Select dates to see exact prices
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall

Good to know

  • Seasonal outdoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring or travel.

  • On-site hot tub

    Relax and rejuvenate in the hot tub, providing a perfect way to de-stress during your visit.

  • McCain Mall proximity

    Discover convenient access to shopping and dining with McCain Mall located just a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Travel with your furry companions as the hotel welcomes pets, making it a convenient stop for road trippers and families alike.

  • Convenient in-room amenities

    Benefit from practical amenities in select rooms, including a refrigerator and microwave, ideal for longer stays or quick snacks.

  • Well-appointed guest rooms

    Unwind in comfortable rooms featuring flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, and complimentary Wi-Fi for a relaxing stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 400 sq ft
  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 301 sq ft
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 248 sq ft
  • Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 301 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

7.5
Good
based on 3,260 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to families and sightseers. The property boasts a prime location with easy access to the interstate and is within walking distance of the McCain Mall and numerous dining options. While the swimming pool offers a refreshing escape, its functionality can be inconsistent. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff, particularly the reception and cleaning teams, who contribute positively to the overall experience. For a more peaceful stay, consider requesting a room away from the main road.

Rated above average for North Little Rock

Guest reviews

Excellent28%
Very good23%
Good17%
Fair12%
Poor20%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Pet friendly
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Indoor pool
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Computer with Internet
  12. 24-hour reception

For children

  1. Cot

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Wellness

  1. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Desk
  8. Telephone
  9. Room safe
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Free WiFi in rooms
  12. Coffee machine

Location

4311 Warden Rd, North Little Rock, 72116, USA
Highlight
McCain Mall proximity
Discover convenient access to shopping and dining with McCain Mall located just a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

Distance from La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall

North Little Rock:1.4 km

USS Razorback:6.1 km

Hoga (YT-146):6.1 km

Arkansas Inland Maritime Museum:6.1 km

William J Clinton Presidential Library:6.2 km

The Little Rock:6.4 km

Old State House:6.7 km

MacArthur Museum of Arkansas Military History:7.3 km

Arkansas Museum of Fine Arts:7.4 km

Little Rock:7.6 km

War Memorial Stadium:10.9 km

Arkansas International Airport:243.7 km

Property info

4311 Warden Rd, North Little Rock, 72116, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall

  • Is there a pool area at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall?

    Check-in at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall located?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall is located at 4311 Warden Rd, 72116, North Little Rock, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in North Little Rock

Other stays in North Little Rock

Popular hotel categories in North Little Rock

Destinations near La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham N Little Rock-McCain Mall