1074, Budapest, Ntak: Sz19000380, Rákóczi út 58, Hungary
Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices
Ibis Styles Budapest Center
Ibis Styles Budapest Center
Ibis Styles Budapest Center
Ibis Styles Budapest Center
Ibis Styles Budapest Center

Good to know

  • Housed in a historical building

    Stay in a beautifully renovated late 19th-century building, blending historical charm with modern amenities in the heart of Budapest.

  • 24/7 lobby coffee and water

    Access complimentary coffee, tea, and water around the clock in the lobby, providing a convenient refreshment option anytime.

  • Dedicated kids' corner

    Families can enjoy a special kids' corner with games and surprises, ensuring entertainment for younger guests during their stay.

  • All-you-can-eat buffet breakfast

    Start your day with a varied and plentiful buffet breakfast, offering hot dishes, fresh fruit, and a range of options to satisfy diverse tastes.

  • Retro video game themed interiors

    Immerse yourself in a playful atmosphere with interiors inspired by early computer games and toys, featuring hopscotch on the floor and space invaders above beds.

  • Prime central location

    Enjoy exceptional connectivity with the hotel situated just a 3-minute walk from Blaha Lujza tér Metro station and close to major transport links.

  • Soundproofed rooms for quiet stays

    Experience peaceful nights in soundproofed rooms, minimizing street noise despite the hotel's central and bustling location.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Ibis Styles Budapest Center

A four-star hotel on the Pest side of the Danube, the Hotel ibis Styles Budapest Center is mere steps away from the Hungarian National Museum and the State Opera House. The air-conditioned guest rooms feature complimentary Wi-Fi, flat-screen televisions, and mini bars. In addition to the aforementioned amenities, in Privilege Rooms come with the additional comforts of Nespresso machines, tea sets, bathrobes, and slippers. The Hotel ibis Styles Budapest Center provides an airport shuttle service and indoor self-parking for a surcharge. Concierge services, including tour/ticket assistance, are available at the 24-hour front desk. Guests can start their morning with a hot breakfast buffet everyday at the Metro Snack Bar. Soups, salads, cakes, coffee, and a fine selection of local wines are available into the evening hours. In the heart of the entertainment district, the hotel is within walking distance of the city's best restaurants, nightlife, and cultural attractions, including St. Stephen's Basilica and the Jewish Museum.

Rooms

  • Design Double Room, 1 Double Bed

    Design Double Room, 1 Double Bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 183 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Double Room, 1 Double Bed (Eco)

    Double Room, 1 Double Bed (Eco)

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 151 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Double Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed

    Family Double Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 301 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Design Room, 2 Twin Beds

    Design Room, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$207
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$81
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$296
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$88
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$272
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$215
$110
$0

