Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South
Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South
Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South
Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South
Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South

Good to know

  • Panasonic Beauty amenities

    Heal the tiredness of your trip with a wide variety of Panasonic Beauty equipment available at the front desk, from facial equipment to foot massagers.

  • Thoughtfully designed rooms

    Unwind in accommodations thoughtfully created and adorned to provide a comfortable, home-like atmosphere, featuring modern amenities and elegant touches.

  • Convenient vending machines

    Grab a bite to eat or a refreshing drink anytime from the hotel's self-service vending machines, available throughout the day and evening.

  • Proximity to Kyoto Station

    Discover unparalleled convenience with the hotel located just a 4-minute walk from Kyoto train station, offering easy access to transportation, shops, and restaurants.

  • Minami Ward cultural immersion

    Immerse yourself in Kyoto's rich cultural heritage within the Minami Ward district, where ancient temples like Tofuku-ji Temple blend with modern cafes and boutiques.

  • Secure luggage storage

    Store your belongings securely before check-in or after check-out with the hotel's luggage storage service, allowing you to explore the city unburdened.

  • On-site laundry facilities

    Freshen up your clothes with the hotel's laundromat and laundry service, ensuring your garments stay clean and allowing you to pack lighter.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South

THE GARNET HOTEL Kyoto station is located in Kyoto. This 3-star hotel offers free shuttle service. The property provides a 24-hour front desk. At the hotel, rooms are equipped with a desk and a flat-screen TV. Featuring a private bathroom with a bath, rooms at THE GARNET HOTEL Kyoto station also have free WiFi, while certain rooms are equipped with a city view. Guest rooms will provide guests with a fridge. Sanjusangen-do Temple is 1.8 km from the accommodation, while Tofuku-ji Temple is 1.9 km from the property. Itami Airport is 45.1 km away. Minami Ward is a great choice for travelers interested in temples, sightseeing and history. This is our guests' favorite part of Kyoto, according to independent reviews. This property also has one of the top-rated locations in Kyoto! Guests are happier about it compared to other properties in the area. This property is also rated for the best value in Kyoto! Guests are getting more for their money when compared to other properties in this city. We speak your language!

Rooms

  • Superior Queen Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 183 sq ft
  • Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 194 sq ft
  • Single Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 151 sq ft
  • Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 151 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$119
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$104
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$44
$20
$0

Fri, 04.09.26

N/A

Sat, 05.09.26

N/A

Sun, 06.09.26

N/A

Mon, 07.09.26

N/A

Tue, 08.09.26

N/A

Wed, 09.09.26

$44

Thu, 10.09.26

N/A

Fri, 11.09.26

N/A

Sat, 12.09.26

N/A

Sun, 13.09.26

N/A

Mon, 14.09.26

N/A

Tue, 15.09.26

N/A

Wed, 16.09.26

$26

Thu, 17.09.26

$40

Fri, 18.09.26

N/A

Sat, 19.09.26

N/A

Sun, 20.09.26

N/A

Mon, 21.09.26

N/A

Tue, 22.09.26

N/A

Wed, 23.09.26

N/A

Thu, 24.09.26

N/A

Fri, 25.09.26

N/A

Sat, 26.09.26

N/A

Sun, 27.09.26

N/A

Mon, 28.09.26

N/A

Tue, 29.09.26

N/A

Wed, 30.09.26

N/A

Thu, 01.10.26

N/A

Fri, 02.10.26

N/A

Sat, 03.10.26

N/A

Sun, 04.10.26

N/A

Mon, 05.10.26

N/A

Tue, 06.10.26

N/A

Wed, 07.10.26

N/A

Thu, 08.10.26

N/A

Fri, 09.10.26

N/A

Sat, 10.10.26

N/A

Sun, 11.10.26

N/A

Mon, 12.10.26

N/A

Tue, 13.10.26

N/A

Wed, 14.10.26

N/A

Thu, 15.10.26

N/A

Fri, 16.10.26

N/A

Sat, 17.10.26

N/A

Sun, 18.10.26

N/A

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 6,509 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers and solo travelers seeking convenience and comfort in Kyoto. Its exceptional location just a five-minute walk from Kyoto Station provides unparalleled access to major transportation and city attractions. The property offers practical amenities like a well-equipped laundry room and complimentary drinks, including coffee, juice, and tea. Guests consistently praise the staff's exceptional helpfulness and friendly demeanor. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room facing away from the main street.

Rated above average for Kyoto

Guest reviews

Excellent61%
Very good22%
Good9%
Fair4%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Lift
  2. Hotel safe
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. 24-hour reception
  5. Laundry service
  6. Doctor on site
  7. Concierge
  8. Free WiFi in public areas
  9. Luggage storage
  10. WiFi
  11. Deep cleaning
  12. Hand sanitizer provided

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Desk
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Microwave
  12. Fridge

Location

601-8017, Japan, Kyoto, 7-5 Higashikujo Kitakarasumacho, Minami Ward, Kyoto

Distance from Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South

Kujo:0.3 km

Kyoto Tower:0.7 km

Kiyomizu-Dera:2.7 km

:3.4 km

Nijō Castle:3.7 km

Katsura Imperial Villa:4.5 km

Kyoto Imperial Palace:4.9 km

Fushimi Castle:5 km

Ninna Temple:6.8 km

Ryōan-Ji:6.9 km

Arashiyama Bamboo Grove:8.8 km

Tokyo International Airport:371.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

601-8017, Japan, Kyoto, 7-5 Higashikujo Kitakarasumacho, Minami Ward, Kyoto

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South?

    No, Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South?

    No, Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South?

    No, Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South?

    Check-in at Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South located?

    Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South is located at 7-5 Higashikujo Kitakarasumacho, Minami Ward, Kyoto, 601-8017, Kyoto, Japan.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Kyoto

  • Kyoto Yamashina Hotel Sanraku
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • HOTEL LiVEMAX Kyoto Nijojonishi
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Hotel Granvia Kyoto
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Kyoto Brighton Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Okura Kyoto
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Sakura Terrace
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Emion Kyoto
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hearton Hotel Kyoto
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Anteroom Kyoto
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Hotel M's Est Kyoto Station South