Finisterraestraat 1, 1000, Brussels, Belgium
Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices
Hotel Esperance
Hotel Esperance
Hotel Esperance
Hotel Esperance
Hotel Esperance

Good to know

  • Segway rentals available

    Explore Brussels in a fun and unique way with Segway rentals offered directly by the hotel, perfect for sightseeing.

  • Private wellness center access

    Indulge in relaxation at a private wellness center located just 30 meters from the hotel, offering massage, a hot tub, and spa services.

  • Authentic 1930s art deco design

    Step back in time within a beautifully preserved and restored 1930s Art Deco hotel, featuring unique period fittings and a captivating atmosphere throughout.

  • Rooms with spa baths

    Select rooms feature luxurious bathrooms equipped with either a spacious shower or a rejuvenating spa bath, enhancing your stay.

  • Central Brussels location

    Stay in the heart of Brussels, a short walk from Grand Place, Manneken Pis, City2 Mall, and Rue Neuve, with easy metro access.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Esperance

Hotel Espérance is a boutique Art Deco hotel located between De Brouckère and Rogier metro stations in Brussels. All rooms at Hotel Espérance feature bespoke interior decoration as well as Jacuzzi baths and LCD TVs. WiFi and hair dryers are available in each unit as well as safes and minibars. Wi-Fi access is available throughout this period property. This hotel also offers guests a dry cleaning service. Guests can enjoy a drink in this hotel’s tavern, which was designed in 1930 by Belgian architect Leon Govaert. Restaurants and eateries within close proximity of this hotel include Le Corbeau for Belgian and Il Colosseo for Italian. Happy Buddha and Thai Bangkok serve Chinese and Thai, respectively. This hotel is within walking distance of the Grand Place and the famous Manneken-Pis and just a one-minute walk away from Rue Neuve, the city’s famous shopping street.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$63
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$47
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$117
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$72
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$101
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$210
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$84
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$76
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$111
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 2,004 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Brussels

Guest reviews

Excellent42%
Very good39%
Good12%
Fair3%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Hot tub
  5. Body treatments

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Parking
  3. Bar
  4. Hotel safe
  5. Convenience store
  6. Computer with Internet
  7. Restaurant
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. Laundry service
  10. Spa
  11. WiFi in public areas
  12. 24-hour room service

Room amenities

  1. Openable windows
  2. Television
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Minibar
  6. Pay-TV
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Small lounge
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Hotel theme/type

  1. Boutique hotel

Location

Finisterraestraat 1, 1000, Brussels, Belgium

Distance from Hotel Esperance

De Brouckère:0.2 km

Brussels:0.7 km

Saint Michael And Gudula Cathedral:0.7 km

Royal Palace:1.3 km

Royal Museums Of Fine Arts Of Belgium:1.3 km

Palace Of Justice:1.8 km

National Basilica Of The Sacred Heart:3.1 km

Royal Palace Of Laeken:3.7 km

Atomium:4.8 km

King Baudouin Stadium:5 km

Brussels Airport:10.8 km

Lion's Mound:19.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Finisterraestraat 1, 1000, Brussels, Belgium

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Esperance

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Esperance?

    No, Hotel Esperance doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Esperance?

    No, Hotel Esperance doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Esperance?

    Yes, Hotel Esperance provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Esperance?

    Check-in at Hotel Esperance is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Esperance located?

    Hotel Esperance is located at Finisterraestraat 1, 1000, Brussels, Belgium.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Brussels

  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel The Moon
    7.1(4,546 ratings)
    0.2 km to Grand Place
    from$64
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    YOOMA Urban Lodge
    8.8Excellent (7,194 ratings)
    1.1 km to Grand Place
    from$79
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Motel One Brussels
    8.8Excellent (31,398 ratings)
    0.8 km to Grand Place
    from$95
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Best Western City Centre
    7.1(5,257 ratings)
    1.3 km to Grand Place
    from$75
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Mozart
    6.5(7,003 ratings)
    0.1 km to Grand Place
    from$63
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Agora Brussels Grand Place
    9.0Excellent (3,867 ratings)
    0.2 km to Grand Place
    from$105
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Warwick Brussels
    8.3Very good (19,586 ratings)
    0.2 km to Grand Place
    from$100
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Le Plaza Brussels
    8.6Excellent (15,563 ratings)
    0.9 km to Grand Place
    from$111
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    B&B HOTEL Brussels Centre Gare du Midi
    8.4Very good (7,520 ratings)
    Brussels, 1.4 km to City center
    from$66
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Hotel Esperance