Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel Garni Orchidea
Hotel Garni Orchidea
Hotel Garni Orchidea
Hotel Garni Orchidea
Hotel Garni Orchidea

Good to know

  • Rooms with lake views

    Unwind in select spacious rooms featuring private terraces that offer dreamlike views of Lake Garda.

  • Access to sister hotel pool

    Enjoy refreshing swims at a nearby sister hotel's pool, located approximately 1.5 km away.

  • Convenient Malcesine access

    Reach the charming center of Malcesine with a pleasant 20-minute walk or a short, hourly bus ride for just €1.50.

  • Exceptional made-to-order breakfast

    Savor a fantastic breakfast spread, including freshly prepared scrambled eggs and a variety of delicious local options.

  • Family-run hospitality

    Experience genuine warmth and attentive service from the dedicated family owners and staff, ensuring a personalized stay.

  • Tranquil olive tree garden

    Relax in a beautiful, peaceful garden featuring ancient olive trees, perfect for unwinding with hammocks and loungers.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$78
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

9.4
Excellent
based on 596 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Service
    9.0
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.2
    Very good
  • Value for money
    8.5
    Excellent

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Lift
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Bar
  5. Hotel safe
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. WiFi in public areas
  8. Free WiFi in public areas
  9. Pool
  10. Housekeeping
  11. WiFi
  12. Breakfast

Room amenities

  1. Air conditioning
  2. Desk
  3. Room safe
  4. Free WiFi in rooms
  5. Garden or backyard

Sports facilities

  1. Hiking trail

Location

Via Navene Vecchia, 136, 37018, Malcesine, Italy
Highlight
Convenient Malcesine access
Reach the charming center of Malcesine with a pleasant 20-minute walk or a short, hourly bus ride for just €1.50.

Distance from Hotel Garni Orchidea

Malcesine:2 km

Verona Villafranca Airport:43 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Via Navene Vecchia, 136, 37018, Malcesine, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Garni Orchidea

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Garni Orchidea?

    Yes, Hotel Garni Orchidea offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Garni Orchidea?

    No, Hotel Garni Orchidea doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Garni Orchidea?

    Yes, Hotel Garni Orchidea provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Garni Orchidea?

    Check-in at Hotel Garni Orchidea is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Garni Orchidea located?

    Hotel Garni Orchidea is located at Via Navene Vecchia, 136, 37018, Malcesine, Italy.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Malcesine

  • Hotel Cristallo
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Sole Malcesine
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Excelsior Bay
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Residence Val Di Monte
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Modena
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Bellevue San Lorenzo
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Aurora
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Capri
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Hotel Garni Orchidea