Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Aryaswara Villa Ubud
Aryaswara Villa Ubud
Aryaswara Villa Ubud
Aryaswara Villa Ubud
Aryaswara Villa Ubud

Good to know

  • Lush tropical gardens and koi pond

    Relax amidst beautifully maintained, verdant gardens, complete with a serene fish pond and a waterfall, creating a peaceful oasis.

  • Personalized in-room breakfast service

    Savor delicious, freshly prepared breakfast delivered to your room at your desired time, with options catering to dietary needs.

  • Full-service spa with in-room massages

    Unwind with a range of relaxing treatments at the full-service spa, with the added convenience of in-room massage arrangements upon request.

  • Unique cultural immersion activities

    Engage in local experiences such as cycling tours, arranged by the resort, offering a deeper connection to the surrounding Balinese culture.

  • Secluded villas with private pools

    Enjoy a tranquil escape in villas featuring traditional Javanese Joglo pavilions, set within Balinese gardens and offering private swimming pools.

  • Authentic Balinese design philosophy

    Experience a resort inspired by the Balinese Tri Hita Karana philosophy, blending contemporary design with ancient traditions for a truly authentic stay.

  • Open-air bathrooms with bathtubs

    Indulge in the unique experience of open or semi-open bathrooms, some featuring bathtubs, providing a refreshing connection with nature.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Aryaswara Villa Ubud

A 5-minute drive from Ubud Monkey Forest, Villa Arya offers a tranquil getaway with an outdoor pool surrounded by tropical greenery. Free Wi-Fi is accessible throughout the property and free shuttle service within Ubud area is available based on schedule. Elegantly decorated, each air-conditioned villa features a flat-screen TV and a 4-poster bed with mosquito net. A seating area is available inside each unit and on the private terrace or balcony overlooking the gardens. En suite bathrooms include bath or shower facilities and free toiletries. Villa Arya is a 10-minute drive from the centre of Ubud where the art market and palace are situated, while Ngurah Rai International Airport can be reached by a 1.5-hour car ride. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can assist with laundry and dry cleaning services. Relaxing in-room massages can also be arranged upon request, while sightseeing arrangements can be made at the tour desk. Breakfast is served daily in the villa. For other meals, there are several local dining options within a 5-minute drive from the property.

Rooms

  • Suite Room

    Suite Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 646 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Exclusive Villa, Garden View

    Exclusive Villa, Garden View

    • 1 2 King Beds and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 6
    • 2691 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Room

    Deluxe Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C
  • Family Three-Bedroom Villa with Private Pool

    Family Three-Bedroom Villa with Private Pool

    • 1 3 King Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 2691 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$161
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$308
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$156
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$46
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$47
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$68
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$30
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$20
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$28
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

9.2
Excellent
based on 1,044 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Ubud

Guest reviews

Excellent80%
Very good11%
Good2%
Fair3%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Outdoor pool
  6. Hotel safe
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. Computer with Internet
  9. Restaurant
  10. 24-hour reception
  11. Deck chairs
  12. Laundry service

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Body treatments
  3. Dressing gown

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Bathtub
  3. Shower
  4. Ironing board
  5. Openable windows
  6. Television
  7. Hairdryer
  8. Electric kettle
  9. Air conditioning
  10. Minibar
  11. Satellite TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Hiking trail

Accessibility

  1. Accessible bathroom
  2. Accessible parking

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Gg. Cendana, Ubud, 80571, Indonesia

Distance from Aryaswara Villa Ubud

Ubud:2.2 km

Saraswati Temple:2.9 km

Puri Saren Agung Ubud Palace:3 km

Dipta Stadium:7.3 km

Bali Bird Park:8.3 km

Bali Safari & Marine Park:12.7 km

Tirta Empul Temple:14.7 km

Museum Bali:14.9 km

Monumen Bajra Sandhi:16.3 km

Klungkung Palace:17.5 km

Ngurah Rai International Airport:26.1 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Gg. Cendana, Ubud, 80571, Indonesia

Frequently Asked Questions about Aryaswara Villa Ubud

  • Is there a pool area at Aryaswara Villa Ubud?

    Yes, Aryaswara Villa Ubud offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Aryaswara Villa Ubud?

    No, Aryaswara Villa Ubud doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Aryaswara Villa Ubud?

    Yes, Aryaswara Villa Ubud provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Aryaswara Villa Ubud?

    Check-in at Aryaswara Villa Ubud is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Aryaswara Villa Ubud located?

    Aryaswara Villa Ubud is located at Gg. Cendana, 80571, Ubud, Indonesia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Ubud

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    The Luxe Ubud
    9.8Excellent (1,044 ratings)
    Ubud, 2.5 km to City center
    from$106
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Bali Spirit Hotel and Spa
    8.5Excellent (2,010 ratings)
    Ubud, 1.3 km to City center
    from$20
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Alila Ubud
    9.2Excellent (6,459 ratings)
    Ubud, 6.8 km to City center
    from$139
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Villa Sabandari
    9.7Excellent (911 ratings)
    Ubud, 1.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Plataran Ubud Hotel & Spa
    9.4Excellent (3,844 ratings)
    Ubud, 0.2 km to City center
    from$93
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Cendana Resort & Spa
    8.3Very good (2,365 ratings)
    Ubud, 0.9 km to City center
    from$38
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sri Aksata Ubud Resort
    8.2Very good (4,394 ratings)
    Ubud, 0.7 km to City center
    from$24
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hoshi Jungle Resort by Dhananjaya Hospitality
    9.6Excellent (254 ratings)
    Ubud, 3.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    SenS Hotel and Spa
    8.9Excellent (4,662 ratings)
    Ubud, 1.2 km to City center
    from$49
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Aryaswara Villa Ubud