Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Green Palm Self Catering

Good to know

  • Spacious apartments with balconies

    Experience distinct room configurations, including options with separate living rooms and private balconies or terraces, offering mountain or garden views.

  • Delicious home-cooked meal options

    Guests can enjoy very good lamb and octopus curries, with dinner arrangements possible for late arrivals.

  • Family-friendly pool and garden

    Enjoy a refreshing swimming pool set within a beautiful, well-kept garden, ideal for relaxation and fun with children.

  • On-site car rental convenience

    Benefit from high-quality vehicle rentals directly at the property, complete with baby seats and easy pick-up and drop-off.

  • Quiet location near local amenities

    Enjoy a peaceful stay in Au Cap, with grocery stores, a bus stop, and Anse Royale beach all within a short walk or ride.

  • Well-equipped self-catering kitchens

    Prepare your own meals with ease in kitchens featuring a stove, oven, refrigerator, kettle, and all necessary utensils, including complimentary tea and coffee.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

9.1
Excellent
based on 73 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • A/C

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Parking
    2. Non-smoking rooms
    3. Laundry service
    4. Washing machine
    5. Doctor on site
    6. Car hire
    7. Airport shuttle
    8. Free WiFi in public areas
    9. WiFi
    10. Deep cleaning
    11. Hand sanitizer provided
    12. Temperature screening

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Ironing board
    3. Electric kettle
    4. Air conditioning
    5. Room safe
    6. Cable TV
    7. Kitchen
    8. Microwave
    9. Fridge
    10. Fan
    11. Free WiFi in rooms

    Location

    Green Estate, Au Cap, Anse Intendance, 0000, Seychelles

    Distance from Green Palm Self Catering

    Domaine de Val des Pres (Craft Village):1.8 km

    Seychelles International Airport:2.3 km

    La Grande Maison:2.8 km

    Unisey auditorium:5.1 km

    Monument de l'Unité:10.2 km

    Library fountain:10.3 km

    Anse Intendance:10.5 km

    National Museum of History:10.6 km

    Museum of Natural History:10.7 km

    Codevar Building:10.8 km

    Sauzier Waterfall:12 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Green Estate, Au Cap, Anse Intendance, 0000, Seychelles

    Frequently Asked Questions about Green Palm Self Catering

    • Is there a pool area at Green Palm Self Catering?

      No, Green Palm Self Catering doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Green Palm Self Catering?

      No, Green Palm Self Catering doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Green Palm Self Catering?

      Yes, Green Palm Self Catering provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Green Palm Self Catering located?

      Green Palm Self Catering is located at Green Estate, Au Cap, 0000, Anse Intendance, Seychelles.

    • Which popular attractions are close to Green Palm Self Catering?

      Green Palm Self Catering Nearby attractions include Seychelles International Airport, Port of Victoria, Beau Vallon, Grand Anse Beach.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Anse Intendance

    • Hotel
      Villa Chez Batista
      7.4(2,166 ratings)
      Baie Lazare, 3.4 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 4 Stars
      Hotel
      Canopy By Hilton Seychelles Resort
      9.1Excellent (1,064 ratings)
      Anse Boileau, 2.2 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • Popular choice
      4 Stars
      Hotel
      DoubleTree by Hilton Seychelles - Allamanda Resort & Spa
      8.7Excellent (2,834 ratings)
      Quatre Bornes, 1.4 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • Popular choice
      4 Stars
      Hotel
      Laïla, Seychelles, A Tribute Portfolio Resort
      9.0Excellent (1,452 ratings)
      Anse Royale, 0.6 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • Popular choice
      3 Stars
      Hotel
      Valmer Resort
      8.5Excellent (1,715 ratings)
      Baie Lazare, 0.9 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Le Relax Beach Resort
      7.4(631 ratings)
      Anse Royale, 1.0 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • Popular choice
      Hotel
      La Residence
      9.0Excellent (573 ratings)
      Anse à la Mouche, 1.9 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • Popular choice
      3 Stars
      Hotel
      Sailfish Beach Villas
      9.5Excellent (1,061 ratings)
      Anse Boileau, 1.4 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Royale Suites By Arc Royale Luxury Apts
      9.6Excellent (171 ratings)
      Anse Royale, 0.4 km to City center
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices

    Destinations near Green Palm Self Catering