Select dates to see exact prices
Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr
Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr
Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr
Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr
Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr

About Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr

  • Indoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a refreshing dip regardless of the weather in the climate-controlled indoor pool, a favorite feature for families and year-round travelers.

  • Palmtree Grille dining

    Discover fine steaks and fresh local seafood served in a vibrant atrium setting, or enjoy casual bites and expert cocktails at the bar.

  • Convention center and coliseum access

    Stay adjacent to the North Charleston Convention Center and Coliseum, with a convenient covered walkway connecting you directly to major events.

  • Charleston International Airport shuttle

    Travel with ease using the complimentary airport shuttle service, providing efficient transfers to and from the terminal just two miles away.

  • Modern fitness studio with Peloton

    Maintain your workout routine using high-end cardio equipment, including a Peloton bike equipped with toe cages for a premium cycling experience.

  • Evening manager's reception

    Unwind at the daily social hour featuring complimentary drinks and light appetizers in the open-air atrium or the newly remodeled lobby bar.

  • All-suite accommodation concept

    Experience a spacious stay in newly renovated two-room suites featuring separate living areas, wet bars, and pull-out sofas for extra flexibility.

This 3-star all-suite hotel, Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr, features newly renovated accommodations. It offers direct access to the North Charleston Area Convention Center and is two miles from Charleston International Airport. Guests can use the indoor swimming pool and spa tub, dine at the on-site Palmtree Grille restaurant, and utilize the fitness center with a Peloton bike. An evening reception with complimentary drinks and snacks is provided. The hotel has a review score of 7.9 based on over 5,000 reviews, with atmosphere, location, and breakfast highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Premium Suite, 1 King Bed, Hearing Accessible

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 530 sq ft
  • Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 530 sq ft
  • Premium Suite, 2 Queen Beds (Wellness, In-room air purification)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 570 sq ft
  • Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 6

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Pets
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.0
Very good
based on 7,072 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers, business travelers, and groups of friends seeking a convenient and engaging stay. Its prime location offers direct walkable access to the North Charleston Coliseum and Performing Arts Center, as well as proximity to the airport and interstates. The complimentary breakfast, featuring made-to-order omelets, stands out as a key amenity, ensuring a great start to the day. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff, particularly the front desk team, for their efficient service and local recommendations. For those seeking a quieter experience, requesting a room away from ongoing renovations is advisable.

Rated above average for North Charleston

Guest reviews

Excellent28%
Very good18%
Good15%
Fair17%
Poor22%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Hot tub

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Terrace
  7. Pet friendly
  8. Bar
  9. Indoor pool
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Convenience store
  12. Conference rooms

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Television
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Pay-TV
  7. Radio
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Small lounge
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

5055 International Blvd, North Charleston, 29418, USA
Highlight
Convention center and coliseum access
Stay adjacent to the North Charleston Convention Center and Coliseum, with a convenient covered walkway connecting you directly to major events.

Distance from Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr

North Charleston Transit Center:2.2 km

North Charleston:2.4 km

Charleston International Airport:3.9 km

The Museum at Market Hall:12.6 km

USS Yorktown:13.4 km

Rainbow Row (South End):13.4 km

USS Laffey:13.5 km

M113:13.7 km

The Gentleman Pirate Monument:13.7 km

M101 Howitzer:13.7 km

M42 Duster:13.7 km

Ambulance:13.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

5055 International Blvd, North Charleston, 29418, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr

  • Is there a pool area at Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr?

    Check-in at Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr located?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr is located at 5055 International Blvd, 29418, North Charleston, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in North Charleston

Other stays in North Charleston

Destinations near Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Airport Convention Ctr