Lun, 13.07.26

N/A

Mar, 14.07.26

N/A

Mer, 15.07.26

$93

Jeu, 16.07.26

$108

Ven, 17.07.26

$108

Sam, 18.07.26

N/A

Dim, 19.07.26

$103

Lun, 20.07.26

N/A

Mar, 21.07.26

N/A

Mer, 22.07.26

$101

Jeu, 23.07.26

$215

Ven, 24.07.26

N/A

Sam, 25.07.26

N/A

Dim, 26.07.26

N/A

Lun, 27.07.26

N/A

Mar, 28.07.26

N/A

Mer, 29.07.26

N/A

Jeu, 30.07.26

N/A

Ven, 31.07.26

N/A

Sam, 01.08.26

N/A

Dim, 02.08.26

N/A

Lun, 03.08.26

N/A

Mar, 04.08.26

N/A

Mer, 05.08.26

N/A

Jeu, 06.08.26

N/A

Ven, 07.08.26

N/A

Sam, 08.08.26

N/A

Dim, 09.08.26

N/A

Lun, 10.08.26

N/A

Mar, 11.08.26

N/A

Mer, 12.08.26

N/A

Jeu, 13.08.26

N/A

Ven, 14.08.26

N/A

Sam, 15.08.26

N/A

Dim, 16.08.26

N/A

Lun, 17.08.26

N/A

Mar, 18.08.26

N/A

Mer, 19.08.26

N/A

Jeu, 20.08.26

N/A

Ven, 21.08.26

N/A

Sam, 22.08.26

N/A

Dim, 23.08.26

N/A

Lun, 24.08.26

N/A

Mar, 25.08.26

N/A

Mer, 26.08.26

N/A

Jeu, 27.08.26

N/A

Ven, 28.08.26

N/A

Sam, 29.08.26

N/A

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 5,820 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a vibrant urban hub catering to families, sightseers, and budget travelers seeking an engaging and convenient stay. Its exceptional central location offers unparalleled access to Budapest's key attractions and transport links, including the M2 metro and Keleti railway station. The property stands out with its playful, gaming-themed decor, featuring a Sega Drive game console in the lobby that delights guests of all ages. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful reception staff and the delicious, varied breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, guests can request rooms facing the inner courtyard.

Rated above average for Budapest

Guest reviews

Excellent48%
Very good30%
Good15%
Fair4%
Poor3%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Lift
  4. Parking
  5. Pet friendly
  6. Bar
  7. Hotel safe
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. 24-hour reception
  11. On-site boutique shopping
  12. Snack bar

For children

  1. Cot
  2. Playground
  3. Kids stay for free

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Pay-TV
  9. Radio
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Small lounge

Sports facilities

  1. Boat rental

Location

1074, Budapest, Ntak: Sz19000380, Rákóczi út 58, Hungary

Distance from Ibis Styles Budapest Center

Blaha Lujza tér:0.2 km

St. Stephen's Basilica:1.4 km

Budapest:1.7 km

Heroes' Square:1.9 km

Rudolf:2 km

Puskás Aréna:2 km

Vajdahunyad Castle:2.1 km

Széchenyi Chain Bridge:2.2 km

Parliament Building:2.3 km

Buda Castle:2.5 km

Fisherman's Bastion:2.9 km

Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport:15.3 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

1074, Budapest, Ntak: Sz19000380, Rákóczi út 58, Hungary

Frequently Asked Questions about Ibis Styles Budapest Center

  • Is there a pool area at Ibis Styles Budapest Center?

    No, Ibis Styles Budapest Center doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Ibis Styles Budapest Center?

    Yes, Ibis Styles Budapest Center has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Ibis Styles Budapest Center?

    Yes, Ibis Styles Budapest Center provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Ibis Styles Budapest Center?

    Check-in at Ibis Styles Budapest Center is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Ibis Styles Budapest Center located?

    Ibis Styles Budapest Center is located at Ntak: Sz19000380, Rákóczi út 58, 1074, Budapest, Hungary.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Budapest

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Bohem Art Hotel
    9.1Excellent (10,490 ratings)
    1.5 km to Buda Castle
    from$81
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Monastery Boutique Budapest
    9.2Excellent (3,141 ratings)
    Budapest, 0.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Mystery Hotel Budapest
    9.5Excellent (4,827 ratings)
    Budapest, 1.5 km to City center
    from$137
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Mamaison Vibe Hotel Downtown Budapest
    9.2Excellent (84 ratings)
    Budapest, 0.1 km to City center
    from$89
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Hard Rock Hotel Budapest
    9.1Excellent (4,199 ratings)
    Budapest, 0.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Basiliq Hotel
    9.9Excellent (97 ratings)
    Budapest, 0.2 km to City center
    from$147
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    H2 Hotel Budapest
    8.9Excellent (13,953 ratings)
    Budapest, 0.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel President Budapest, Affiliated by Meliá
    8.0Very good (9,416 ratings)
    1.3 km to Buda Castle
    from$87
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Dormero Hotel Budapest
    8.6Excellent (9,674 ratings)
    Budapest, 0.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Destinations near Ibis Styles Budapest Center