

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Television
  3. Central heating
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Cable TV
  9. WiFi (room)
  10. Fridge
  11. Fan
  12. Hypoallergenic bedding

Food and drinks

  1. Halal food

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path

Location

Near KIMS Al Shifa Hospital, Ootty Road, Perintalmanna, Malappuram, 679322, India

Distance from MALABAR Residency

CAS Club Indoor Stadium:1.9 km

Angadipuram Raiway Station:2.6 km

Sreeragam Academy of Fine Arts:3 km

Malappuram District Sports Complex Stadium:16.1 km

Kottappadi Football Stadium:19 km

:21.4 km

Mini Stadium, Kavanur:30.7 km

Palakkaparamb Mini Stadium:30.7 km

tk aquarium:31.8 km

ktk indoor badminton:33.6 km

Kavita theatre:34.2 km

Cochin International Airport:93.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Near KIMS Al Shifa Hospital, Ootty Road, Perintalmanna, Malappuram, 679322, India

Frequently Asked Questions about MALABAR Residency

  • Is there a pool area at MALABAR Residency?

    No, MALABAR Residency doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at MALABAR Residency?

    No, MALABAR Residency doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at MALABAR Residency?

    Yes, MALABAR Residency provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at MALABAR Residency?

    Check-in at MALABAR Residency is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is MALABAR Residency located?

    MALABAR Residency is located at Near KIMS Al Shifa Hospital, Ootty Road, Perintalmanna, 679322, Malappuram, India.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Malappuram

  • Boon Inn
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Calicut Gate
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Park Residency
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • ESPERO INN Malappuram
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Atland Residency
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Nexstay Moments Inn
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • celestia by thoppil
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Amaravathi BY D2V
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in

Destinations near MALABAR Residency