Select dates to see exact prices
Baymont by Wyndham Nashville
Baymont by Wyndham Nashville
Baymont by Wyndham Nashville
Baymont by Wyndham Nashville
Baymont by Wyndham Nashville

Good to know

  • Seasonal outdoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in the well-maintained outdoor pool, a perfect spot for families to relax during the warm Tennessee summer months.

  • Modernized Southern hospitality

    Experience a recently renovated property that blends hometown charm with contemporary updates, featuring stylish blue-toned walls and wood flooring.

  • Strategic Elm Hill Pike location

    Navigate the city easily with quick access to Interstate 40, placing downtown Broadway and Nissan Stadium within a short 15-minute drive.

  • Pet-friendly accommodation policy

    Bring your four-legged companions along to this welcoming property, which offers specific rooms designed to accommodate guests traveling with pets.

  • Convenient airport shuttle service

    Savor a stress-free arrival with a dedicated shuttle connecting you to Nashville International Airport, located just two miles from the hotel.

  • Daily continental breakfast spread

    Start your morning with a variety of options including fresh waffles, biscuits and gravy, eggs, and yogurt served in a clean, dedicated dining area.

  • Signature lighted vanity mirrors

    Discover guestrooms equipped with specialized LED-backlit mirrors, providing optimal lighting for morning routines and professional preparation.

  • On-site fitness and laundry

    Maintain your routine with access to the well-equipped exercise room and a spacious guest laundry facility, ideal for extended road trips.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Baymont by Wyndham Nashville

Baymont Inn and Suites Nashville Airport – Briley offers close proximity to both Nashville International Airport and Interstate 40. The centre of Nashville is only six miles away. All the rooms at Baymont Inn and Suites Nashville Airport – Briley come with en-suite facilities, television and complimentary Wi-Fi. Other mod cons available include a tea/coffee maker and ergonomic chair. The on-site Business Center offers space for meetings and access to flipcharts and whiteboards. Once the work is done, the gym and outdoor pool are great places to let off steam or wind down. Breakfast is free here - the popular Baymont Breakfast Corner offers a comprehensive breakfast spread with numerous sweet and savoury options. A few miles away, Joey’s House of Pizza on Elm Hill Pike is one of the highest rated eateries in Nashville. The Grand Ole Opry House and Opry Mill Mall are just a ten-minute drive away.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 312 sq ft
  • Room, 1 Double Bed, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 312 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$170
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    from$148
    See prices from 1 site
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$97
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other hotels from Wyndham Hotels and Resorts in Nashville

  • Select dates to see exact prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices

Frequently Asked Questions about Nashville

  • How many hotels from Wyndham Hotels and Resorts are in Nashville?

    Nashville has 10 hotels from Wyndham Hotels and Resorts, including this one.

  • How much do hotels from Wyndham Hotels and Resorts in Nashville typically cost?

    Prices for hotels from Wyndham Hotels and Resorts in Nashville typically range from $0 to $0 per night, based on forecasted prices.

Reviews

7.2
based on 2,249 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a budget-friendly and versatile urban hub, ideal for solo travelers and those seeking a quick overnight stop. Its prime location near the airport offers easy access to downtown Nashville and attractions like the Grand Ole Opry. The hotel's most exciting feature is its comfortable beds, often described as plush and conducive to a good night's sleep. Guests consistently praise the friendly and accommodating staff, particularly the front desk team, who ensure a smooth check-in and are always ready to assist. For a quieter stay, consider requesting a room away from the interstate.

Rated above average for Nashville

Guest reviews

Excellent24%
Very good9%
Good14%
Fair19%
Poor34%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Pet friendly
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Computer with Internet
  12. 24-hour reception

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Radio
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Hotel theme/type

  1. Airport hotel
  2. Eco-friendly hotel

Location

2350 Elm Hill Pike, Nashville, 37214, USA

Distance from Baymont by Wyndham Nashville

Donelson:2.2 km

Nashville International Airport:3.4 km

Grand Ole Opry House:5.9 km

GEODIS Park:7.7 km

Nissan Stadium:7.9 km

Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum:8.2 km

Ryman Auditorium:8.4 km

Bridgestone Arena:8.4 km

:8.7 km

Musicians Hall of Fame:8.9 km

The Hermitage:9.4 km

FirstBank Stadium:11.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

2350 Elm Hill Pike, Nashville, 37214, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Baymont by Wyndham Nashville

  • Is there a pool area at Baymont by Wyndham Nashville?

    Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Nashville offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Baymont by Wyndham Nashville?

    Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Nashville has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Baymont by Wyndham Nashville?

    Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Nashville provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Baymont by Wyndham Nashville?

    Check-in at Baymont by Wyndham Nashville is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Baymont by Wyndham Nashville located?

    Baymont by Wyndham Nashville is located at 2350 Elm Hill Pike, 37214, Nashville, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Nashville

  • Hotel Fraye Nashville, Curio Collection By Hilton
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • The Capitol Hotel Downtown, an Ascend Collection Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Cambria Hotel Nashville Downtown
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Graduate by Hilton Nashville
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Placemakr Premier SoBro
    from$170
    See prices from 6 sites
  • TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Midtown
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hyatt Place Nashville Downtown
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hyatt House Nashville at Vanderbilt
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Caption by Hyatt Downtown Nashville
    from$321
    See prices from 1 site

Destinations near Baymont by Wyndham Nashville