Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel Bamby
Hotel Bamby
Hotel Bamby
Hotel Bamby
Hotel Bamby

Good to know

  • Recently renovated rooms

    Unwind in comfortable, newly renovated rooms, many featuring a private balcony and modern amenities.

  • Family-friendly amenities

    Benefit from available cots, pushchairs, and a children's menu, ensuring a comfortable stay for families with young children.

  • Private beach access

    Experience the unique private beach, offering direct access to the ocean for relaxation and various water sports activities.

  • Traditional Romagna and international cuisine

    Savor a diverse menu featuring local Romagna specialties and international dishes, with options for half board or full board.

  • Marina Centro residential area location

    Discover the hotel's quiet setting in Marina Centro, a residential area with tree-lined avenues, just a 5-minute walk from the beach.

  • All-year-round operation

    Enjoy the flexibility of a hotel that is open throughout the entire year, catering to both leisure and business travelers.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Spa
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$34
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$36
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Pets
    from$132
    See prices from 1 site

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$35
$20
$0

qua, 09.09.26

N/A

qui, 10.09.26

N/A

sex, 11.09.26

N/A

sáb, 12.09.26

N/A

dom, 13.09.26

N/A

seg, 14.09.26

N/A

ter, 15.09.26

N/A

qua, 16.09.26

N/A

qui, 17.09.26

N/A

sex, 18.09.26

N/A

sáb, 19.09.26

N/A

dom, 20.09.26

N/A

seg, 21.09.26

N/A

ter, 22.09.26

N/A

qua, 23.09.26

N/A

qui, 24.09.26

N/A

sex, 25.09.26

N/A

sáb, 26.09.26

N/A

dom, 27.09.26

$35

seg, 28.09.26

N/A

ter, 29.09.26

N/A

qua, 30.09.26

N/A

qui, 01.10.26

N/A

sex, 02.10.26

N/A

sáb, 03.10.26

N/A

dom, 04.10.26

N/A

seg, 05.10.26

N/A

ter, 06.10.26

N/A

qua, 07.10.26

N/A

qui, 08.10.26

N/A

sex, 09.10.26

N/A

sáb, 10.10.26

N/A

dom, 11.10.26

N/A

seg, 12.10.26

N/A

ter, 13.10.26

N/A

qua, 14.10.26

N/A

qui, 15.10.26

N/A

sex, 16.10.26

N/A

sáb, 17.10.26

N/A

dom, 18.10.26

N/A

seg, 19.10.26

N/A

ter, 20.10.26

N/A

qua, 21.10.26

N/A

qui, 22.10.26

N/A

sex, 23.10.26

N/A

sáb, 24.10.26

N/A

dom, 25.10.26

N/A

seg, 26.10.26

N/A

ter, 27.10.26

N/A

qua, 28.10.26

N/A

qui, 29.10.26

N/A

sex, 30.10.26

N/A

sáb, 31.10.26

N/A

dom, 01.11.26

N/A

seg, 02.11.26

N/A

ter, 03.11.26

N/A

qua, 04.11.26

N/A

qui, 05.11.26

N/A

sex, 06.11.26

N/A

sáb, 07.11.26

N/A

dom, 08.11.26

N/A

seg, 09.11.26

N/A

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 4,007 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to sightseers and budget travelers seeking a comfortable and convenient stay in Rimini. Its excellent location offers easy access to both the beachfront and the city center. The abundant and delicious breakfast buffet stands out as a key amenity, providing a wide selection of hot and cold items. Guests consistently praise the exceptional staff and service, noting their friendliness and efficiency. For those traveling by car, the availability of free parking is a significant advantage.

Rated above average for Rimini

Guest reviews

Excellent59%
Very good19%
Good11%
Fair3%
Poor8%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Arcade/Video games
  4. Entrance hall/lobby
  5. Express check-in/check-out
  6. Lift
  7. Hairdresser
  8. Parking
  9. Terrace
  10. Porter service
  11. Pet friendly
  12. Bar

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Kid meals

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Location

Viale Vittorio Veneto, 18, 47921, Rimini, Italy

Distance from Hotel Bamby

Rimini:0.5 km

:1.1 km

Bridge Of Tiberius:1.1 km

Arco D'augusto:1.3 km

Castel Sismondo:1.4 km

Stadio Romeo Neri:1.6 km

Federico Fellini International Airport:6.1 km

Villa Mussolini:9.7 km

San Marino Stadium:13.4 km

Guaita Castle:17.9 km

Palazzo Pubblico:17.9 km

Rocca di Montefiore:19.9 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Viale Vittorio Veneto, 18, 47921, Rimini, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Bamby

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Bamby?

    No, Hotel Bamby doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Bamby?

    Yes, Hotel Bamby has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Bamby?

    Yes, Hotel Bamby provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Bamby?

    Check-in at Hotel Bamby is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Bamby located?

    Hotel Bamby is located at Viale Vittorio Veneto, 18, 47921, Rimini, Italy.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Rimini

  • Hotel Acerboli
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Nettunia
    from$62
    See prices from 2 sites
  • Hotel Manola
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Tilmar
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Holland
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Adria Nuova
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Ischia
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Ravello Adults Only
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Derby
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Hotel Bamby